https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/60029
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | ยุรวัฒน์ คล้ายมงคล | - |
dc.contributor.author | ณัฐพงศ์ เชื้อเพชร | - |
dc.contributor.other | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะครุศาสตร์ | - |
dc.date.issued | 2560 | - |
dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2560 | - |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาสภาพและแนวทางแก้ไขปัญหาเรื่องการอ่านสะกดคำและเขียนสะกดคำของนักเรียนระดับชั้นประถมศึกษาโรงเรียนสังกัดสำนักการศึกษากรุงเทพมหานคร เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลโดยการสังเกตแบบไม่มีส่วนร่วม การสัมภาษณ์และการทำแบบสอบถาม วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1.สภาพปัญหาเรื่องการสอนอ่านสะกดคำและเขียนสะกดคำของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาในโรงเรียนสังกัดสำนักการศึกษากรุงเทพมหานคร สรุปได้ว่า 1) ครูที่สอนวิชาภาษาไทยในระดับชั้นประถมต้น (ป.1-3) ไม่ได้สอนในวิชาภาษาไทยแต่ได้รับมอบหมายให้ปฏิบัติหน้าที่อย่างอื่นในโรงเรียน 2) ครูที่สอนวิชาภาษาไทยในระดับชั้นประถมต้น (ป.1-3) ไม่ได้จบเอกภาษาไทย จึงไม่รู้หลักในการสอนวิชาภาษาไทย 3) นักเรียนที่โรงเรียนรับเข้ามามีหลากหลายปัญหา ได้แก่ เป็นบุตรของแรงงานต่างด้าว มีสภาวะเรียนรู้ช้า เป็นเด็กพิเศษทั้งที่มีใบรับรองแพทย์และไม่มี 4) เวลาที่ครูจะได้ใช้ในการซ่อมเสริมเด็กที่อ่านสะกดคำและเขียนสะกดคำไม่ได้ มีจำกัด เพราะมีภาระงานทั้งภายในและภายนอกหน่วยงานมากมาย 5) ขาดกิจกรรมส่งเสริมการอ่านสะกดคำและเขียนสะกดคำในโรงเรียนเนื่องจากข้อจำกัดเรื่องงบประมาณ บุคลากรและเวลา รวมถึงความตระหนักในปัญหาที่เป็นอยู่ 2.แนวทางในการแก้ไขปัญหาการสอนอ่านสะกดคำและเขียนสะกดคำของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาในโรงเรียนสังกัดสำนักการศึกษากรุงเทพมหานคร สรุปได้ว่า 1) ครูที่สอนวิชาภาษาไทยในระดับชั้นประถมต้น (ป.1-3) ควรเป็นครูที่จบเอกภาษาไทยซึ่งรู้หลักในการสอนวิชาภาษาไทยโดยเฉพาะเรื่องการอ่านสะกดคำและเขียนสะกดคำ 2) การสอนอ่านสะกดคำและเขียนสะกดคำต้องอาศัยการฝึกฝนบ่อยๆ วันละ 5-10 นาที และควรทำต่อเนื่อง 3) ครูผู้สอนวิชาภาษาไทยควรได้รับการอบรมเรื่องเทคนิคการสอนและการสร้างนวัตกรรมที่ส่งเสริมการอ่านสะกดคำและเขียนสะกดคำอย่างต่อเนื่อง 4) ผู้เกี่ยวข้องทุกคนไม่ว่าจะเป็นครูท่านอื่น ผู้ปกครอง ชุมชนควรร่วมมือกันในการส่งเสริมความสามารถในการอ่านสะกดคำและเขียนสะกดคำของเด็กจนกว่าจะสามารถอ่านออกและเขียนได้เพื่อต่อยอดการเรียนรู้ในระดับที่สูงขึ้น 5) ฝ่ายบริหารควรมีนโยบายในการลดภาระงานที่ไม่จำเป็นของครูลงแต่เพิ่มประสิทธิภาพเชิงวิชาการด้วยการให้ครูได้มีเวลาในการพัฒนาและแก้ปัญหาเด็กอ่านไม่ออกและเขียนไม่ได้ 6) ควรมีการส่งเสริมให้มีการผลิตสื่อการสอนและนวัตกรรมที่ช่วยให้นักเรียนสามารถอ่านสะกดคำและเขียนสะกดคำได้ในรูปแบบที่ทำให้นักเรียนเกิดความสนุกสนานและเพลิดเพลินแต่ได้รับความรู้โดยไม่รู้สึกว่าเป็นการเรียน 7) วิธีการสอนอ่านสะกดคำและเขียนสะกดคำที่ได้ผลมากที่สุดคือการสอนแบบแจกลูกสะกดคำ | - |
dc.description.abstractalternative | The purposes of this research were to study about the condition and guide way for correct problem about spelling word for reading and spelling word for writing in elementary student at primary school in Department of Education Bangkok Metropolitan Administrator. This research used qualitative research approach by using multi-method consisted of interviewing the professional teachers, interviewing the specialists in teaching,non-participation observation and using questionnaire. Data were analyzed by using the method of content analysis. The research finding were as follows : 1. The condition about spelling word for reading and spelling word for writing in elementary at primary school in Department of Education Bangkok Metropolitan Administrator were 1) The teacher who taught in Thai-language subject at the early level of elementary (protom1-3) did not have the chane to teach this subject because they did have to do another task in school. 2) The teacher who taught Thai-language subject at the early level of elementary (protom1-3) did not graduate in Thai-language Teaching Major so they did not have knowledge about Thai-language did Teaching. 3) The students that enrolled for study in the school had many problem such as student’s were migrant workers, studnets were slow learner, students were special need children who had doctors’s guarantee and did not have yet. 4) The teacher not have a time for remedial student cannot spelling word for reading and cannot spelling word for writing. Because the teacher have a many burden inside and outside school. 5) Lack off an activities for development spelling word for reading and cannot spelling word for writing. Because the school were limited in budget, person, time and realize in the problem. 2. The guide way for correct problem about spelling word for reading and spelling word for writing in elementary at primary school in Department of Education Bangkok Metropolitan Administrator were 1) The teacher who teaching in Thai-language subject on the first level of elementary (protom1-3) must graduate in Thai-language Teaching Major and have knowledge concept in Thai-language Teaching especially spelling word for reading and spelling word for writing. 2) In the way for successful about spelling word for reading and spelling word for writing must have usually practice, every day and used 5-10 minute by continuous doing. 3) The Thai-language Teacher should to get tanning about Technic and Build innovative for development spelling word for reading and spelling word for writing. 4) Every person be it another teacher in school, parents, community should to cooperative in development abilities of spelling word for reading and spelling word for writing when they can read and write by self for higher-education in the future. 5) The executive should have the policy for decrease the teacher task in not need and increase a quantity in education by get a time for teacher help a student that have a problem. 6) Have an opportunities for teacher make an education-material and innovation for help the student spelling word for reading and spelling word for writing, by the way play and learn, feel playing more learning. 7)The most effective way for teaching student to spelling word for reading and writing were Phonics and spelling word. | - |
dc.language.iso | th | - |
dc.publisher | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | - |
dc.relation.uri | http://doi.org/10.58837/CHULA.THE.2017.1021 | - |
dc.title | สภาพและแนวทางแก้ไขปัญหาการอ่านสะกดคำและเขียนสะกดคำของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาในโรงเรียนสังกัดสำนักการศึกษากรุงเทพมหานคร | - |
dc.title.alternative | THE CONDITION OF PROBLEM AND GUIDE WAY FOR CORRECT PROBLEM ABOUT SPELLING WORD FOR READING AND SPELLING WORD FOR WRITING IN ELEMENTARY STUDENT AT PRIMARY SCHOOL IN DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION BANGKOK METROPOLITAN ADMINISTRATOR | - |
dc.type | Thesis | - |
dc.degree.name | ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต | - |
dc.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | - |
dc.degree.discipline | ประถมศึกษา | - |
dc.degree.grantor | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | - |
dc.email.advisor | Yurawat.K@Chula.ac.th,yurawat05@gmail.com | - |
dc.identifier.DOI | 10.58837/CHULA.THE.2017.1021 | - |