https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/63318
Title: | การพัฒนารูปแบบการประเมินเพื่อการเรียนรู้การตัดสินใจทางคลินิกด้านการพยาบาลสูติศาสตร์ ของนักศึกษาพยาบาล โดยใช้คอมพิวเตอร์มัลติมีเดียปฏิสัมพันธ์ |
Other Titles: | Development Of The Clinical Judgement Assessment For Learning Model In Obstetric Nursing For Nursing Students With Interactive Computer Multimedia |
Authors: | ปาริชาติ สุขสวัสดิพร |
Advisors: | โชติกา ภาษีผล ใจทิพย์ ณ สงขลา |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะครุศาสตร์ |
Advisor's Email: | Aimorn.J@Chula.ac.th Jaitip.N@Chula.ac.th |
Issue Date: | 2561 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) พัฒนารูปแบบการประเมินเพื่อการเรียนรู้การตัดสินใจทางคลินิกด้านการพยาบาลสูติศาสตร์โดยใช้คอมพิวเตอร์มัลติมีเดียปฏิสัมพันธ์ 2) ประเมินคุณภาพของรูปแบบการประเมินเพื่อการเรียนรู้ฯ ที่พัฒนาขึ้น และ 3) ศึกษาผลการประเมินการตัดสินใจทางคลินิกของนักศึกษาพยาบาลโดยใช้รูปแบบการประเมินเพื่อการเรียนรู้ฯ ที่พัฒนาขึ้น ตัวอย่างในการวิจัย ได้แก่ นักศึกษาพยาบาลชั้นปีที่ 4 ที่เสร็จสิ้นการเรียนวิชาปฏิบัติการพยาบาลมารดาทารกและการผดุงครรภ์ที่มีภาวะผิดปกติแล้ว จำนวน 168 คน และอาจารย์นิเทศรายวิชานี้ จำนวน 12 คน เครื่องมือในการวิจัยประกอบด้วย แบบวัดการตัดสินใจทางคลินิก และแบบประเมินคุณภาพรูปแบบการประเมินฯ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้โปรแกรม SPSS, IRTPRO และ LISREL ผลการวิจัย พบว่า 1. รูปแบบการประเมินฯ ที่พัฒนาขึ้น เป็นการเรียนรู้ในระบบออนไลน์ ประกอบด้วย 1) การประเมินโดยใช้แบบวัดมัลติมีเดียของสถานการณ์ทางคลินิกด้านการพยาบาลสูติศาสตร์ที่ครอบคลุมระยะตั้งครรภ์ ระยะคลอด และระยะหลังคลอด ประกอบด้วยแบบทดสอบเลือกตอบหลายตัวเลือกและมาตรประมาณค่าเพื่อวัดตัวบ่งชี้ 11 ตัวของการตัดสินใจทางคลินิก โดยแบบทดสอบเลือกตอบหลายตัวเลือกข้อความใช้วัดตัวบ่งชี้ที่ 1-6 ได้แก่ การสังเกตจุดเน้น การจำแนกสิ่งผิดปกติ การแสวงหาข้อมูล การจัดลำดับความสำคัญของข้อมูล การสรุปประเด็นปัญหา และการวางแผนการปฏิบัติ ใช้แบบทดสอบวิดีโอเลือกตอบหลายตัวเลือกวัดตัวบ่งชี้ที่ 7-9 ได้แก่ ทักษะการปฏิบัติ การสื่อสาร และพฤติกรรมการแสดงออกอย่างมีความมั่นใจ และการประเมินตนเองด้วยมาตรประมาณค่าเพื่อวัดตัวบ่งชี้ที่ 10-11 ได้แก่ การวิเคราะห์และประเมินตนเอง และความมุ่งมั่นปรับปรุงตนเอง 2) การประมวลผลคะแนนและวิเคราะห์ผลประเมินตามเกณฑ์ระหว่างเรียนรู้และเมื่อสิ้นสุดการเรียนรู้ และ 3) การให้ข้อมูลย้อนกลับทันทีเพื่อให้ผู้เรียนปรับปรุงข้อบกพร่องและเรียนรู้จนกว่าจะผ่านเกณฑ์มาตรฐาน 2. รูปแบบการประเมินเพื่อการเรียนรู้การตัดสินใจทางคลินิก ตามมาตรฐานการประเมินมีคุณภาพโดยรวมอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด (M=4.78, SD=0.17) โดยทุกด้านมีคุณภาพในระดับมากที่สุด โดยด้านความถูกต้องครอบคลุมมีคุณภาพในระดับมากที่สุด (M=4.85, SD=0.21) ส่วนด้านความเหมาะสมอยู่ในระดับน้อยที่สุด (M=4.69, SD=0.26) 3. ผลการประเมินการตัดสินใจทางคลินิกด้านการพยาบาลสูติศาสตร์โดยใช้รูปแบบการประเมินเพื่อการเรียนรู้การตัดสินใจทางคลินิก พบว่า นักศึกษากลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มควบคุมมีคะแนนเฉลี่ยการตัดสินใจทางคลินิกโดยรวมแตกต่างกัน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 (t=5.29, sig.=.000) โดยกลุ่มทดลองมีคะแนนเฉลี่ยมากกว่ากลุ่มควบคุม (M=24.52, 22.93; SD=1.65, 2.21 ตามลำดับ) องค์ประกอบที่มีความแตกต่างกันคือ ด้านการตั้งข้อสังเกตและด้านการตอบสนอง แต่ด้านการตีความและด้านการสะท้อนคิด ไม่มีความแตกต่างกัน |
Other Abstract: | This study aimed to 1) develop the clinical judgement assessment for learning model in obstetric nursing for nursing students with computer multimedia, 2) evaluate the quality of the clinical judgement assessment for learning model, and 3) determine clinical judgement of nursing students who learned with clinical judgement assessment for learning model. The participants were 168 of fourth year nursing students who finished the maternity-newborn nursing and midwifery in abnormal conditions practicum and 12 nurse instructors who agreed to participate in the research. The research instruments were the clinical judgement test and the quality of learning model questionnaire. Data were analyzed by using SPSS, IRTPRO and LISREL. The study findings revealed that: 1. The clinical judgement assessment for learning model was developed as the online learning program. It consisted of 3 components. First, the multimedia testing of obstetric nursing clinical situation included antepartum, peripartum and postpartum period. The multiple choices and rating scale were used to assess 11 indicators of clinical judgment. The multiple choices form assessed indicators number 1 to 6 including focus observation, recognizing deviations from expected patterns, information seeking, prioritizing data, summarizing problem issue, and well-planned intervention. The video clip with multiple choices were used to assess indicators number 7 to 9 including being skillful, clear communication, calm and confident manner. Self-assessment rating scale was used to assess indicators number 10 to 11 including self-analysis and self-evaluation, and commitment to improvement. Second, scoring and analyzing results was based on the criteria of formative and summative assessment. Finally, the immediate feedback technique was used to rectify the weakness and desire to continue learning until archive standard criteria. 2. The average of clinical judgement for learning model based on quality standard assessment was in very high level (M=4.78, SD=0.17). All components of the standard assessment were found in very high level. The highest mean score was the accuracy standard dimension (M=4.85, SD=0.21). The lowest mean score was the propriety standard dimension (M=4.69, SD=0.26). 3. The mean score of the clinical judgement of nursing students after receiving the clinical judgement assessment for learning model was significantly different at .05 level (t=5.29, sig.=.000). The mean score of treatment group was higher than the control group (M=24.52 and 22.93, SD=1.65 and 2.21 respectively). The different dimensions found among both groups were noticing and responding dimensions. However, interpreting and reflecting dimensions were not different. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ด.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2561 |
Degree Name: | ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาเอก |
Degree Discipline: | การวัดและประเมินผลการศึกษา |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/63318 |
URI: | http://doi.org/10.58837/CHULA.THE.2018.677 |
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: | 10.58837/CHULA.THE.2018.677 |
Type: | Thesis |