https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/61587
Title: | ออกแบบแป้นพิมพ์มือซ้ายสำหรับเกมคอมพิวเตอร์ |
Other Titles: | Design left hand keyboard for computer game |
Authors: | ณัฐพล จิระรัตนานนท์ |
Advisors: | ไพโรจน์ ลดาวิจิตรกุล |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์ |
Subjects: | แผงแป้นพิมพ์คอมพิวเตอร์ -- มนุษย์ปัจจัย ซอฟต์แวร์ -- มนุษย์ปัจจัย Keyboards (Electronics) -- Human factors Computer software -- Human factors |
Issue Date: | 2561 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | ผู้เล่นส่วนใหญ่ยังคงใช้แป้นพิมพ์มาตรฐานในการเล่นเกม ซึ่งแป้นพิมพ์ทั่วไปนั้น นอกจากจะไม่ได้ออกแบบมาเพื่อรับกับมือของผู้ที่ใช้งานแล้ว ยังออกแบบมาสำหรับการพิมพ์งานพิมพ์ดีดทั่วไป ไม่ได้ออกแบบมาเพื่อใช้ในการเล่นเกมโดยเฉพาะ ส่งผลให้ผู้เล่นเกิดอาการเมื่อยล้า หรือส่งผลให้ไม่สามารถดึงศักยภาพสามารถของผู้เล่นออกมาได้ การออกแบบแป้นพิมพ์มือซ้ายที่ใช้สำหรับเกมคอมพิวเตอร์ ปรับให้รูปทรงและตำแหน่งของปุ่มตามหลักการยศาสตร์ และทดสอบกับอาสาสมัคร 10 คน เพศชาย อายุ ประสบการณ์ โดยทดสอบใน 3 วิธีการทดสอบ คือการทดสอบเวลาตอบสนองตามตัวอักษรที่ปรากฏขึ้นบนจอแบบสุ่มด้วยโปรแกรมที่สร้างขึ้นเอง แล้วนำผลลัพท์ที่ได้เทียบกับแป้นพิมพ์มาตรฐาน การทดสอบโดยการเล่นเกมพื้นฐานที่ไม่ซับซ้อน และการทดสอบด้วยเกมที่มีความซับซ้อนและถูกใช้ในการแข่งขันประเภทกีฬาอีเล็กโทรนิก พบว่าผู้เล่นที่ใช้แป้นพิมพ์ของงานวิจัยนี้มีเวลาในการตอบสนองไม่แตกต่างจากการใช้งานในทุกระดับความยากที่เพิ่มขึ้นที่ระดับนัยสำคัญ 0.05 |
Other Abstract: | Most of game players still using standard keyboard for playing games. Not only that standard keyboard wasn’t designed to be adapted with hands but designed for typing letters and works. Cause players were incurred injuries on their hands and unable to pull the potential performance of players The design of keyboard for computer games especially. With adapting contour shape of keyboard and relocation of keys, in order to be complied with player’s hand and computer games command inputs. Research has performed 3 testing experiments which are by measuring reaction time from appearing of letters showing on screen, testing with basic computer game which is not having complicate command controlling and testing with advanced game which is having complicate playing and used in competition of Electronic sports. Results from research will show relation of reaction speed of researched keyboard which is not different from standard keyboard with α = 0.05 significant. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (วศ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2561 |
Degree Name: | วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | วิศวกรรมอุตสาหการ |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/61587 |
URI: | http://doi.org/10.58837/CHULA.THE.2018.1308 |
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: | 10.58837/CHULA.THE.2018.1308 |
Type: | Thesis |