Title: ปัญหาการส่งออกของโลหะดีบุกและแร่ทังสะเตนของประเทศไทย
Other Titles: Problems in exporting of the metal and tungsten oree of Thailand
Authors: วินิตา หมายดี
Advisors: ปิยะศักดิ์ ขำเดช
สุรัชนา วิวัฒนชาติ
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย
Subjects: สินค้าเข้าและสินค้าออก
ดีบุก
ทันสะเตน
Issue Date: 2526
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: อุตสาหกรรมเหมืองแร่ของประเทศไทย มีบทบาทสำคัญในการพัฒนาเศรษฐกิจและสังคมของประเทศ ผลผลิตแร่ที่ได้จากการประกอบอุตสาหกรรมเหมืองแร่เป็นสินค้าออกที่สำคัญซึ่งทำรายได้เข้าประเทศเป็นอันดับสามรองจากข้าวและมันสำปะหลัง แร่เป็นสินค้าออกที่มีบทบาทสำคัญในการแก้ปัญหาดุลย์การค้าและดุลย์การชำระเงินของประเทศ ช่วยเพิ่มรายได้ประชาชาติ ช่วยกระจายความเจริญไปสู่ชนบท และเป็นที่มาของเงินตราต่างประเทศ ตลอดจนช่วยเพิ่มรายได้ให้แก่รัฐในรูปของค่าภาคหลวงแร่ ภาษีอากร และค่าธรรมเนียมต่าง ๆ วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้มุ่งศึกษาถึงปัญหาการส่งออกแร่ที่สำคัญสองชนิด คือ ดีบุกและทังสะเตน ซึ่งเป็นแร่ที่ทำรายได้มากเป็นอันดับหนึ่งและอันดับสองของประเทศ โดยทำการวิเคราะห์สถานการณ์ดีบุกและทังสเตนของโลกและของไทย การปฏิบัติทางการค้าเพื่อการส่งออกโลหะดีบุกและแร่ทังสะเตน ปัญหาและอุปสรรคในการประกอบธุรกิจการส่งออกตลอดจนข้อเสนอแนะ เพื่อเป็นแนวทางแก้ไขสำหรับธุรกิจส่งแร่ออก ให้มีประสิทธิภาพมากยิ่งขึ้น รวมทั้งแนวทางที่เป็นประโยชน์ต่อผู้ที่สนใจจะลงทุนในธุรกิจแร่ การจัดทำวิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้ ได้ศึกษาจากหนังสือ รายงานต่าง ๆ เอกสารทางราชการและบทความต่าง ๆ ตลอดจนจากออกแบบสอบถามและสัมภาษณ์ผู้ที่เกี่ยวข้องกับวงการเหมืองแร่ทั้งภาครัฐบาลและเอกชน ซึ่งสามารถสรุปปัญหาในการส่งออกแร่ดังกล่าวได้เป็น 3 ด้านคือ ปัญหาด้านการผลิต ปัญหาด้านการตลาด และปัญหาด้านรัฐบาล ข้อเสนอแนะเพื่อเป็นแนวทางแก้ไข ดีบุก 1.หน่วยงานของรัฐที่เกี่ยวข้องและเอกชนควรร่วมมือกันในการหาประโยชน์จากแหล่งแร่ใหม่ๆ ทางด้านเทคนิค วิทยาการสมัยใหม่ ด้านเงินทุน 2. ควรติดตามภาวการณ์ของตลาดโลก เพื่อการรักษาเสถียรภาพของราคาโลหะดีบุก 3. ควรร่วมมือระหว่างภาครัฐบาลและเอกชนในการป้องกันและปราบปรามผู้ลักลอบขนแร่ดีบุกออกนอกประเทศ 4. ควรปรับปรุงส่งเสริมทางด้านการบริการขั้นพื้นฐานของรัฐ เช่น ถนนหนทาง ไฟฟ้า เข้าไปยังท้องที่ทุรกันดารที่มีการทำแร่อยู่ 5.ควรพิจารณาปรับปรุงทางด้านภาษีอากร เช่น ค่าภาคหลวง ค่าธรรมเนียมต่าง ๆ ให้เหมาะสมตามสภาพความเป็นจริง ทังสะเตน 1. หน่วยงานของรัฐที่เกี่ยวข้องและเอกชนร่วมมือกันในการหาประโยชน์จากแหล่งแร่ใหม่ ๆ ทางด้านเทคนิค วิทยาการสมัยใหม่ ด้านเงินทุน 2. ควรพยายามให้มีการตกลงกันในเรื่องการรักษาดุลย์การค้า (Balance of Trade) กับประเทศลูกค้าแร่ทังสะเตน 3. ควรติดตามภาวะการณ์ของตลาดโลก เพื่อการรักษาเสถียรภาพของราคาแร่ทังสะเตน และเพื่อให้ทราบถึงความต้องการของประเทศผู้นำเข้า 4. ควรติดตามภาวะการณ์แร่ของไทยเพื่อทราบข้อมูลทางด้านแหล่งแร่ที่จะสามารถรับซื้อได้ 5. ควรพิจารณาปรับปรุงด้านภาษีอากร เช่น ค่าภาคหลวง ค่าธรรมเนียมต่าง ๆ ให้เหมาะสมตามสภาพความเป็นจริง 6. กรมทรัพยากรธรณีควรแจ้งผลวิเคราะห์แร่ทังสะเตนให้เร็วขึ้น เพื่อลดค่าธรรมเนียมที่ต้องจ่ายให้ธนาคารผู้ค้ำประกัน
Other Abstract: The mining industry in Thailand plays a vital role in economic and social development to the country. The production of mineral is an important export earner which stand third in line of foreign exchange earner following rice and tapioca. It helps to reduce the foreign debt burden derived or balance of trade and balance of payment [deficit]. It also contributes the development of the rural area and increases the national income in forms of royalty, taxes, fees and so on. This thesis is aimed at the study of various [problems] facing two major export minerals ie. tin and tungsten, the number one and number two mineral earners of the country; by analyzing the world situation and Thailand situation of tin and tungsten, commercial procedure for exporting the two [minerals], problems and obstacles affecting mineral exporters as well as some useful suggestions to solve those problems for minerals exporters and investors who are interested in mining business. The research of this thesis is based on various books, official document reports, bulletins, government publication as well as the interviews and question[n]aires from all relevant parties concerning mining industry both government and private sectors. The emphasis of mineral exporting problems resulting form the study can be d[i]vided into production problems, marketing problems and problem from government sectors. Suggestions to solve problems Tin 1.Relevant government sectors should collaborate with private sectors in term of modern technology and finance in the exploitation of new sources of Tin. 2. Follow the world market situation closely for the stabilization of the pricing systems. 3. There should be Co-operation between private sectors and government sectors to prevent and suppress the smuggling of tin out of the country. 4. Fundamental services provided by government such as road, electrical supply should be developed to rural area when mining is operated. 5. Tax adjustment for royalty and various fees should be taken into consideration realistically in accordance with market situation. Tungsten. 1. Relevant government sectors should collaborate with private sectors in term of modern technology and finance in the exploitation of new sources of tungsten. 2. Attempt should be made in agreement with the oversea importers to maintain the balance of trade. 3. Inspect and follow the world situation closely for stabilization of pricing system and to recognize the demands of oversea importers. 4. Inspect and follow domestic situation so that available mineral sources can be informed.5 Tax adjustment for royalty and various fees should be taken into consideration realistically in accordance with market situation 6. Natural Resources Department should be faster in informing the results of mineral samples analysis so that commission fees charged by insured bank can be reduced.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (พณ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2526
Degree Name: บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: บริหารธุรกิจ
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/62668
ISBN: 9745620947
Type: Thesis