https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/63023
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | วิโรจน์ วาทินพงศ์พันธ์ | - |
dc.contributor.author | ศิริพร จิระพรวัชรานนท์ | - |
dc.contributor.other | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะนิติศาสตร์ | - |
dc.date.issued | 2561 | - |
dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (น.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2561 | - |
dc.description.abstract | ตามประมวลกฎหมายแพ่งและพาณิชย์ มาตรา 1554 กำหนดให้ ผู้มีส่วนได้เสียจะขอให้ศาลถอนการจดทะเบียนรับเด็กเป็นบุตรเพราะเหตุว่าผู้ขอจดทะเบียนนั้นมิใช่บิดาก็ได้ แต่ต้องฟ้องภายใน 3 เดือนนับแต่วันที่รู้การจดทะเบียนนั้น อนึ่งห้ามมิให้ฟ้องเมื่อพ้น 10 ปี นับแต่วันจดทะเบียน จึงทำให้ชายผู้จดทะเบียน มารดา หรือเด็ก ที่ได้จดทะเบียนหรือให้ความยินยอมไปโดยถูกฉ้อฉล ข่มขู่ หรือสำคัญผิด ซึ่งได้รู้ถึงการจดทะเบียนตั้งแต่วันที่ได้จดทะเบียนแล้ว ไม่สามารถฟ้องคดีในกำหนดเวลาดังกล่าวได้ จากการศึกษาเรื่องการถอนการรับรองบุตรพบว่า สหรัฐอเมริกามีบทบัญญัติให้ผู้จดทะเบียนเป็นผู้มีสิทธิฟ้องคดีถอนการรับรองบุตรได้ เนื่องจากการจดทะเบียนไปโดยถูกฉ้อฉล ข่มขู่ หรือสำคัญผิด และสหพันธ์สาธารณรัฐเยอรมนี มีบทบัญญัติเรื่องระยะเวลาในการฟ้องคดีถอนการรับรองบุตรที่เกิดจากการข่มขู่ โดยทั้ง 2 ประเทศได้กำหนดตัวบุคคลผู้มีสิทธิในการฟ้องคดีถอนการรับรองบุตรไว้อย่างชัดเจน โดยรวมถึงชายผู้จดทะเบียนรับรองบุตร มารดา เด็ก และเจ้าหน้าที่รัฐสามารถฟ้องคดีถอนการรับรองบุตรได้ ส่วนผลของการถอนการรับรองบุตรจะมีผลในเวลาใดนั้น มีเพียงกฎหมายสหรัฐอเมริกาที่กำหนดไว้ว่าให้มีผลนับแต่เด็กเกิด ซึ่งในเรื่องดังกล่าวประเทศไทยไม่มีบทบัญญัติกำหนดไว้ ผู้เขียนเห็นควรให้ปรับปรุงแก้ไข มาตรา 1554 ให้ผู้จดทะเบียน หรือมารดาและเด็กได้จดทะเบียนหรือยินยอมให้จดทะเบียน โดยถูกฉ้อฉล ข่มขู่ หรือสำคัญผิด มีสิทธิฟ้องคดีถอนการรับรองบุตรได้ โดยกำหนดระยะเวลาในการฟ้องคดีไว้แยกจากผู้มีส่วนได้เสียอื่นๆ และบัญญัติเรื่องผลของการถอนการรับรองบุตร ให้มีผลย้อนหลังไปนับแต่เด็กเกิด | - |
dc.description.abstractalternative | Section 1554 of Civil and Commercial Code, it prescribes that the stakeholder can request the court to revoke the registration of child legitimation as the applicant of the said registration is not father, but the litigation must be executed within three months from the acknowledgement date of the said registration. This will result in incapability to litigate in such period of time by the registering man, mother or the child that has been registered or has given consent by fraud, threat, and misunderstanding and acknowledged the registration since registration date. According to the study indicated that USA has enacted legal provision that the registering person is entitled to litigate for revocation of the acknowledgment of child due to fraud, threat or misunderstanding for registration. The Federal Republic of Germany has enacted the legal provision on period of litigation for revocation of the acknowledgment of child due to threat. Both countries have clearly determined the person who is entitled, including the man who registers to acknowledge of child, mother, and child. Only USA’s law has determined the effective period of the result of the revocation of the acknowledgment of child that the said result is effective from the child’s birth. The author deemed appropriate for update of Section 1554 that the registering person or mother and child the child that has been registered or has given consent by fraud, threat, and misunderstanding by fraud, threat or misunderstanding, is entitled to litigate for revocation of the acknowledgment of child, the new legal provisions on the retroactive result of the revocation of the acknowledgment of child from the child’s birth. | - |
dc.language.iso | th | - |
dc.publisher | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | - |
dc.relation.uri | http://doi.org/10.58837/CHULA.THE.2018.891 | - |
dc.subject.classification | Arts and Humanities | - |
dc.title | การถอนการรับรองบุตร | - |
dc.title.alternative | The Revocation of the Acknowledgement | - |
dc.type | Thesis | - |
dc.degree.name | นิติศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต | - |
dc.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | - |
dc.degree.discipline | นิติศาสตร์ | - |
dc.degree.grantor | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | - |
dc.email.advisor | Wirote.W@Chula.ac.th | - |
dc.identifier.DOI | 10.58837/CHULA.THE.2018.891 | - |