Title: ผลการจัดการเรียนรู้วิชาสุขศึกษาโดยใช้รูปแบบการเรียนการสอนเชิงผลิตภาพที่มีต่อผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนและความสามารถในการสร้างสื่อนวัตกรรมทางสุขภาพของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 4
Other Titles: EFFECTS OF HEALTH EDUCATION LEARNING MANAGEMENT USING PRODUCTIVITY- BASED INSTRUCTIONAL MODEL ON LEARNING ACHIEVEMENT AND ABILITY TO CREATE HEALTH INNOVATION MEDIA OF TENTH GRADE STUDENTS
Authors: วชิรวิทย์ ช้างแก้ว
Advisors: จินตนา สรายุทธพิทักษ์
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะครุศาสตร์
Advisor's Email: Jintana.S@Chula.ac.th,Jintana.S@Chula.ac.th
Subjects: สุขศึกษา -- การศึกษาและการสอน
สื่อการสอน
Health education -- Study and teaching
Issue Date: 2560
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาผลของการจัดการเรียนรู้วิชาสุขศึกษาโดยใช้รูปแบบการเรียนการสอนเชิงผลิตภาพที่มีต่อผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนและความสามารถในการสร้างสื่อนวัตกรรมทางสุขภาพของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 4 โรงเรียนบางแพปฐมพิทยาคม จำนวน 66 คน แบ่งเป็นกลุ่มทดลองที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้วิชาสุขศึกษาโดยใช้รูปแบบการเรียนการสอนเชิงผลิตภาพ จำนวน 33 คน และกลุ่มควบคุมที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้วิชาสุขศึกษาแบบปกติ จำนวน 33 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้วิชาสุขศึกษาโดยใช้รูปแบบการเรียนการสอนเชิงผลิตภาพ จำนวน 8 แผน แบบวัดผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนวิชาสุขศึกษาด้านความรู้ เจตคติการปฏิบัติ และแบบวัดความสามารถในการสร้างสื่อนวัตกรรมทางสุขภาพ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยหาค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ทดสอบความแตกต่างค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนด้วยค่า “ที” ผลการวิจัย 1) ค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนด้านความรู้ เจตคติ การปฏิบัติ และความสามารถในการสร้างสื่อนวัตกรรมทางสุขภาพหลังการทดลองของนักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองสูงกว่าก่อนการทดลองอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนด้านความรู้ เจตคติ การปฏิบัติ และความสามารถในการสร้างสื่อนวัตกรรมทางสุขภาพหลังการทดลองของนักเรียนกลุ่มควบคุมไม่แตกต่างจากก่อนการทดลองอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2) ค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนด้านความรู้ เจตคติ การปฏิบัติ และความสามารถในการสร้างสื่อนวัตกรรมทางสุขภาพหลังการทดลองของนักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองสูงกว่านักเรียนกลุ่มควบคุมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract: This thesis aims to 1.) compare the average score of Pre-Test and Post-Test of students by learning achievement and the ability to create health innovation media of the experimental group students 2.) compare the average score of Post-Test of students by learning achievement and the ability to create health innovation media after the experiment. For instance, there is an experimental group of 66 tenth grade students of Bang Phae Pathom Pittaya School including of 33 students learning by the health education learning management using Productivity-Based Instructional Model and 33 students learning by the normal health education. For the research instruments, there are 8 plans of learning management plans by using Productivity-Based Instructional Model which are Knowledge-based, Attitude-based, Practice-based of learning achievement test, and the capability measurement on creating health innovation media. For data analysis, it uses the average score, the standard deviation, and it will be tested the difference of mean scores by “t” score. For the results: 1.) the mean scores of Post-Test of the leaning achievement of Knowledge-based, Attitude-based, Practice-based of learning achievement test and the capability measurement on creating health innovation media of the experimental group students are significantly higher than Pre-Test scores of the experiment at .05 The mean scores of the learning achievement in the area of knowledge. attitude, practice ability to create health innovation media of the control group students after learning were found to have no significant differences than before learning at a .05 level. 2.) the mean scores of Post-Test of the leaning achievement of Knowledge-based, Attitude-based, Practice-based of learning achievement test and the capability measurement on creating health innovation media of the experimental group students are significantly higher than the control group at .05 level.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2560
Degree Name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: สุขศึกษาและพลศึกษา
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/59858
URI: http://doi.org/10.58837/CHULA.THE.2017.1581
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: 10.58837/CHULA.THE.2017.1581
Type: Thesis