https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/63796
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | ศักดา ธนิตกุล | - |
dc.contributor.author | ณัฐพล วิลารักษ์ | - |
dc.contributor.other | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะนิติศาสตร์ | - |
dc.date.issued | 2553 | - |
dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (น.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2553 | en_US |
dc.description.abstract | สืบเนื่องจากที่เกิดปัญหาโดยเฉพาะในด้านโครงสร้างของธุรกิจค้าปลีกสมัยใหม่ซึ่งมีการขยายตัวอย่างรวดเร็ว ก่อให้เกิดปัญหาที่ร้านค้าปลีกขนาดเล็กโดยเฉพาะร้านค้าปลีกรายย่อยของคนไทย ไม่สามารถปรับตัวได้ทัน ต้องประสบภาวะขาดทุนอย่างหนัก จนหลายรายต้องเลิกกิจการไป และจากการขยายตัวนี้เองทำให้ร้านค้าปลีกสมัยใหม่มีอำนาจต่อรองที่สูงขึ้นจนก่อ ให้เกิดการปฏิบัติทางการค้าที่ไม่เป็นธรรมต่อผู้ผลิตอีกด้วย หน่วยงานที่เกี่ยวข้องจึงได้นำกฎหมายควบคุมอาคารและกฎหมายผังเมืองมาใช้แก้ไขปัญหาดังกล่าวข้างต้น การศึกษาวิจัยเรื่องนี้จึงมุ่งที่จะศึกษาผลของการนำกฎหมายดังกล่าวมาใช้ว่ามีความเพียงพอ เหมาะสม กับปัญหาที่เกิดขึ้นหรือไม่ ตลอดจนกรณีศึกษาต่างๆ ของการบังคับใช้กฎหมายดังกล่าว จากการศึกษาพบว่า การนำกฎหมายควบคุมอาคารและกฎหมายผังเมืองมาใช้จัดระเบียบธุรกิจค้าปลีกค้าส่ง ยังมีข้อจำกัดอยู่หลายประการ ไม่ว่าจะเป็นกรณีที่หน่วยงานส่วนท้องถิ่นสามารถออกข้อบัญญัติท้องถิ่นขัดหรือแย้งกับกฎกระทรวงตามพระราชบัญญัติควบคุมอาคาร พ.ศ. 2522 ที่ออกมาเพื่อใช้บังคับกับธุรกิจค้าปลีกค้าส่ง ตามมาตรา 10 (2) ของพระราชบัญญัติดังกล่าว หรือ การที่พระราชกฤษฎีกากำหนดเขตที่ดินเพื่อที่จะทำการสำรวจเพื่อวางและจัดทำผังเมืองรวม ก็มีกำหนดระยะเวลาบังคับใช้ ดังนั้นผู้ประกอบการค้าปลีกสมัยใหม่นอกจากจะใช้วิธีลดขนาดของอาคารเพื่อหลีกเลี่ยงเงื่อนไขของกฎกระทรวงและพระราชกฤษฎีกาดังกล่าวแล้ว ยังใช้ช่องว่างดังกล่าวข้างต้นในการขยายสาขาได้อย่างรวดเร็วอีกด้วย นอกจากนี้การที่กฎหมายควบคุมอาคารและกฎหมายผังเมืองมิได้มีวัตถุประสงค์ในการใช้เพื่อแก้ปัญหาในทางธุรกิจ ยังส่งผลให้ผู้ประกอบการค้าปลีกรายย่อย ไม่สามารถฟ้องร้องต่อศาลในกรณีที่เห็นว่าการก่อสร้างผิดเงื่อนไขของกฎหมาย เนื่องจากไม่ใช่ผู้เสียหายโดยนิตินัยอีกด้วย ดังนั้น จึงควรมีกฎหมายเฉพาะในการแก้ไขปัญหาการจัดระเบียบธุรกิจค้าปลีกค้าส่งดังกล่าว | en_US |
dc.description.abstractalternative | The rapid expansion of the modern retail business in Thailand has an impact on the small retail business, especially traditional retail business. Failing to compete with the modern retail business, some traditional retail suffered severe loss that results in the business winding up. The expansion of the modern retail business also results in higher bargaining power of the modern retail, which leads to unfair trade practices against the manufacturer. The relevant authorities, thus, adopted the laws relating to construction control and city planning, to solve the mentioned issues. This thesis focuses on the study of effects of the implementation of such laws in term of their sufficiency and appropriateness as a legal mechanism to solve such issues, as well as the study of cases relating to the enforcement of such laws. Based on the study, it is found that there are various limitations of the mentioned laws as a legal mechanism to organize the modern retail business i.e. the power of local authorities to issue local regulations in contradiction with the ministerial regulations, issued by virtue of such Act to govern the wholesale and retail business, pursuant to section 10 (2) of the Building Control Act, B. E. 2522, and the limitation period of the Royal Decree of Land Demarcations to Survey, Plan and Manage Town and Country. Such limitations are a legal loophole which allows modern retail business operators, to increase of branches of modern retail stores rapidly, apart from their own avoidance of legal liability by minimizing the size of the retail store building to meet the legal requirements provided under such ministerial regulations and royal decree. Moreover, the fact that the laws relating construction control and city planning, were not issued to serve business organization purpose, they do not provide the right of the small retail business to constitute a legal action against the modern retail business operator in case it view that the construction of a modern retail store is in violation of the laws, on the ground that the small retail business operator is not deemed as de jure injured person pursuant to such laws. Given the above, it is expedient to prescribe the specific law to solve the mentioned issues for the effective organization of the wholesale/retail business in Thailand. | en_US |
dc.language.iso | th | en_US |
dc.publisher | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en_US |
dc.subject | การค้าปลีก -- ไทย | en_US |
dc.subject | อาคาร -- กฎหมายและระเบียบข้อบังคับ | en_US |
dc.subject | ผังเมือง -- กฎหมายและระเบียบข้อบังคับ | en_US |
dc.subject | Retail trade -- Thailand | en_US |
dc.subject | Buildings -- Law and legislation | en_US |
dc.subject | City planning -- Law and legislation | en_US |
dc.title | มาตรการทางกฎหมายตามกฎหมายควบคุมอาคารและกฎหมายผังเมืองเพื่อการจัดระเบียบธุรกิจค้าปลีกค้าส่ง : ปัญหาและกรณีศึกษา | en_US |
dc.title.alternative | Legal measures regulating wholesale/retail business under the building and city planning acts : problems and a case study | en_US |
dc.type | Thesis | en_US |
dc.degree.name | นิติศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต | en_US |
dc.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | en_US |
dc.degree.discipline | นิติศาสตร์ | en_US |
dc.degree.grantor | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en_US |
dc.email.advisor | Sakda.T@Chula.ac.th | - |