Title: ผลของการให้ข้อมูลขณะผ่าตัดต่อความวิตกกังวลของผู้ดูแลในครอบครัวผู้ป่วยผ่าตัดฉุกเฉิน
Other Titles: The effect of giving intraoperative information on anxiety of family caregivers of emergency surgical patients
Authors: ฐิติมา ธารประสิทธิ์
Advisors: สุรีพร ธนศิลป์
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์
Advisor's Email: sureeporn04@yahoo.com
Subjects: ช่องท้อง -- บาดแผลและบาดเจ็บ
ช่องท้อง -- ศัลยกรรม
การดูแลหลังศัลยกรรม
ครอบครัว
ความวิตกกังวล
Issue Date: 2548
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: ศึกษาผลของการให้ข้อมูลขณะผ่าตัดต่อความวิตกกังวลของผู้ดูแลในครอบครัวผู้ป่วยผ่าตัดฉุกเฉิน กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือ ผู้ดูแลในครอบครัวผู้ป่วยผ่าตัดช่องท้องฉุกเฉิน ณ ห้องผ่าตัดใหญ่ โรงพยาบาลตรัง จัดเข้ากลุ่มควบคุมและกลุ่มทดลองกลุ่มละ 20 คน โดยคำนึงถึงความคล้ายคลึงกันในเรื่องเพศ ความสัมพันธ์ อายุ และชนิดของการผ่าตัด กลุ่มควบคุมได้รับการพยาบาลตามปกติ ในขณะที่กลุ่มทดลองได้รับข้อมูลขณะผ่าตัด เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการทดลองคือ การให้ข้อมูลขณะผ่าตัด คู่มือสำหรับครอบครัวในการดูแลผู้ป่วยหลังผ่าตัด วีดีทัศน์เรื่องการให้ข้อมูลขณะผ่าตัดและแบบทดสอบความรู้ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลมี 2 ชุดคือ แบบบันทึกข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลและแบบวัดความวิตกกังวล ซึ่งได้รับการตรวจสอบความตรงตามเนื้อหาจากผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ ซึ่งมีค่าสัมประสิทธิ์แอลฟาของครอนบาคเท่ากับ 0.9 สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลคือ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน สถิติทดสอบที ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1. ความวิตกกังวลหลังการทดลองของกลุ่มทดลองต่ำกว่าก่อนการทดลอง อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2.ความวิตกกังวลหลังการทดลองของกลุ่มทดลองต่ำกว่ากลุ่มควบคุม อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดัย .05
Other Abstract: To study the effects of giving in traoperative information on anxiety of family caregivers of emergency surgical patients. The research subjects consisted of 40 family caregivers of emergency surgical patients, Trang Hospital, family caregivers of emergency surgical patients were selected by matched pair into an experimental group and a control group. Two groups were similar in sex, relation, age, and operation. The control group received routine nursing care while the experimental group received intraoperative information. Research in struments were an intraoperative information, handbook for patient's family about caring surgical patient, operative video and knowledge test sheet. Research data were obtained by questionnaires of families' anxiety. The instruments were validated by panel of exports. The Cronbach's alpha coefficient were .90. Statistical techniques used in data analysis were percentage, mean, standard deviation and t-test. Major results were as follows 1. The anxiety at the posttest phase ofthe experimental group was significantly lower than the anxiety at the pretest phase (p<.05.) 2. The anxiety at the posttest phase of the experiemental group was significantly lower than that of the control group (p<.05).
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (พย.ม)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2548
Degree Name: พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: พยาบาลศาสตร์
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/6019
URI: http://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2005.530
ISBN: 9741433298
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: 10.14457/CU.the.2005.530
Type: Thesis