https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/65309
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | ประพิณ มโนมัยวิบูลย์ | - |
dc.contributor.author | จินดาพร พินพงทรัพย์ | - |
dc.contributor.other | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะอักษรศาสตร์ | - |
dc.date.issued | 2545 | - |
dc.identifier.isbn | 9741720025 | - |
dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (อ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2545 | en_US |
dc.description.abstract | วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษาสำนวนจีนที่ประกอบด้วยตัวอักษรมากกว่า4 ตัว และเปรียบเทียบความหมายที่คล้ายคลึงกันของสำนวนจีนและสำนวนไทยผลการศึกษาพบว่าสำนวนจีนที่ประกอบด้วยตัวอักษรมากกว่า 4 ตัวประกอบด้วยจำนวนตัวอักษรตั้งแต่ 5-14ตัว ซึ่งสามารถแบ่งได้เป็น 3 ประเภท คือ สำนวนจีนที่จบความในวรรคเดียว สำนวนจีนที่มีสองวรรค ทั้งสองวรรคมีจำนวนคำเท่ากัน สำนวนจีนที่มีสองวรรค แต่จำนวนคำของทั้งสองวรรคไม่เท่ากัน มีการเปลี่ยนแปลงจำนวนตัวอักษรในสำนวนจีนที่ประกอบด้วยตัวอักษรมากกว่า 4 ตัว ซึ่งสามารถแบ่งได้ 2 ลักษณะ คือ การเปลี่ยนแปลงเป็นสำนวนจีนที่ประกอบด้วยตัวอักษร 4 ตัว และการเปลี่ยนแปลงที่ยังคงเป็นสำนวนจีนที่ประกอบด้วยตัวอักษรมากกว่า 4 ตัว นอกจากนี้ยังมีการเปลี่ยนแปลงความหมาย และการเปลี่ยนแปลงการใช้คำของสำนวนจีนด้วย ผลการเปรียบเทียบความหมายที่คล้ายคลึงกันของสำนวนจีนและสำนวนไทยนั้นสามารถแบ่งได้เป็น 4 ประเภท คือ สำนวนจีนและสำนวนไทยที่มีความหมายเหมือนหรือคล้ายคลึงกัน สิ่งที่นำมาเปรียบเทียบมีส่วนคล้ายกัน สำนวนจีนและสำนวนไทยที่มีความหมายเหมือนหรือคล้ายคลึงกัน แต่สิ่งที่นำมาเปรียบเทียบต่างกัน สำนวนจีนและสำนวนไทยที่มีความหมายเหมือนหรือคล้ายคลึงกัน แต่ในสำนวนไทยไม่มีการเปรียบเทียบ สำนวนจีนและสำนวนไทยที่มีความหมายเหมือนหรือคล้ายคลึงกัน และไม่มีการเปรียบเทียบในทั้งสองภาษา | - |
dc.description.abstractalternative | This thesis aims to study Chinese idiomatic expressions consisting of more than four characters and to compare the meanings of those Chinese idiomatic expressions with Thai idiomatic expressions. The study finds that such Chinese idiomatic expressions consist of 5 to 14 characters and can be divided into 3 categories: Chinese idiomatic expressions that complete within a single line; Chinese idiomatic expressions that are divided into two parts and both parts have the same number of characters; and Chinese idiomatic expressions that are divided into two parts but the two parts have different number of characters. There are changes the number of characters in the Chinese idiomatic expressions with more than four characters. The changes can be divided into two categories which are: the change into Chinese idiomatic expressions consisting of four characters and the change into Chinese idiomatic expressions consisting of more than four characters. Besides, there are also the change of meanings and the change of words used. The results of the comparison between the meanings of Chinese idiomatic expressions consisting of more than four characters and those of Thai idiomatic expressions can be divided into 4 categories; the Chinese idiomatic expressions which have the same or similar meaning to Thai idiomatic expressions and the objects used for comparison are similar; Chinese idiomatic expressions which have the same or similar meanings to Thai idiomatic expressions and the objects used for comparison are different; Chinese idiomatic expressions which have the same or similar meanings to Thai idiomatic expressions but there are no comparison in Thai idiomatic expressions; Chinese idiomatic expressions which have the same or similar meanings to Thai idiomatic expressions but there are no comparison in both of the languages. | - |
dc.language.iso | th | en_US |
dc.subject | ภาษาจีน -- สำนวนโวหาร | en_US |
dc.subject | ภาษาไทย -- สำนวนโวหาร | en_US |
dc.subject | ภาษาศาสตร์เปรียบเทียบ | en_US |
dc.subject | Chinese language -- Idioms | en_US |
dc.subject | Thai language -- Idioms | en_US |
dc.subject | Comparative linguistics | en_US |
dc.title | การศึกษาสำนวนจีนที่ประกอบด้วยตัวอักษรมากกว่า 4 ตัว | en_US |
dc.title.alternative | Study of Chinese idiomatic expressions consisting of more than four characters | en_US |
dc.type | Thesis | en_US |
dc.degree.name | อักษรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต | en_US |
dc.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | en_US |
dc.degree.discipline | ภาษาจีน | en_US |
dc.degree.grantor | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en_US |
dc.email.advisor | Prapin.M@Chula.ac.th | - |