https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/65839
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | จินดารัตน์ เบอรพันธุ์ | - |
dc.contributor.author | อารีย์พร อัจฉรารัตนโสภณ | - |
dc.contributor.other | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะอักษรศาสตร์ | - |
dc.date.issued | 2544 | - |
dc.identifier.isbn | 9741700822 | - |
dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (อ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2544 | en_US |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาการใช้และความต้องการสารนิเทศของอาจารย์และนักศึกษาของสถาบันพระคริสต์ธรรม จำนวน 9 แห่ง ในด้านวัตถุประสงค์ รูปแบบเนื้อหา ภาษา อายุ และแหล่งสารนิเทศ รวมทั้งปัญหาในการใช้สารนิเทศ โดยใช้แบบสอบถามในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล ผลการวิจัยในส่วนการใช้สารนิเทศของอาจารย์พบว่า อาจารย์ทุกคนใช้สารนิเทศเพื่อประกอบการสอน ในรูปแบบหนังสือ และหนังสืออ้างอิง โดยมีเนื้อหาเกี่ยวกับพระคัมภีร์ และอาจารย์จำนวนมากที่สุดใช้สารนิเทศภาษาไทย อายุตํ่ากว่า 1 ปี และ 1-3 ปี และแหล่งสารนิเทศที่ใช้คือ ห้องสมุดภายในสถาบันพระคริสต์ธรรม สำหรับความต้องการสารนิเทศของอาจารย์พบว่า อาจารย์ทุกคนต้องการสารนิเทศเพื่อประกอบการสอน ในรูปแบบหนังสือ หนังลืออ้างอิง และสิ่งพิมพ์ต่อเนื่อง โดยต้องการเนื้อหาด้านคริสตศาสนศาสตร์ทุกด้าน และอาจารย์จำนวนมากที่สุดต้องการสารนิเทศทั้งภาษาไทยและภาษาอังกฤษ อายุตํ่ากว่า 1 ปี และ 1-3 ปี และปัญหาที่อาจารย์จำนวนมากที่สุดประสบคือ สารนิเทศที่เป็นภาษาไทยมีไม่เพียงพอ ในส่วนการใช้สารนิเทศของนักศึกษาพบว่า นักศึกษาจำนวนมากที่สุดใช้สารนิเทศเพื่อเพิ่มพูนความรู้ ในรูปแบบหนังสืออ้างอิง โดยมีเนื้อหาเกี่ยวกับพระคัมภีร์ และนักศึกษาจำนวนมากที่สุดใช้สารนิเทศภาษาไทย อายุ 1-3 ปี และแหล่งสารนิเทศที่ใช้คือ ห้องสมุดภายในสถาบันพระคริสต์ธรรม สำหรับความต้องการสารนิเทศของนักศึกษาพบว่า นักศึกษาจำนวนมากที่สุด ต้องการสารนิเทศเพื่อประกอบการเรียน ในรูปแบบหนังสือ และหนังสืออ้างอิง โดยมีเนื้อหาเกี่ยวกับศาสนศาสตร์ตามแนวคริสตศาสนา และเนื้อหาเกี่ยวกับระเบียบแบบแผนปฏิบัติและคริสตจักรท้องถิ่น และนักศึกษาจำนวนมากที่สุดต้องการสารนิเทศภาษาไทย อายุ 1-3 ปี และปัญหาที่นักศึกษาจำนวนมากที่สุดประสบคือ ไม่เข้าใจสารนิเทศที่เป็นภาษาต่างประเทศ | - |
dc.description.abstractalternative | The objective of this research was to study information uses and needs of faculty members and students in 9 seminary institutes, in terms of, purposes; types, subject areas, languages, and ages of information; information sources, including problems of information uses. Questionnaires were used to collect data. For information uses of faculty members, research findings indicate that all of them use information for teaching. All faculty members use books and reference books and the subject area that they use is Christian theology about the bible. Most faculty members use the information in Thai language, aged under one year and one to three years. The information sources mostly used are libraries in the seminary institutes. While all of them need the information for teaching. They need books, reference books, and periodical and the subject areas that they need most are all topics in Christian theology. Most of them need the information in both Thai and English languages, aged under one year and one to three years. The problem that most of faculty members encountered is information in Thai language is not sufficient. The results on information uses of students indicate that most of them use the information to increase their own knowledge. They use reference books and the subject area mostly used is Christian theology about the bible. Most students use information in Thai language, aged one to three years. Information sources mostly used are libraries in the seminary institutes. Most of the students need the information for studying. They need books and reference books and the subject areas mostly needed are theology of Christianity, Christian religious orders and local church. Most of the students need the information in Thai language, aged one to three years. The problem that most students faced is that they do not understand the information in foreign languages. | - |
dc.language.iso | th | en_US |
dc.publisher | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en_US |
dc.subject | ความต้องการสารสนเทศ | en_US |
dc.subject | สถาบันอุดมศึกษาเอกชน | en_US |
dc.subject | การศึกษาการใช้ห้องสมุด | en_US |
dc.title | การใช้และความต้องการสารนิเทศของอาจารย์และนักศึกษาของสถาบันพระคริสต์ธรรม | en_US |
dc.title.alternative | Information uses and needs of faculty members and students in seminary institutes | en_US |
dc.type | Thesis | en_US |
dc.degree.name | อักษรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต | en_US |
dc.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | en_US |
dc.degree.discipline | บรรณารักษศาสตร์และสารนิเทศศาสตร์ | en_US |
dc.degree.grantor | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en_US |
dc.email.advisor | Chindarat.B@Chula.ac.th | - |