DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: นวลพรรณ จันทรศิริ-
dc.contributor.author: นพรุจ วุฒินันติวงศ์-
dc.contributor.other: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะวิทยาศาสตร์-
dc.date.issued: 2561-
dc.description: โครงงานเป็นส่วนหนึ่งของการศึกษาตามหลักสูตรปริญญาวิทยาศาสตรบัณฑิต ภาควิชาเคมี คณะวิทยาศาสตร์ จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย ปีการศึกษา 2561
dc.description.abstract: งานวิจัยนี้ทำการเตรียมโฟมพอลิยูรีเทนแบบแข็งและโฟมพอลิไอโซไซยานูเรตโดยใช้ผงฟูเป็นสารช่วยฟูร่วมกับการใช้น้ำเป็นสารฟู โดยจะศึกษาผลของปริมาณสารฟูและปริมาณสารประกอบไอโซไซยาเนต (isocyanate index) ต่อสมบัติของโฟมที่เตรียมได้ ปริมาณสารฟูที่ใช้ศึกษา คือ 0.5, 1.0 และ 1.5 กรัม ดัชนีไอโซไซยาเนตที่ใช้ศึกษา คือ index 100, 200, 250 และ 300 สมบัติของโฟมที่ทาการศึกษา คือ เวลาในการเกิดปฏิกิริยาของโฟม สมบัติทางกายภาพ ลักษณะและความเร็วในการฟู และสมบัติการหน่วงไฟของโฟม จากการศึกษาพบว่าปริมาณผงฟูที่เหมาะสมสำหรับใช้ผสมกับน้ำเพื่อเตรียมโฟมพอลิยูรีเทนแบบแข็งและโฟมพอลิไอโซไซยานูเรต คือ 1.0 กรัม ซึ่งทำให้ได้โฟมพอลิยูรีเทนแบบแข็งที่มีความหนาแน่น 35.0 kg/m3 และได้โฟมพอลิไอโซไซยานูเรตที่มีความหนาแน่น 36.7, 45.0 และ 47.3 kg/m³ เมื่อเตรียมที่ isocyanate index 200, 250 และ 300 ตามลำดับ การเพิ่มปริมาณสารประกอบไอโซไซยาเนต จะทำให้โฟมมีความหนาแน่นเพิ่มขึ้น มีสมบัติการหน่วงไฟดีขึ้น แต่จะมีเวลาการเกิดปฏิกิริยาที่ช้าลง นอกจากนี้พบว่า โฟมพอลิไอโซไซยานูเรตมีสมบัติการหน่วงไฟที่ดีกว่าโฟมพอลิยูรีเทน คือ โฟมพอลิไอโซไซยานูเรตติดไฟยากกว่า ลามไฟช้ากว่า และแสดงสมบัติการดับไฟได้เอง
dc.description.abstractalternative: This research involved the preparation of rigid polyurethane (RPUR) foams and polyisocyanurate-polyurethane (PIR-PUR) foams by using baking powder combined with water as blowing agent. Effect of the amount of baking powder and isocyanate index on the properties of the prepared foam was studied. The amount of baking powder used in this research were 0.5, 1.0 and 1.5 grams. Isocyanate index was 200 250 and 300. Properties of the prepared foams such as time of the reaction of foams, physical properties, nature and speed of rise profile and flammable properties of foams were investigated. The experimental results showed that the amount of baking powder that was suitable for mixing with water for preparation of rigid polyurethane foams and polyisocyanurate foams was 1.0 g. Rigid polyurethane foams having density of 35.0 kg / m³ and polyisocyanurate foams having density of 36.7, 45.0 and 47.3 kg / m³ were obtained when prepared with isocyanate index of 200, 250 and 300, respectively. Increasing the amount of isocyanates would increase the foam density, better flame retardant property but it would have a slow reaction time. In addition, it was found that polyisocyanurate foams have a better flame retardant property than polyurethane foams. Polyisocyanurate foams are less flammable, less flame retardant and have self-extinguishing property.
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
dc.title: การเตรียมโฟมพอลิไอโซไซยานูเรตโดยใช้ผงฟูเป็นสารช่วยฟู
dc.title.alternative: Preparation of polyisocyanurate foams by using baking powder as blowing agent
dc.type: Senior Project
dc.email.advisor: Nuanphun.C@chula.ac.th-