https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/61608
Title: | การพัฒนาระบบสารสนเทศของร้านหนังสือบนเวิลด์ไวด์เว็บ |
Other Titles: | Book store information system on World Wide Web |
Authors: | รัชดาภรณ์ ศิลตระกูล |
Advisors: | วิชาญ เลิศวิภาตระกูล |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย |
Advisor's Email: | ไม่มีข้อมูล |
Subjects: | ร้านขายหนังสือทางอินเทอร์เน็ต อินเทอร์เน็ต การออกแบบฐานข้อมูล Internet bookstores Internet Database design |
Issue Date: | 2541 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | ปัจจุบันนี้มีการนำเทคโนโลยีอินเทอร์เน็ตมาใช้ในการให้บริการทางธุรกิจกันอย่างแพร่หลาย ระบบร้านหนังสือถือเป็นระบบงานหนึ่งที่สามารถนำอินเทอร์เน็ตมาเสริมประโยชน์ในการทำงานได้อย่างมีประสิทธิภาพ ดังนั้นจึงมีการศึกษาและวิเคราะห์ถึงระบบงานภายในร้านหนังสือที่เหมาะสมในการนำเทคโนโลยีอินเทอร์เน็ตมาใช้งาน และมีการออกแบบและพัฒนาระบบบริการของร้านหนังสือผ่านอินเทอร์เน็ต เพื่อให้สอดคล้องกับเทคโนโลยีอินเทอร์เน็ตในปัจจุบัน การดำเนินการศึกษาได้ศึกษาเกี่ยวกับการดำเนินงานภายในร้านขายหนังสือทั่วไปแล้ววิเคราะห์ถึงความเหมาะสมของระบบภายในร้านหนังสือที่ควรนำระบบอินเทอร์เน็ตเข้ามาเพิ่มประสิทธิภาพในการให้บริการแก่ลูกค้า รวมทั้งออกแบบระบบบริการร้านหนังสือผ่านระบบอินเทอร์เน็ต จากการวิเคราะห์และพัฒนาระบบสารสนเทศของร้านหนังสือผ่านอินเทอร์เน็ต จะได้ระบบในการทำงาน 3 ระบบ คือ ระบบบริการทางอินเทอร์เน็ต ระบบสนับสนุนการบริการทางอินเทอร์เน็ต และระบบควบคุมการใช้โปรแกรม ซึ่งทำให้สามารถประชาสัมพันธ์ข้อมูลร้านหนังสือ ให้บริการสืบค้นข้อมูลหนังสือ ให้บริการข้อมูลหนังสือแนะนำต่างๆ ซึ่งแบ่งประเภทเป็น หนังสือขายดี หนังสือที่ทางร้านหนังสือแนะนำ หนังสือใหม่ และหนังสือที่ได้รับรางวัล เช่นรางวัลซีไรท์ ให้บริการสมัครสมาชิก และให้บริการสั่งซื้อหนังสือ |
Other Abstract: | In the age of internet computing, the traditional way of doing business may no longer be efficient. Nowadays, businesses are adopting the internet technology widely to their practices in order to strengthen their position in the market. Though on experiences, bookstore is business that can utilize the internet to enhance it operation and ensure its effectiveness. In this thesis, we study the business practices of the bookstores. We then analyze the requirements for a bookstore system and integrate the internet into the system appropriate to improve its operation and increase its reponsiveness to the customers's needs. From our thorough study and analysis, we finally design and implement a bookstore information system on world wide web. From the analysis and development of the bookstore information system on the world wide web, there are three subsystems: internet service system, internet service support system, and program control system. These subsystems support the bookstore operation; they include distributing information, answering users' enquiries, recommending books (Such as best sellter, new release, recommended books, award-winning books such as SEAwrite), subscibing services, book-ordering services. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (วท.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2541 |
Degree Name: | วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | วิทยาศาสตร์คอมพิวเตอร์ |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/61608 |
ISBN: | 9746399284 |
Type: | Thesis |