Title: การพัฒนาตัวแบบการส่งน้ำประปาเพื่อลดค่าไฟฟ้า
Other Titles: A development of water transmission model to reduce electricity cost
Authors: เฉลิมรัช นิรมาน
Advisors: ประมวล สุธีจารุวัฒน
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์
Advisor's Email: Pramual.S@Chula.ac.th,pramual.s@chula.ac.th
Subjects: การประปา
ค่าไฟฟ้า
Waterworks
Electric utilities -- Rates
Issue Date: 2560
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: กระบวนการผลิตและส่งน้ำประปาให้ผู้ใช้น้ำของการประปานครหลวงแบ่งออกเป็น 2 ขั้นตอนคือ ขั้นตอนการผลิตน้ำ และขั้นตอนการสูบส่งและจ่ายน้ำ โดยมีร้อยละ 70 ของค่าใช้จ่ายไฟฟ้าในการผลิตและส่งน้ำเกิดจากขั้นตอนการสูบส่งและจ่ายน้ำ ซึ่งปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อค่าไฟฟ้ามี 2 ปัจจัย แบ่งเป็นปัจจัยที่ไม่สามารถควบคุมได้ และปัจจัยที่สามารถควบคุมได้ ปัจจัยที่ไม่สามารถควบคุมได้คือรูปแบบการคิดค่าไฟฟ้า ปริมาณความต้องการใช้น้ำ และแรงดันน้ำ ซึ่งขึ้นอยู่กับการไฟฟ้านครหลวงและผู้ใช้น้ำ ปัจจัยที่สามารถควบคุมได้คือระดับน้ำในถังเก็บน้ำของสถานีสูบจ่ายน้ำ งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ในการหาค่าระดับน้ำในถังเก็บน้ำของแต่ละสถานีสูบจ่ายน้ำประปาและหาแนวทางการควบคุมระดับน้ำเพื่อลดค่าไฟฟ้าในกระบวนการสูบส่งและสูบจ่ายน้ำ โดยการประยุกต์ใช้วิธีวิวัฒนาการโดยใช้ผลต่างร่วมกับแบบจำลองทางชลศาสตร์ EPANET 2.0 จากโครงข่ายอุโมงค์ส่งน้ำของการประปานครหลวง โดยมีขั้นตอนการหาคำตอบค่าระดับน้ำ 2 ขั้นตอนคือ หาคำตอบระดับน้ำที่สามารถลดค่าไฟฟ้าได้เบื้องต้นซึ่งจะได้ผลลัพธ์เป็นค่าระดับน้ำเป้าหมายในแต่ละชั่วโมงเป็นเวลา 10 วัน จากนั้นจึงนำผลลัพธ์นี้ไปใช้ในขั้นตอนที่สองเพื่อปรับค่าระดับน้ำโดยรวมของสถานีสูบจ่ายน้ำให้สูงขึ้น ซึ่งจะมีผลทำให้ค่าไฟฟ้าโดยรวมมีค่าลดลง จากผลการศึกษาพบว่าสามารถลดค่าไฟฟ้าได้ประมาณ 17,000 บาทต่อวัน หรือประมาณ 6,000,000 บาทต่อปี
Other Abstract: Water treatment and transmitting system of Metropolitan Waterworks Authority (MWA) has two main processes. First is water treatment process and second is water transmitting and distributing process. Seventy percent of electrical cost is from transmitting and distributing process. Factor affecting electrical cost is divided into two factor, which are uncontrollable and controllable factor. Uncontrollable factor consist of calculating electrical cost format, water demand and water pressure that depend on Metropolitan Electricity Authority (MEA) and customer. Controllable factor is water level in distributing station’s reservoirs. This research has objective to solve and control water level distributing station’s reservoirs in order to decreasing transmitting and distributing electrical cost. This apply Differential Evolution (DE) and hydraulic model EPANET 2.0 in MWA’s water transmission. It has 2 step for solving, which are solving primary target water level value every hours for 10 days, and then adjust to increasing overall water level of the station to reduce electrical cost. Research result show it can reduce electrical cost 17,000 baht per day or more than 6 million baht per year.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (วศ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2560
Degree Name: วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: วิศวกรรมอุตสาหการ
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/59487
URI: http://doi.org/10.58837/CHULA.THE.2017.1415
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: 10.58837/CHULA.THE.2017.1415
Type: Thesis