https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/67013
Title: | การพัฒนาโปรแกรมการคำนวณย้อนกลับเพื่อหาค่าโมดูลัสยืดหยุ่นของชั้นถนนในโดเมนของความถี่ |
Other Titles: | Development of backcalculation program for elastic moduli of layered pavement in frequency domain |
Authors: | พัฒน์รพี เชื้อเล็ก |
Advisors: | ธีรพงศ์ เสนจันทร์ฒิไชย |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์ |
Advisor's Email: | Teerapong.S@Chula.ac.th |
Subjects: | โปรแกรมคอมพิวเตอร์ การวิเคราะห์ความยืดหยุ่น (วิศวกรรมศาสตร์) ถนน Computer programs Elastic analysis (Engineering) Roads |
Issue Date: | 2548 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้เป็นการวิจัยเกี่ยวกับการคำนวณย้อนกลับด้วยวิธีการวิเคราะห์ในลักษณะพลวัต เพื่อหาค่าโมดูลัสยืดหยุ่นของวัสดุในแต่ชั้นของโครงสร้างถนนจากการทดสอบแบบไม่ทำลายด้วยเครื่องทดสอบชนิด Falling Weight Deflectometer (FWD) โดยการจำลองโครงสร้างชั้นถนนให้เป็นวัสดุยืดหยุ่นหลายชั้น มีความเป็นเนื้อเดียวกันและมีสมบัติเท่ากันทุกทิศทาง วิธีวิเคราะห์ทำโดย การสร้างสติฟเนสเมตริกซ์ ของแต่ละชั้นให้อยู่ในโดเมนของความถี่และฮันเกล จากนั้นจึงทำการรวมสติฟเนสเมตริกซ์โดยพิจารณาเงื่อนไขของความต่อเนื่องของแต่ละชั้น แล้วจึงคำนวณหาค่าการทรุดตัวในโดเมนของเวลา โดยใช้การแปลงฮันเกลและวิธีการหาส่วนผกผันของการแปลงฟาสต์ฟูเรียร์ จากนั้นนำค่าการทรุดตัวที่ได้มาคำนวณย้อนกลับหาค่าโมดูลัสยืดหยุ่นได้โดยการใช้เทคนิคการหาค่าเหมาะสมที่สุด โดยใช้หลักการ nonlinear least square ด้วยวิธี Modified Levenberg-Marquardt Algorithm เปรียบเทียบค่าการทรุดตัวที่คำนวณได้จากการวิเคราะห์ในโดเมนของความถี่และในโดเมนของลาปลาซ ผลการศึกษาพบว่า แบบจำลองนี้สามารถจำลองน้ำหนักกระทำและพฤติกรรมของโครงสร้างถนนได้ดีกว่าการวิเคราะห์ในโดเมนของลาปลาซ ตัวอย่างการคำนวณย้อนกลับหาคุณสมบัติของโครงสร้างชั้นถนนได้ถูกแสดงไว้สำหรับชั้นถนนบนชั้นดินยืดหยุ่นและชั้นหินแข็ง |
Other Abstract: | This thesis is concerned with the development of a dynamic backcalculation program for estimating for elastic moduli of layered pavement from the nondestructive test by the Falling Weight Deflectometer (FWD). A layered pavement is modeled as a multilayered elastic medium. The analytical solutions for classical elastodynamics are used to derive the stiffness matrices of a typical layer in Frequency-Hankel transform domain. The assembly of layer stiffness matrices on the basis of interlayer continuity conditions results in the global equilibrium equations of the layered pavement. The global stiffness matrix is obtained and then solved for the time domain displacements by employing a numerical Hankel inversion scheme together with Fast Fourier Transform (FFT). Elastic moduli are determined by using the nonlinear least square optimization method namely, modified Levenberg-Marquardt algorithm, minimize the objective function, which is the difference between predicted and Laplace domain displacement. It is found that modulus of applied loading and behavior of layered pavement is improved by frequency domain analysis using FFT when compared to the results form Laplace domain analysis. Selected numerical results for back calculation for elastic moduli of layered pavement on an elastic soil and a rigid bedrock are also presented. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (วศ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2548 |
Degree Name: | วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | วิศวกรรมโยธา |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/67013 |
ISBN: | 9741421087 |
Type: | Thesis |