https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/59961
Title: | การออกแบบจำนวนคัมบังที่ใช้ในกระบวนการประกอบลิ้นชักหน้า |
Other Titles: | Designing Number of Kanban in A Glove Box Assembly Process. |
Authors: | ชลธิชา ลิ้มพยานาค |
Advisors: | โอฬาร กิตติธีรพรชัย |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์ |
Advisor's Email: | Oran.K@chula.ac.th,oran.k@chula.ac.th |
Subjects: | การวางแผนการผลิต การควบคุมกระบวนการผลิต Process control Production planning |
Issue Date: | 2560 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | หลายทศวรรษแล้วที่การผลิตแบบ JIT (Justin Time) ได้นำระบบคัมบังมาประยุกต์ใช้เพื่อควบคุมสินค้าคงคลังและการผลิต ในเงื่อนไขที่เหมาะสมกระบวนการผลิตควรมีปริมาณผลิตภัณฑ์ที่สม่ำเสมอ ขนาดการผลิตเล็กๆ และใช้เวลาปรับตั้งเครื่องน้อย เงื่อนไขที่กล่าวข้างต้นเป็นไปได้ยากแม้แต่ในการสายการประกอบรถยนต์ดังกรณีศึกษา กรณีศึกษานี้เป็นสายการประกอบลิ้นชักหน้ารถยนต์ซึ่งเป็นการประกอบชิ้นส่วนพลาสติก 2 ชิ้นส่วนเข้าด้วยกันด้วยการเชื่อมแบบสั่นสะเทือนหลังจากวางชิ้นงานลงในแม่พิมพ์ เนื่องจากอุปกรณ์จัดเก็บลิ้นชักหน้าในปัจจุบัน ทำให้ใบคัมบังแต่ละใบหมายถึงชิ้นงานจำนวน 60 อย่างไรก็ดีหัวหน้าแผนกผลิตไม่สนใจลำดับของคัมบังที่ได้รับมาและพยายามปรับลำดับการผลิตใหม่เพื่อลดจำนวนครั้งการเปลี่ยนแม่พิมพ์โดยพิจารณา 3 ปัจจัยได้แก่ ระยะเวลาที่ได้รับคัมบัง ส่วนต่างของจำนวนคัมบัง และแม่พิมพ์ที่ใช้งานอยู่ การจัดลำดับการผลิตด้วยตนเองทำให้เกิดการตามงานและผลิตเร่งด่วนซึ่งรบกวนการผลิต ดังนั้นเป้าหมายของงานวิจัยนี้คือออกแบบจำนวนคัมบังที่เหมาะสมระหว่างหน่วยงานประกอบลิ้นชักหน้าและแผนกคลังสินค้าและนำเสนอกระบวนการปรับลำดับการผลิตโดยอาศัยปัจจัยที่กล่าวมาร่วมกับขนาดของอุปกรณ์จัดเก็บโดยใช้แบบจำลองสถานการณ์ด้วยคอมพิวเตอร์ หลังจากที่ได้วิเคราะห์และประยุกต์ข้อมูลในอดีตลงในแบบจำลองแล้ว ผลของแบบจำลองสถานการณ์แสดงว่า ส่วนต่างของจำนวนคัมบัง ไม่มีผลต่อรอบเวลาการผลิตและจำนวนครั้งในการเปลี่ยนแม่พิมพ์ แต่ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างระยะเวลาที่รับคัมบังและขนาดของอุปกรณ์จัดเก็บมีผลต่อดัชนีชี้วัดทั้งสองคือเวลาเฉลี่ยที่คัมบังอยู่ในระบบและจำนวนครั้งในการเปลี่ยนแม่พิมพ์ ผลดังกล่าวนำไปสู่ข้อแนะนำให้ปรับขนาดการผลิตถ้าโรงงงานกรณีศึกษาตัดสินใจเปลี่ยนขนาดของอุปกรณ์จัดเก็บ |
Other Abstract: | For many decades, Just-In-Time manufacturing have adopted kanban system as a mean to control inventory and production. In its ideal condition, manufacturing process should be a consistent product mixed with a small production lot size and minimum setup time. Such condition is difficult to obtain even in many automotive assembly lines similar to a case study. The case study assembly line is a glove box assembly production line that assembles two plastic parts and welds them together with a vibration machine after positioning in a mold designed for different products. Because of storage equipment, each kanban card represents 60 identical glove boxes. Nevertheless, a production supervisor ignores sequence of received Kanban and attempts to minimize number of mold change-over by re-scheduling the production planning using three factors, particularly duration time, remaining kanban cards, and status of current mold. This ad hoc production scheduling leads to urgent production orders and interruption of production. As a result, the aim of this research is to design suitable number of kanban between assembly production and warehouse and propose re-schedule process by investigating these factors as well as size of storage equipment using a computer simulation. Having analyzed and embedded historical data, the results of this simulation reveals that the remaining Kanban card has no effect on cycle time and number of mold change-over. However, the interaction of duration time and size of storage equipment plays important roles for both indicators. This leads to a suggestion to revise a lot size if the factory decides to change a storage equipment. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (วศ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2560 |
Degree Name: | วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | วิศวกรรมอุตสาหการ |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/59961 |
URI: | http://doi.org/10.58837/CHULA.THE.2017.1424 |
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: | 10.58837/CHULA.THE.2017.1424 |
Type: | Thesis |