https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/6141
Title: | ผลของอนุพันธ์ เอน เฮพาทาโนอิล ไนโตร เมตา เมทอกซี อะนิไลด์ ต่อฤทธิ์อันคัปปลิงของยาต้านอักเสบที่ไม่ใช่เสตอรอยด์ ที่มีต่อกระบวนการการหายใจของไมโตคอนเดรีย |
Other Titles: | Effects of N-Heptanoyl, nirto-m-methoxy anilide derivatives on uncoupling mitochondrial respiration induced by NSAIDS |
Authors: | วราณี กาญจนวนิชกุล |
Advisors: | วิทยา จันทสูตร |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะเภสัชศาสตร์ |
Advisor's Email: | withaya@pharm.chula.ac.th |
Subjects: | สารต้านการอักเสบ ไมโคคอนเดรีย เอนเฮพทาโนอิล ไนโตร เมตา เมทอกซี อะนิไลด์ |
Issue Date: | 2546 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | วัตถุประสงค์ของการวิจัยนี้เป็นการศึกษาผลของอนุพันธ์เอน เฮพทาโนอิล ไนโตร เมตา เมทอกซี อะนิไลด์ ต่อฤทธิ์อันคัปปลิงของยาต้านอักเสบที่ไม่ใช่สเตอรอยด์ ที่มีต่อกระบวนการหายใจของไมโตคอนเดรียที่แยกจากตับหนูขาว ทำการศึกษาฤทธิ์อันคัปปลิงของ NSAIDs 3 ชนิดได้แก่ indomethacin, piroxicam และ nimesulide ซึ่ง NSAIDs ทั้ง 3 ชนิดในช่วงความเข้มข้น 0.05-2 mM แสดงฤทธิ์ อันคัปปลิงต่อกระบวนการหายใจของไมโตคอนเดรีย โดยมีฤทธิ์กระตุ้นอัตราการหายใจ state 4 ความเข้มข้นที่แสดงฤทธิ์กระตุ้นอัตราการหายใจของไมโตคอนเดรียสูงสุดของ NSAIDs แต่ละชนิดเท่ากับ 0.2, 0.5 และ 0.1 mM ตามลำดับ และ NSAIDs ทั้ง 3 ชนิดไม่มีผลต่อ ATPase activity ผลการศึกษาพบว่า เมื่อกระตุ้นการหายใจของไมโตคอนเดรียด้วย indomethacin พบว่า CU-18-09, CU-18-10, CU-18-13, CU-18-14 และ CU-18-15 มีผลยับยั้งการหายใจของไมโตคอนเดรียเมื่อใช้ glutamate+malate เป็นสับสเตรท (ค่า IC[subscript 50] จากน้อยไปมากดังนี้ CU-18-09 |
Other Abstract: | The purpose of this study was to investigate the effects of N-heptanoyl, nitro-m-methoxy anilide derivatives on uncoupling mitochondrial respiration induced by NSAIDs. We investigated uncoupling effect of indomethacin, piroxicam and nimesulide on mitochondrial respiration over a drug concentration range of 0.05-2 mM and showed that all NSAIDs stimulated respiration (uncoupled oxidative phosphorylation) in coupled isolated rat liver mitochondria. The concentrations at which indomethacin, piroxicam and nimesulide caused maximal uncoupling were 0.2, 0.5 and 0.1 mM, respectively. These NSAIDs did not show stimulatory effect on ATPase activity. CU-18-09, CU-18-10, CU-18-13, CU-18-14 and CU-18-15 showed inhibition effects on uncoupling mitochondrial respiration caused by indomethacin using glutamate+malate as substrate (the order of IC[subscript 50] was CU-18-09<CU-18-15<CU-18-10<CU-18-13<CU-18-14) and CU-18-09, CU-18-10, CU-18-14 and CU-18-15 showed inhibition effects when succinate was used as substrate (the order of IC[subscript 50] was CU-18-15<CU-18-10<CU-18-09<CU-18-14). All of N-hepatanoyl anilide derivatives showed inhibition effects on uncoupling mitochondrial respiration caused by piroxicam when glutamate+malate was used as substrate (the order of IC[subscript 50] was CU-18-15<CU-18-09<CU-18-10<CU-18-14<CU-18-13<CU-18-07) and when succinate was use as substrate (the order of IC[subscript 50] was CU-18-10<CU-18-09<CU-18-15<CU-18-14<CU-18-07<CU-18-13). All of N-hepatanoyl anilide derivatives showed inhibition effects on uncoupling mitochondrial respiration caused by nimesulide when glutamate+malate was used as substrate (the order of IC[subscript 50] was CU-18-09<CU-18-10=CU-18-15<CU-18-14<CU-18-13<CU-18-07). CU- 18-09, CU-18-10, CU-18-13, CU-18-14 and CU-18-15 showed inhibition effects when succinate was used as substrate (the order of IC[subscript 50] was CU-18-13<CU-18-09<CU-18-10<CU-18-15<CU-18-14). |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ภ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2546 |
Degree Name: | เภสัชศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | เภสัชวิทยา |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/6141 |
ISBN: | 9741750234 |
Type: | Thesis |