DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: Sajee Pianskool-
dc.contributor.author: Nuttawut Sangjaer-
dc.contributor.other: Chulalongkorn University. Faculty of Science-
dc.date.issued: 2018-
dc.description: In Partial Fulfillment for the Degree of Bachelor of Science in Mathematics, Faculty of Science Chulalongkorn University Academic Year 2018
dc.description.abstractln commutative f-semrrings, the definltion of 2-absorbing ideals, 2-absorbing primary ideal.s and 2-absorbing d-primary ideal's which are generalizations of prime ldeal.s are given. Then, various propertres of 2-absorbing primary idea[s and 2-absorbrng d-primary ideals are investrgated. Moreover, characterizations of ideals to be 2- absorbing primary ideal.s and 2-absorbing d-primary idea[s are provided.
dc.description.abstractalternative: ในแกมมากึ่งริงสลับที่ เรานิยาม 2-แอบชอร์บบิงไอดีล, 2-แอบชอร์บบิงไพรแมรีไอดีล และ 2-แอบชอร์บบิงเดลตาไพรแมรีไอดีลซึ่งต่างเป็นการวางนัยทั่วไปของไอดีลเฉพาะ นอกจากนี้ เราศึกษาสมบัติต่างๆ ของ 2-แอบชอร์บบิงไพรแมรีไอดีล และ 2-แอบชอร์บบิงเดลตาไพรแมรีไอดีล ยิ่งไปกว่านั้นเราให้เงื่อนไขที่จำเป็นและเพียงพอในการเป็น 2-แอบชอร์บบิงเดลตาไพรแมรีไอดีล และ 2-แอบชอร์บบิงเดล-ตาไพรแมรีไอดีล
dc.language.isoen
dc.publisher: Chulalongkorn University
dc.title: Generalisation of prime ideals in Γ-semirings
dc.title.alternative: การวางนัยทั่วไปของไอดีลเฉพาะในแกมมากึ่งริง
dc.type: Senior Project
dc.email.advisor: Sajee.P@Chula.ac.th-