https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/65857
Title: | การคำนวณย้อนกลับเพื่อหาค่าโมดูลัสของชั้นถนน จากข้อมูลการทดสอบด้วยเครื่อง FWD โดยการวิเคราะห์ในลักษณะพลวัต |
Other Titles: | Backcalculation for pavement layer moduli from FWD data using dynamic analysis |
Authors: | วิเชียร พัวรุ่งโรจน์ |
Advisors: | ธีรพงศ์ เสนจันทร์ฒิไชย |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์ |
Advisor's Email: | Teerapong.S@Chula.ac.th |
Subjects: | ถนน -- การทดสอบ การทดสอบแบบไม่ทำลาย Roads -- Testing Nondestructive testing |
Issue Date: | 2544 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้เป็นการวิจัยเกี่ยวกับการคำนวณย้อนกลับด้วยวิธีการวิเคราะห์ในลักษณะพลวัต เพื่อหาค่าโมดูลัสยืดหยุ่นของวัสดุในแต่ชั้นของโครงสร้างถนนจากการทดสอบแบบไม่ทำลายด้วยเครื่องทดสอบชนิด Falling Weight Deflectometer (FWD) โดยการจำลองโครงสร้างชั้นถนนให้เป็นวัสดุยืดหยุ่นหลายชั้น ที่มีคุณสมบัติและความหนาต่างกัน วางอยู่บนบนชั้นดินยืดหยุ่น หรือ ชั้นหินแข็ง วิธีวิเคราะห์ทำโดยการสร้างสติฟเนสเมตริกซ์ของแต่ละชั้นให้อยู่ในโดเมนของลาปลาซและฮันเคล จากนั้นจึงทำการรวมสติฟเนลเมตริกซ์ โดยพิจารณาเงื่อนไขของความต่อเนื่องของแต่ละชั้น แล้วจึงคำนวณ หาค่าการทรุดตัวในโดเมนของเวลา โดยวิธีการผกผันเชิงตัวเลขที่เหมาะสม ค่าโมดูลัสยืดหยุ่นที่ต้องการจะสามารถหาได้โดยการใช้เทคนิคการหาค่าเหมาะสมที่สุด โดยใช้หลักการของ nonlinear least square optimization ด้วยวิธี Modified Levenberg-Marquardt Algorithm เปรียบเทียบการทรุดตัวที่คำนวณได้กับค่าการทรุดตัวที่บันทึกได้จากการทดสอบด้วยเครื่อง FWD ผลการศึกษาพบว่าค่าการทรุดตัวที่เกิดขึ้นในการวิเคราะห์แบบพลวัต และการวิเคราะห์แบบสถิตมีความแตกต่างกัน ทำให้การทำนายค่าโมดูลัสยืดหยุ่นในการคำนวณย้อนกลับด้วยวิธีการวิเคราะห์แบบสถิตที่นิยมใช้ในปัจจุบัน มีความคลาดเคลื่อน วิธีการคำนวณที่พัฒนาขึ้นสามารถนำไปใช้ในการประเมินสภาพความแข็งแรงของโครงสร้างถนนและสนามบินทั้งในขณะใช้งานและกำลังก่อสร้างได้ |
Other Abstract: | This thesis is concerned with the development of a dynamic backcalculation program for estimating for elastic moduli of layered pavement from the nondestructive test by the Falling Weight Deflectometer (FWD). A layered pavement is modeled as a multilayered elastic medium underlain by a rigid bedrock or a semi-infinite elastic soil. The analytical solutions for classical elastodynamics are used to derive the stiffness matrices of a typical layer in Laplace-Hankel transform domain. The assembly of layer stiffness matrices on the basis of interlayer continuity conditions results in the global equilibrium equations of the layered pavement. The global stiffness matrix is obtained and then solved for the time domain deflections by employing a numerical Laplace-Hankel inversion scheme. Elastic moduli are determined by using the nonlinear least square optimization method namely, modified Levenberg-Marquardt algorithm, to minimize the objective function, which is the difference between predicted and measured surface deflections. The results show that the vertical surface displacements from static analysis are higher than those obtained using the dynamic analysis. This indicates that the static analysis of the FWD overestimates the stiffnesses of the pavement layers. In addition, the backcalculation program developed in this thesis can be applied in the evaluation of structural capability of existing and newly road and runway pavement |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (วศ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2544 |
Degree Name: | วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | วิศวกรรมโยธา |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/65857 |
ISBN: | 9740315429 |
Type: | Thesis |