https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/68296
Title: | ปัญหาการสอนศิลปศึกษาของครูศิลปศึกษา ระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้นในโรงเรียนสังกัดกรมสามัญศึกษา กรุงเทพมหานคร |
Other Titles: | Problems of teaching art education of art education teachers at the lower secondary education level in schools under the jurisdiction of the Department of General Education Bangkok Metropolis |
Authors: | อรทัย สวัสดิ์แดง |
Advisors: | เกษร ธิตะจารี |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะครุศาสตร์ |
Subjects: | ครูศิลปศึกษา ศิลปศึกษา -- การศึกษาและการสอน (มัธยมศึกษา) |
Issue Date: | 2542 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อสำรวจปัญหาการสอนศิลปศึกษาของครูศิลปศึกษาระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น ในโรงเรียนสังกัดกรมสามัญศึกษา กรุงเทพมหานคร กลุ่มตัวอย่างในการวิจัยคือ ครูผู้สอนวิชาศิลปศึกษา ระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น โรงเรียนสังกัดกรมสามัญศึกษา กรุงเทพมหานคร จำนวน 114 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเป็นแบบสอบถามที่ผู้วิจัยสร้างขึ้นประกอบด้วย ด้านการเตรียมการสอน ด้านการสอน และด้านการประเมินผล วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยหาคำร้อยละ ค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิต และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ผลการวิจัย พบว่า ปัญหาการสอนของครูศิลปศึกษาในระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้นทั้ง 3 ด้าน มีปัญหาค่าเฉลี่ยอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง (x̄ = 2,65) ซึ่งแต่ละด้านมีดังนี้ 1. ครูมีปัญหาด้านการเตรียมการสอนอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง (x̄ = 2.72) 2. ครูมีปัญหาด้านการสอนอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง (x̄ = 2.66) 3. ครูมีปัญหาด้านการประเมินผลอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง (x̄ = 2.54) นอกจากนี้ยังพบว่าครูที่มีอายุระหว่าง 26-30 ปี มีปัญหาการสอนอยู่ระดับมาก (x̄ = 3.47) และครูที่มีอายุระหว่าง 41-45 ปีมีปัญหาการสอนอยู่ในระดับน้อย (x̄ = 2.34) ครูที่มีประสบการณ์ในการสอน 11-15 ปี มีปัญหาการสอนอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง (x̄ = 3.14) และครูที่มีประสบการณ์ในการสอน 21 ปีขึ้นไปมีปัญหาการสอนอยู่ในระดับน้อย (x̄ = 241) |
Other Abstract: | The purpose of this study was to investigate the problems of teaching art education of art education teachers at the lower secondary education level in schools under the jurisdiction of the department of general education, Bangkok Metropolis. The sample population of this study were 114 art education teachers at the lower secondary education level เท schools under the jurisdiction of the department of general education, Bangkok Metropolis. The research instrument was questionnaires constructed by the researcher were the aspect of teaching preparation, the aspect of instruction and the aspect of evaluation. The obtained data were analyzed by percentage, arithmetic mean, and standard deviation. The result of this research was as follows: The problems teaching art education of art education teachers at the lower secondary education considered 3 aspects indicated at a moderate level x̄ = 2.65 presented as follows: 1)Teachers have problems in the aspect of teaching preparation at a moderate level x̄ = 2.72 2)Teachers have problems in the aspect of instruction at a moderate level x̄ = 2.66 3)Teachers have problems in the aspect of evaluation at a moderate level x̄ = 2.54 Besides, this research found that teachers age between 26-30 years old have problems in teaching at the higher moderate level x̄ = 3.47 and the teachers age between 41-45 years old have problems in teaching at the below moderate level x̄ = 2.34 Those who have 11-15 years teaching experience have problems in teaching at a moderate level x̄ = 3.14 and those who have over 21 years teaching experience have problems in teaching at the below moderate level x̄ = 2.41 |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2542 |
Degree Name: | ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | ศิลปศึกษา |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/68296 |
ISBN: | 9743339167 |
Type: | Thesis |