Title: ประสบการณ์ชีวิตของผู้ป่วยที่รับการปลูกถ่ายเซลล์ต้นกำเนิดเม็ดโลหิตชนิดใช้สเต็มเซลล์ของผู้บริจาค
Other Titles: Lived experiences of patients receiving allogeneic stem cell transplantation
Authors: จีรนันท์ จิณะกับ
Advisors: จิราพร เกศพิชญวัฒนา
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์
Advisor's Email: Jiraporn.Ke@Chula.ac.th
Subjects: ผู้ป่วย
Patients
Issue Date: 2562
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาประสบการณ์ชีวิตของผู้ป่วยมะเร็งโลหิตวิทยา ที่รับการปลูกถ่ายเซลล์ต้นกำเนิดเม็ดโลหิต ชนิดใช้สเต็มเซลล์ของผู้บริจาค โดยใช้วิธีการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพตามแนวคิดของHusserl (Koch, 1995) ผู้ให้ข้อมูลคือผู้ป่วยมะเร็งโลหิตวิทยา ที่ผ่านประสบการณ์การปลูกถ่ายเซลล์ต้นกำเนิดเม็ดโลหิต ชนิดใช้สเต็มเซลล์ของผู้บริจาค มาแล้วอย่างน้อย 6 เดือนถึง2ปี เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลโดยการสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึก และบันทึกเทป นำข้อมูลที่ได้มาถอดความแบบคำต่อคำ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลตามวิธีของโคไลซี (Colaizzi’s method) จนข้อมูลอิ่มตัวจากผู้ให้ข้อมูลจำนวน13 ราย ผลการวิจัย แบ่งออกเป็น 3 ระยะ ดังนี้ 1. ก่อนการปลูกถ่ายเซลล์ต้นกำเนิดเม็ดโลหิต ประกอบด้วย 1) ทำไมต้องเป็นเรา 2) ความหวังที่ยังต้องสู้ 3) การรอคอยผู้บริจาคที่มีเนื้อเยื่อตรงกัน 4) การเจ็บป่วยและการรักษาส่งผลกระทบต่อการดำเนินชีวิต 5) การเตรียมตัวก่อนปลูกถ่ายเซลล์ต้นกำเนิดเม็ดโลหิต 2. ระยะระหว่างปลูกถ่ายเซลล์ต้นกำเนิดเม็ดโลหิต ประกอบด้วย 1) การปลูกถ่ายเซลล์ต้นกำเนิดเม็ดโลหิต เปลี่ยนชีวิตใหม่ ให้ได้อยู่ต่อ 2) ความทุกข์ทรมานระหว่างการรักษา 3) การหาวิธีเผชิญกับความเจ็บป่วย 4) ความดีใจที่จะได้กลับบ้าน แต่กลัวที่จะดำเนินชีวิตนอกโรงพยาบาล 3. หลังการปลูกถ่ายเซลล์ต้นกำเนิดเม็ดโลหิต ประกอบด้วย 1) การปรับเปลี่ยนการดำเนินชีวิต 2) ความตายเป็นสิ่งที่ทุกคนต้องเจอ 3) ความวิตกกังวล 4) การใช้ชีวิตอยู่กับปัจจุบัน จากผลการวิจัยนี้นำมาเป็นข้อมูลพื้นฐานให้บุคลากรในทีมสุขภาพมีความเข้าใจถึงประสบการณ์ชีวิตของผู้ป่วยที่ได้รับการปลูกถ่ายเซลล์ต้นกำเนิดเม็ดโลหิต ชนิดใช้สเต็มเซลล์ของผู้บริจาค เพื่อพัฒนาแนวทางการพยาบาลให้มีประสิทธิภาพมากยิ่งขึ้น
Other Abstract: This study aimed at exploring the lived experiences of patients with hematologic malignancy receiving allogeneic stem cell transplantation based on Husserl’s concept (Koch, 1995). The informants were patients with hematologic malignancy who had experienced allogeneic stem cell transplantation for at least six months to two years. Data were collected by using in-depth interviews and audio recordings. Data were transcribed verbatim and analyzed based on Colaizzi’s method until saturated data was obtained from 13 informants. The findings were divided into the following three phases: 1. Before allogeneic stem cell transplantation, patients had the following experiences: a) Keeping thinking why it should be me; b) Having hope to fight; c) Waiting for donors with HLA matching; d) Illness and treatment effecting lifestyle and e) Being prepared before allogeneic stem cell transplantation. 2. During allogeneic stem cell transplantation, patients had the following experiences: a) Having new life; b) Suffering from doing treatment; c) Coping with the illness and d) Feeling happy to go home, but scary to live the new life. 3. After allogeneic stem cell transplantation, patients had the following experiences: a) Changing lifestyle; b) Death is something everyone experiences; c) Having anxiety and d) Living in the present moment. The findings from this study were used as baseline data for health care personnel to understand life experiences of patients who received allogeneic stem cell transplantation and develop more effective care guidelines.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (พย.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2562
Degree Name: พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: พยาบาลศาสตร์
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/64663
URI: http://doi.org/10.58837/CHULA.THE.2019.1019
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: 10.58837/CHULA.THE.2019.1019
Type: Thesis