DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: พูนสุข บุณย์สวัสดิ์-
dc.contributor.author: นิพพิทา ถาวรเศรษฐ-
dc.contributor.other: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะครุศาสตร์-
dc.date.issued: 2545-
dc.identifier.isbn: 9741733828-
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2545en
dc.description.abstract: ศึกษาการเขียนของเด็กปฐมวัยในโรงเรียนที่ใช้แนวการศึกษาไฮสโคปและวอลดอร์ฟ ผู้ให้ข้อมูลคือ เด็กนักเรียน อายุ 3-8 ปี ครู ผู้บริหารและผู้ปกครอง เก็บข้อมูลโดยการสังเกตแบบเป็นทางการและไม่เป็นทางการ การสัมภาษณ์และการศึกษาเอกสาร ผลการวิจัยมีดังนี้ โรงเรียนที่ใช้แนวการศึกษาไฮสโคป 1. แบบแผนการเขียนของเด็กปฐมวัย : พัฒนาการการรู้หนังสือ แบบแผนการเขียนของเด็กช่วงวัย 3-6 ปี มีขั้นตอนคือ 1) การขีดเขี่ยที่ไม่สื่อความหมายตามการรับรู้สิ่งแวดล้อม เนื่องจากเป็นการเรียนรู้การใช้สื่ออุปกรณ์ในการสร้างสัญลักษณ์ของเด็ก 2) การวาดภาพที่มีความหมาย ภาพคนเป็นภาพแรกที่เด็กสร้างสรรค์ขึ้น ซึ่งสะท้อนจากการเรียนรู้สิ่งแวดล้อมรอบตัว และ 3) การเขียนแบบสื่อสาร ซึ่งผ่านกิจกรรมการเขียนที่หลากหลายเพื่อมุ่งสู่การเรียนรู้การเขียนด้วยตนเองของเด็ก แบบแผนการเขียนของเด็กช่วงวัย 6-8 ปี มีขั้นตอนคือ 1) การเขียนเส้น 13 เส้น ซึ่งองค์ประกอบย่อยของตัวอักษร และ 2) การประสมตัวอักษรเป็นคำ โดยผ่านการเรียนรู้แบบจำกฎการเขียนและการอ่าน 2. ปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อการเขียน 1) แนวการสอนที่เอื้ออำนวยต่อกัน 2) การเรียนรู้จากการลงมือปฏิบัติ 3) กิจกรรมการเขียนเกิดจากประสบการณ์ตรงที่มีความหมาย 4) การจัดประสบการณ์เขียนโดยประเมินจากพัฒนาการเด็ก 5) การจัดกิจกรรมที่ช่วยเตรียมความพร้อมด้านการเขียน 6)สภาพแวดล้อมที่พรั่งพร้อมอย่างมีความหมาย 7) การเป็นแบบอย่างทางภาษาเพื่อการสื่อ และ 8) บรรยากาศที่เอื้อต่อการเรียนรู้ โรงเรียนที่ใช้แนวการศึกษาวอลดอร์ฟ 1. แบบแผนการเขียนของเด็กปฐมวัย : พัฒนาการการตระหนักรู้ตัวตนของตนเอง แบบแผนการเขียนของเด็ก 3-6 ปี มีขั้นตอนคือ 1) การขีดเขี่ยวนเข้าข้างในเป็นวงกลม และภาพวงกลมที่มีสัญลักษณ์ที่สะท้อนการรู้จักตัวตนของเด็ก 2) การวาดลายเส้น ภาพบันได ตาราง เป็นผลสะท้อนจากประสบการณ์ภายใน และ 3) การวาดภาพคนในลักษณะต่างๆ และสิ่งแวดล้อม เป็นผลจากประสบการณ์และจินตนาการเป็นสำคัญ แบบแผนการเขียนของเด็กช่วงวัย 6-8 ปี คือ การเขียนที่เกิดจากความรู้สึก พลังทางร่างกาย ความจำและความคิด 2. ปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อการเขียน 1) ครูเป็นแบบอย่างผู้ที่พัฒนาการตระหนักรู้ตัวตนของตนเองตามวัย 2) ครูใช้ภาษาเป็นสื่อเพื่อเข้าถึงสัจธรรมและคุณธรรม 3) ครูใช้ภาษาถูกต้องตามหลักเกณฑ์ เข้าใจธรรมชาติและพลังของภาษา และเข้าถึงสุนทรียะ 4) การเฝ้าสังเกตุและพิจารณาการตระหนักรู้ของตนเอง 6) การใช้จินตนาการผ่านวัสดุปลายเปิดen
dc.description.abstractalternative: To investigate young children's writing in schools implementing High Scope and Waldorf approaches. Research informants were the young children at the ages of 3 to 8, the teachers, the principles, and the parents. Data collections were participatory and non-participatory observations, interviews, and documentation. Research findings were: A case study of the school implementing High Scope approach 1. Writing patterns of young children demonstrated literacy development. Writing patterns of young children at the ages of 3 to 6 were 1) meaningless scribbling according to learning through materials to construct their own symbols, 2) meaningful drawing reflecting environmental learning, particularly drawing of human beings which was firstly created, and 3) communicative writing, passing through a variety of writing activities in order to be independent writers. Writing patterns of young children at the ages of 6 to 8 were 1) line drawing, consisted of 13 lines, being a part of alphabets, and 2) allocating alphabets to form words, learning by memorizing writing and reading regulations. 2. Emerging factors regarding young children writing were 1) a good combination of educational concepts implementing in the approach, 2) a variety of hands on activities, 3) rich and meaningful learning environments, 4) language modeling for communication, and 5) warm and welcome learning atmosphere. A case study of the school implementing Waldorf Approach 1. Writing patterns of young children demonstrated consciousness development Writing patterns of young children at the ages of 3 to 6 were 1) scribbling inward circles with symbols reflecting the child's self awareness, 2) sketching reflecting the child's perceptions from experiences, and 3) drawing human figures in relation to the environment from imaginations and experiences. Writing patterns of young children at the ages of 6 to 8 demonstrated how the children worked on their feeling, bodily forces, imagination, memory, and thinking. 2. Emerging factors regarding young children writing were 1) teachers as role models of free human beings trying to find the right way to bring the truth to life, 2) language as means of truth and virtue, 3) language teaching implementation focusing on the principles, nature, power, and aesthetics of language, 4) contemplative observation of child's consciousness development, 5) educational aims towards balanced whole child, and 6) the use of imagination through the opened materials.en
dc.language.isothes
dc.publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัยen
dc.relation.urihttp://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2002.671-
dc.subject: เด็กวัยก่อนเข้าเรียน -- การเขียนen
dc.subject: การสอนเขียน (อนุบาล)en
dc.subject: การศึกษาขั้นก่อนประถมen
dc.title: การเขียนของเด็กปฐมวัย : กรณีศึกษาในโรงเรียนที่ใช้แนวการศึกษาไฮสโคปและวอลดอร์ฟen
dc.title.alternative: Young children's writing : a case study of schools implementing High Scope and Woldorf Approachesen
dc.type: Thesises
dc.degree.name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิตes
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโทes
dc.degree.discipline: การศึกษาปฐมวัยes
dc.degree.grantor: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัยen
dc.email.advisor: ไม่มีข้อมูล-
dc.identifier.DOI10.14457/CU.the.2002.671-