https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/62691
Title: | การพัฒนาระบบควบคุมคุณภาพของกระบวนการประกอบเตาอบไมโครเวฟ |
Other Titles: | Quality control system development for a microwave oven assembly line |
Authors: | สมควร เทสาภิรัติ |
Advisors: | เหรียญ บุญดีสกุลโชค |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย |
Subjects: | อุตสาหกรรมเตาไมโครเวฟ -- การควบคุมคุณภาพ เตาไมโครเวฟ Microwave oven industry -- Quality control Microwave ovens |
Issue Date: | 2538 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อจัดวางระบบควบคุมคุณภาพของกระบวนการประกอบเตาอบไมโครเวฟให้กับโรงงานตัวอย่างเพื่อให้ผลิตภัณฑ์มีคุณภาพสูงขึ้น เปอร์เซ็นต์สัดส่วนของเสียลดลง จากการศึกษาพบว่าโรงงานตัวอย่างไม่มีระบบควบคุมคุณภาพระหว่างกระบวนการประกอบ ทำให้คุณภาพการทำงานของพนักงานและงานที่ผ่านไปตามแต่ละสถานีการผลิตมีความผันแปรสูง ความผิดพลาดที่เกิดขึ้นไม่สามารถตรวจสอบหาความบกพร่องที่เกิดขึ้นได้ว่าเกิดจากอะไร, ขั้นตอนใด การวิจัยนี้ได้นำเสนอระบบการควบคุมคุณภาพกระบวนการประกอบเตาอบไมโครเวฟของโรงงานตัวอย่าง ดังนี้ 1.การจัดผังโครงสร้างองค์กรการควบคุมคุณภาพ 2. การควบคุมคุณภาพของปัจจัยการผลิต 3. กำหนดให้มีการควบคุมคุณภาพในแต่ละขั้นตอนสถานีการประกอบที่สำคัญ 4. รูปแบบบันทึกใบรายงานต่าง ๆ ที่นำมาใช้ในการควบคุมคุณภาพในขั้นตอนต่าง ๆ การพัฒนาระบบควบคุมคุณภาพของโรงคุณภาพของโรงงานตัวอย่าง โดยกำหนดให้มีการควบคุมคุณภาพระหว่างการประกอบและการนำสถิติ, ผังพาเรโต, ผังเหตุและผลมาใช้ในการวิเคราะห์และประเมินผลข้อมูลคุณภาพจะช่วยให้โรงงานสามารถทราบถึงความผิดปกติทิ่เกิดขึ้นได้ สามารถทำการแก้ไขได้ทันท่วงที จะทำให้ต้นทุนการผลิตต่ำลง เนื่องจากไม่ต้องรื้อผลิตภัณฑ์ หากพบข้อบกพร่องเกิดขึ้น การปรับปรุงโครงสร้างองค์กรของฝ่ายควบคุมคุณภาพจะช่วยให้โรงงานสามารถใช้ทรัพยากรบุคคลที่มีอยู่อย่างเต็มประสิทธิ์ภาพ จากการคาดหมายหลังจากการนำระบบควบคุมคุณภาพที่นำเสนอนี้ไปใช้ โรงงานตัวอย่างจะสามารถลดสัดส่วนของเสียลงได้ 5.51% ของสามปัญหาหลักในระหว่างการผลิตหรือสามารถลดสัดส่นของเสียรวมจาก 17.88% ลดลงเหลือ 12.37% |
Other Abstract: | The objective of this research is to propose the quality control system for a microwave oven assembly line for the model factory to increase the quality of product. The study shows the existing factory does not has the quality control system during assembly process, that the quality performance of worker and work in process which passes to each work station has a high variance. Any fault produced can not be traced back to find the root cause e.g. what happened, when, where and how caused the problem. From this research proposes the following revisions for quality control system in model factory:- 1. Design the quality control structure and organization, 2. Control of quality resources in production, 3. Design of inspection points on each important assembly station, 4. Design the inspection record form to be used for all quality control activities at each step in the process. The development of the quality control system for the model factory by designing the inspection points for each important assembly station, then using Statistics, Pareto and Cause & Effect Charts to analyze the data and make conclusion. This enable the model factory to determine corrective action, which will prevent further cocurrences of the factory problem, thereby reducing the production cost and avoid further tear-down failed product. The improvement of the quality control organization will help the model factory to use existing resources effectively and efficiently. It is forecast that this proposed quality system would reduce the present defect rate 5.51% for 3 major defects and would be decrease the total defect rate from 17.89% to 12.37% |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (วศ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2538 |
Degree Name: | วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | วิศวกรรมอุตสาหการ |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/62691 |
ISBN: | 9746327607 |
Type: | Thesis |