https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/6111
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | นันทวัฒน์ บรมานันท์ | - |
dc.contributor.advisor | บรรเจิด สิงคะเนติ | - |
dc.contributor.author | ภิรมย์พร คำปินตา | - |
dc.contributor.other | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะนิติศาสตร์ | - |
dc.date.issued | 2546 | - |
dc.identifier.isbn | 9741741529 | - |
dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (น.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2546 | en |
dc.description.abstract | ศึกษาปัญหาในการเสนอปัญหาความชอบด้วยรัฐธรรมนูญของบทบัญญัติแห่งกฎหมาย และกฎหรือข้อบังคับซึ่งผู้ตรวจการแผ่นดินของรัฐสภา เสนอต่อศาลรัฐธรรมนูญหรือศาลปกครองตามมาตรา 198 ของรัฐธรรมนูญแห่งราชอาณาจักรไทย (พ.ศ. 2540) เนื่องจากบทบัญญัติดังกล่าวมิได้กำหนด ขอบเขตอำนาจของศาลรัฐธรรมนูญและศาลปกครอง รวมทั้งขอบเขตของบทบัญญัติแห่งกฎหมายและกฎหรือข้อบังคับไว้อย่างชัดเจน จากความไม่ชัดเจนของบทบัญญัติดังกล่าวได้เคยมีกรณีคำวินิจฉัยของศาลรัฐธรรมนูญที่ 24/2543 ที่ศาลรัฐธรรมนูญได้รับพิจารณาปัญหาความชอบด้วยรัฐธรรมนูญ ของระเบียบคณะกรรมการการเลือกตั้งฯ ที่ผู้ตรวจการแผ่นดินของรัฐสภาเสนอให้พิจารณาตามรัฐธรรมนูญมาตรา 198 ทั้งๆ ที่ไม่มีบทบัญญัติใดของรัฐธรรมนูญหรือกฎหมายใด กำหนดให้ศาลรัฐธรรมนูญมีอำนาจในการควบคุมตรวจสอบกฎหมายลำดับรอง หรือควบคุมตรวจสอบองค์กรตามรัฐธรรมนูญ ผลจากการศึกษาวิจัยพบว่า อำนาจหน้าที่ที่สำคัญประการหนึ่งของผู้ตรวจการแผ่นดินของรัฐสภาคือ อำนาจหน้าที่ในการเสนอปัญหาความชอบด้วยรัฐธรรมนูญของบทบัญญัติแห่งกฎหมาย กฎ ข้อบังคับหรือการกระทำของบุคคลตามมาตรา 197 (1) ให้ศาลรัฐธรรมนูญหรือศาลปกครองพิจารณา ตามมาตรา 198 โดยรัฐธรรมนูญมาตรา 198 มีเจตนารมณ์ให้ผู้ตรวจการแผ่นดินของรัฐสภา สามารถเสนอบทบัญญัติแห่งกฎหมายให้ศาลรัฐธรรมนูญพิจารณาได้ ก็เพื่อเป็นจุดเชื่อมโยงให้ประชาชนสามารถใช้ช่องทางดังกล่าว เสนอบทบัญญัติแห่งกฎหมายที่มีปัญหาความชอบด้วยรัฐธรรมนูญ ให้ศาลรัฐธรรมนูญพิจารณาได้อีกทางหนึ่ง การเสนอปัญหาความชอบด้วยรัฐธรรมนูญของบทบัญญัติแห่งกฎหมาย จึงแตกต่างกรณีการเสนอปัญหาความชอบด้วยรัฐธรรมนูญของกฎ ข้อบังคับหรือการกระทำของบุคคล ที่ผู้ตรวจการแผ่นดินของรัฐสภาต้องส่งให้ศาลปกครองพิจารณา ซึ่งย่อมต้องเป็นกฎ ข้อบังคับหรือการกระทำ ของฝ่ายปกครองที่อยู่ภายใต้การควบคุมตรวจสอบ ของผู้ตรวจการแผ่นดินของรัฐสภา กรณีคำวินิจฉัยของศาลรัฐธรรมนูญที่ 24/2543 จึงเท่ากับว่า ผู้ตรวจการแผ่นดินของรัฐสภาได้เสนอปัญหาความชอบด้วยรัฐธรรมนูญ ของกฎหรือข้อบังคับโดยไม่ได้คำนึงว่ากฎหรือข้อบังคับนั้นออกโดยองค์กรใด แต่เมื่อศาลรัฐธรรมนูญรับพิจารณาระเบียบคณะกรรมการการเลือกตั้งฯ โดยที่ไม่มีบทบัญญัติใดของรัฐธรรมนูญหรือกฎหมายใด กำหนดให้ศาลรัฐธรรมนูญมีอำนาจควบคุมตรวจสอบกฎหมายลำดับรอง หรือควบคุมตรวจสอบองค์กรตามรัฐธรรมนูญ จึงเป็นการที่ศาลรัฐธรรมนูญตีความขยายอำนาจของตนโดยปริยาย หากผู้ตรวจการแผ่นดินของรัฐสภายึดถือคำวินิจฉัยดังกล่าวเป็นบรรทัดฐาน ในการดำเนินการตามมาตรา 198 ย่อมส่งผลให้ผู้ตรวจการแผ่นดินของรัฐสภา เสนอปัญหาความชอบด้วยรัฐธรรมนูญของกฎหรือข้อบังคับได้ ทั้งศาลรัฐธรรมนูญและศาลปกครอง อันเป็นการดำเนินการที่ไม่ตรงกับเจตนารมณ์ของรัฐธรรมนูญตามมาตรา 198 ดังที่ได้กล่าวมาแล้วข้างต้น ดังนั้น ในการดำเนินการตามมาตรา 198 ควรคำนึงถึงเจตนารมณ์ของรัฐธรรมนูญเป็นสำคัญ อันจะช่วยแก้ไขปัญหาดังกล่าวที่เกิดขึ้นในปัจจุบันจากการดำเนินการตามมาตรา 198 | en |
dc.description.abstractalternative | To study the misconceptions relating to the submission of problems on the constitutionality of provisions of laws and by-laws or regulations by the Parliamentary Ombudsman to the Constitutional Court or the Administrative Court under section 198 of the Constitution of the Kingdom of Thailand, B.E. 2540 (1997). These problems arise from the fact that neither the respective jurisdictions of the Constitutional Court and the Administrative Court nor the definitional scope of provisions of law, by-laws or regulations had been prescribed with exacting clarity. The ambiguities surrounding such constitutional provision had once been visited by the Constitutional Court in the case of ruling No. 24/2543, where a problem submitted by the Parliamentary Ombudsman pursuant to section 198 on the constitutionality of Regulations of the Election Commission was accepted for deliberation despite the absence of any constitutional provision or provisions of other laws which extended the jurisdiction of the Constitutional Court to oversee subordinate legislation or constitutional organs. The research findings have revealed that one of the important functions of a Parliamentary Ombudsman is the submission of problems involving the constitutionality of provisions of laws, by-laws, regulations or acts of persons under section 197(1) to the Constitutional Court or the Administrative Court under section 198. The purpose of section 198 of the Constitution is to empower the Parliamentary Ombudsman to refer provisions of laws to the Constitutional Court for consideration, providing the people with a link and an alternative means of gaining access to the Constitutional Court in the event of a problem on the constitutionality of provisions of laws. Thus, the reference of problems on the constitutionality of provisions of laws is distinguishable from cases involving the reference of problems on the constitutionality of by-laws, regulations or acts of persons, which must be submitted to the Administrative Court by the Parliamentary Ombudsman, provided that they are also by-laws, regulations or administrative acts subject to the supervision of the Parliamentary Ombudsman. Constitutional Court Ruling No. 24/2543 was therefore equivalent in effect to a submission of a problem on the constitutionality of by-laws or regulations by the Parliamentary Ombudsman which did not take any account of the nature of the organ issuing such by-law or regulation. Nonetheless, the assumption of jurisdiction over the Regulations of the Election Commission without any substantiating provisions in the Constitution or other laws which granted the Constitutional Court with such jurisdiction to supervise subordinate legislation or constitutional organs, thus resulted in an implied self-extension of the Constitutional Court{174}s jurisdiction. Further reliance by the Parliamentary Ombudsman of such a ruling as a basis for undertaking proceedings under section 198 would furnish the Parliamentary Ombudsman with a choice of submitting a problem either to the Constitutional Court or the Administrative Court when making a reference of a problem pertaining to the constitutionality of a by-law or regulation, a state of affairs inconsistent with the underlying intentions of section 198 of the Constitution stated above. Hence, in undertaking proceedings under section 198 of the Constitution, due regard should be given to the intentions of the Constitution, which should help remedy such problems currently faced in proceedings under section 198. | en |
dc.language.iso | th | es |
dc.publisher | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en |
dc.subject | รัฐธรรมนูญ -- ไทย | en |
dc.subject | ศาลรัฐธรรมนูญ -- ไทย | en |
dc.subject | ศาลปกครอง -- ไทย | en |
dc.subject | ผู้ตรวจการแผ่นดินของรัฐสภา -- ไทย | en |
dc.title | การเสนอปัญหาความชอบด้วยรัฐธรรมนูญต่อศาลรัฐธรรมนูญ หรือศาลปกครองของผู้ตรวจการแผ่นดินของรัฐสภาตามมาตรา 198 ของรัฐธรรมนูญแห่งราชอาณาจักรไทย | en |
dc.title.alternative | The submission of constitutionality problem by the ombudsman to the Constitutional Court or Administrative Court under section 198 of Constitution of the Kingdom of Thailand | en |
dc.type | Thesis | es |
dc.degree.name | นิติศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต | es |
dc.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | es |
dc.degree.discipline | นิติศาสตร์ | es |
dc.degree.grantor | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en |
dc.email.advisor | Nantawat.B@chula.ac.th | - |
dc.email.advisor | ไม่มีข้อมูล | - |