Title: การดำเนินงานของการเคหะแห่งชาติตามนโยบายของรัฐบาลในช่วงเวลา มีนาคม พ.ศ. 2518 - มกราคม พ.ศ. 2519
Other Titles: Operation of National Housing Authority according to the government policy, March 1975-January 1976
Authors: สัญญา หวะสุวรรณ
Advisors: กุณฑลทิพย พานิชภักดิ์
ปรีดิ์ บุรณศิริ
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะสถาปัตยกรรมศาสตร์
Advisor's Email: Kundoldibya@hotmail.com, Kundoldibya.P@Chula.ac.th
ไม่มีข้อมูล
Subjects: ที่อยู่อาศัย -- นโยบายของรัฐ
การเคหะแห่งชาติ
Issue Date: 2548
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: นโยบายที่อยู่อาศัยได้รับการให้ความสำคัญจากฝ่ายการเมืองตั้งแต่ในรัฐบาลคึกฤทธิ์ ซึ่งได้มีการแถลงต่อรัฐสภา ว่าจะจัดสร้างอาคารสงเคราะห์ 20,000 หน่วยต่อปี รัฐบาลปัจจุบัน พ.ต.ท.ทักษิณ ชินวัตร ก็ได้ให้ความสำคัญเช่นเดียวกันซึ่งมีการกำหนดนโยบายที่อยู่อาศัยในการจัดสร้างที่อยู่อาศัยถึง 600,000 หน่วย ในระยะ เวลา 5 ปี โดยมีการเคหะแห่งชาติ(กคช.) เป็นผู้ดำเนินการ นโยบายของรัฐบาลคึกฤทธิ์และรัฐบาลปัจจุบันมีความคล้ายคลึงกันในเชิงของนโยบายที่ตั้งเป้าหมายจัดสร้างที่อยู่อาศัยเป็นจำนวนมากจึงน่าที่จะได้มีการศึกษาทบทวน การดำเนินงานในอดีตเพื่อเสนอแนะแนวทางการดำเนินงานในปัจจุบัน การศึกษาครั้งนี้เป็นศึกษาที่มาของนโยบาย แผนการดำเนินงานตามนโยบาย ผลการดำเนินงาน และปัญหาอุปสรรค ซึ่งได้ศึกษาโดยการค้นคว้าจากเอกสารด้วยกระบวนการวิจัยแบบวิเคราะห์เนื้อหาร่วมกับการทำการสัมภาษณ์แบบเจาะลึกโดยสัมภาษณ์กลุ่มประชากรที่เป็นพนักงานกคช.ในขณะนั้น ซึ่งแบ่งเป็น 2 กลุ่มคือ (1) กลุ่มจัดทำแผน (2) กลุ่มปฏิบัติตามแผน โดยกำหนดกลุ่มประชากรด้วยวิธีการแบบเจาะจงเนื่องจากกลุ่มประชากรมีจำกัด จากนั้นจึงนำข้อมูลที่ได้จากการค้นคว้าเอกสารและการสัมภาษณ์มาวิเคราะห์การนำนโยบายไปปฏิบัติด้วยตัวแบบทางด้านการจัดการและทดสอบความเที่ยงตรงของข้อมูลด้วยการจัดสนทนากลุ่มซึ่งผู้ร่วมสนทนากลุ่มได้แก่กลุ่มประชากรที่ได้ทำการสัมภาษณ์ในการเก็บข้อมูล ผลการศึกษาพบว่ากคช.สามารถดำเนินงานตามนโยบายรัฐบาลคึกฤทธิ์ได้เพียง 2 ปีคือโครงการในปีงบประมาณ 2519-2520 ซึ่งเริ่มก่อสร้างปี 2519 และมาแล้วเสร็จในปี 2526 โดยก่อสร้างที่อยู่อาศัยได้ 33,907 หน่วยและจัดหาที่ดินได้เฉพาะการซื้อที่ดินจากเอกชน และมีแหล่งเงินทุนจากการออกพันธบัตรจำนวน 1,000 ล้านบาทกู้เงินจากธนาคารพาณิชย์ ซึ่งปัญหาของการดำเนินงานได้แก่การเปลี่ยนแปลงนโยบายตามการเปลี่ยนแปลงรัฐบาล การไม่ได้รับการจัดสรรงบประมาณ การจัดหาที่ดินและขั้นตอนการดำเนินงานที่ล่าช้า แม้ในปัจจุบัน กคช.ได้เรียนรู้ประสบการณ์ในอดีตจึงมีการปรับเปลี่ยนวิธีการดำเนินงานโดยการให้เอกชนมามีบทบาทในการดำเนินงานมากขึ้นแต่ยังมีข้อเสนอแนะจากการศึกษาคือ 1. กคช. ต้องมีการเตรียมความพร้อมก่อนที่จะวางแผนนำนโยบายที่รัฐบาลมอบหมายไปปฏิบัติ ในด้านของการปรับเปลี่ยนองค์กรและบุคลากรให้สอดคล้อง กับแผนงาน มีแผนรองรับหากรัฐบาลไม่จัดสรรงบประมาณ และแนวทางการจัดหาที่ดิน 2. ควรมีการแบ่งกลุ่มเป้าหมายที่มีรายได้ไม่เกิน 17,500 บาทในการดำเนินโครงการบ้านเอื้ออาทรเป็นกลุ่ม ๆ ประเภท ก. ข. ค. เช่นเดียวกับการดำเนินงานตามนโยบายรัฐบาลคึกฤทธิ์
Other Abstract: Housing policy has been of great interest of Thailand's political sector since the Government of M.R.KukritPramote when the policy to provide 20,000 units of welfare housing to the people was declared. Even in the current government led by Pol. Lt. Col. Thaksin Shinawatra, the National Housing Authority (NHA) has been assigned as an implementing agency of the housing policy to manage the construction of 600,000 low-cost housing units over a period of five years. It was found that both policies share the similarity of the policy target of supply-oriented provision ; providing housing at a big volume. This motivated the author to study and review the operation and achievements of the NHA in the past in order to recommend guidelines for its current operations. This research study aims to study the background of policy, operation plans according to the policy, achievements, and problems and obstacles to the operation of the NHA. The data collection was done through the content analysis of literature review andin-depth interview. Because of the limitation of population quantity, the sample group for the study was purposively selected from the National Housing Authority personnel whom were divided into 2 groups i.e. the plan setting group and the plan operating group. The management model was used as an instrument for analyzing the data collected from reviewing and interviewing. The technique of focused group interview was also deployed in order to test the data accuracy. The focus group discussants were those of the sample group for in-depth interview. The study revealed that the NHA performance complying with the housing policy of the government by Kukrit was the production of housing in the fiscal year of 1976 1977 (B.E. 2519-2520). However, housing started in the year 1976 and was later finished in 1983. There were 33,907 units of housing stock in this government. The only one way to acquire the land for housing production was the purchasing of land from private landowners. Issuance of government bonds to the amount of 1,000 million baht and loans from commercial banks were the main sources of funding for project implementation. It was found that the main constraints playing important roles in preventing NHA from meeting the government's goal included political change which brought about changes in housing policy, budget allocation from the government, availability of land for project implementation, and an ineffective procedure for project implementation. Learning from the experiences, the NHA adjusted its implementation methods which included invitating private developers to participate in carrying out the projects. However, the study recommended that the NHA should have the readiness to adopt the housing policy into action. There should be a restructuring of the organization and personnel of the NHA, as well as the land acquisition method. This is in order to serve with the work plan and to tackle with the problem of the lack of government subsidy. Moreover, the demand group with an income of not more than 17,500 baht should be also differentiated (into Kor, Khor, Cor types) in order to implement the projects separately according to groups.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (คพ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2548
Degree Name: เคหพัฒนศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: เคหการ
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/6258
URI: http://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2005.726
ISBN: 9745326585
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: 10.14457/CU.the.2005.726
Type: Thesis