Title: การแปลคำกริยาของประโยคความเดียวและอนุประโยคหลักในประโยคความซ้อน จากภาษาอังกฤษไปเป็นภาษาไทย โดยใช้โครงข่ายประสาทเทียม ชนิดกำหนดเป้าหมายการเรียนรู้
Other Titles: Translation of verbs in simple sentences and main clauses in complex sentences from English into Thai by supervised artificial neural networks
Authors: นิธิ เลาะวิธี
Advisors: ชิดชนก เหลือสินทรัพย์
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะวิทยาศาสตร์
Advisor's Email: lchidcha@chula.ac.th
Subjects: การแปลภาษาด้วยเครื่อง
นิวรัลเน็ตเวิร์ค (คอมพิวเตอร์)
Issue Date: 2543
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: ในประโยคภาษาอังกฤษ คำกริยาเป็นคำหนึ่งที่สามารถแปลเป็นภาษาไทยได้หลายความหมาย การพิจารณาความหมายของคำกริยาจำเป็นต้องใช้ความหมายของคำรอบๆ ข้าง ในงานวิจัยนี้เสนอการเลือกคำกริยาที่เหมาะสม โดยพิจารณาปัญหาการแปลดังกล่าวเป็นปัญหาการ mapping โดยใช้กลุ่มความหมายของคำรอบข้างและคำกริยา mapping ไปสู่กลุ่มความหมายของคำกริยาในภาษาไทยที่เหมาะสม โดยอาศัยการปรับตัวและการเรียนรู้ของโครงข่ายประสาทเทียมชนิดกำหนดเป้าหมายการเรียนรู้ ในการทดลองใช้ชุดฝึกจำนวนประโยค 234 ประโยค และชุดทดสอบ 105 ประโยค ผลการทดลองถูกต้อง 95.23%
Other Abstract: Among the words in an English sentence, A verb plays the most important role during the translation process. An English word when translated into a Thai word may be matched with various Thai words depending upon the collocation. To select an appropriate Thai word to match the actual meaning of the translated English word, it is essential to simultaneously analyze the collocation words and their meaning. In this paper, we concern the problem of how to automatically select an appropriate Thai word, which preserves the original English meaning. To achieve this, the problem is considered as a problem of mapping a set of semantic classes of an English sentence, including the verb itself, to the group meaning of the corresponding Thai verb. Based on the adaptability and learnability of a neural network, a supervised neural network is employed to perform the functional mapping in this problem. 234 training sentences and 105 testing sentences are used in the experiment. The achievement is signified with 95.23% accuracy.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (วท.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2543
Degree Name: วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: วิทยาการคณนา
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/6905
ISBN: 9743464727
Type: Thesis