https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/69152
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | บัณฑิต จุลาสัย | - |
dc.contributor.advisor | สุปรีชา หิรัญโร | - |
dc.contributor.author | สมจิต ชูเพชร | - |
dc.contributor.other | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย | - |
dc.coverage.spatial | ไทย | - |
dc.coverage.spatial | กรุงเทพฯ | - |
dc.date.issued | 2541 | - |
dc.identifier.isbn | 9743313133 | - |
dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (คพ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2541 | en_US |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยในครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพี่อศึกษาการอยู่อาศัยในปัจจุบันของผู้เช่าในอาคารพาณิชย์ของจุฬาลงกรณ์ มหาวิทยาลัย การศึกษาผลกระทบด้านกายภาพ สังคม และเศรษฐกิจของผู้เช่าที่อยู่อาศัยในอาคารพาณิชย์ทราบข้อมูล ความ ต้องการที่อยู่อาศัยใหม่บริเวณย่านอื่นในกรุงเทพมหานครและบริเวณปริมณฑล หรือย่านพัฒนาที่ดินตามแผนแม่บท ของผู้เช่าเมื่อมีการโยกย้าย กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ คือ ผู้เช่าที่อยู่อาศัยในอาคารพาณิชย์ของจุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย จำนวน 351 ตัวอย่าง โดยวิธีสำรวจด้วยแบบสอบถามการเก็บข้อมูลตัวอย่างใช้วิธีกำหนดโควต้าตามสัดส่วนของกลุ่มตัวอย่างซึ่งอาศัยอยู่ ในอาคารพาณิชย์ประมาณ 4,000 คูหา ผลการศึกษาพบว่า ผู้เช่าที่อยู่อาศัยในอาคารพาณิชย์มีอายุระหว่าง 31-60 ปี พักอาศัยในอาคารพาณิชย์ ตั้ง แต่ 1 ถึง 4 คูหา มีการตัดแปลงต่อเติมหรือปรับปรุงอาคารเพื่ออำนวยความสะดวก สมาชิกครอบครัวมีประมาณ 4-6 คน ใช้อาคารพาณิชย์เป็นสถานที่ทำงาน โดยประกอบกิจการเฉพาะชั้นล่างและใช้ชั้นบนของอาคารในการอยู่อาศัย ระยะเวลาที่อยู่ในอาคารประมาณ 25 ปีขึ้นไป การครอบครองอาคารส่วนใหญ่เป็นลักษณะเจ้าของกิจการโดยเป็นผู้เช่าตรงจากจุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย เหตุจูงใจในการใช้อาคารเป็นที่พักอาศัยเพราะมีความสะดวกในการประกอบธุรกิจ ทำเลที่ตั้งของอาคารที่ใช้เหมาะสมกับการประกอบธุรกิจ ส่วนปัญหาที่มีผลต่อการอยู่อาศัยคือ ค่าเช่าแพง และระยะเวลาการเช่าสั้นเกินไป ผลกระทบที่มีต่อผู้เช่าเมื่อมีการพัฒนาที่ดินตามแผนแม่บททางด้านกายภาพพบว่า ต้องหาที่อยู่อาศัยใหม่ พื้นที่ใช้สอย ลักษณะที่อยู่อาศัยใหม่ ตลอดจนความไม่คุ้นเคยกับทำเลที่ตั้งและสิ่งอำนวยความสะดวกต่าง ๆ ด้านสังคมพบว่า ห่างไกลสังคม เพื่อนบ้านกระทบกับลูกค้า แหล่งงาน สภาพจิตใจ ความรู้สึกและความสุข ด้านเศรษฐกิจพบว่า เกี่ยวกับการดำรงชีพ ค่าใช้จ่ายเพิ่ม รายได้ลด ความไม่มั่นคงทางการเงิน หรือปัญหาหนี้สิน ด้านความต้องการที่อยู่อาศัยใหม่พบว่า มีความประสงค์ อยู่อาศัยในเขตกรุงเทพฯ ชั้นในย่านธุรกิจ โดยเลือกที่จะเช่าซื้อโครงการจัดสรร หรือเช่าระยะยาวจากเจ้าของเดิม รูปแบบที่เลือก ยังคงเป็นอาคารพาณิชย์ เพราะทำเลที่ตั้งกับความเหมาะสมกับธุรกิจการค้า ในส่วนย่านพัฒนาที่ดินตามแผนแม่บท ผู้เช่าให้ความสนใจที่จะมาโครงการ แต่ตั้งใจจะเช่าซื้ออาคารพาณิชย์ตามแนวถนนบรรทัดทองเท่านั้น โดยระดับราคาที่เช่าซื้อได้ประมาณ 201-300 บาท ต่อตารางเมตร หากพิจารณาสรุปโดยรวม ผู้เช่ามีความต้องการอยู่อาศัยประกอบการค้าในอาคารพาณิชย์อีกสักระยะเพราะมีวิถีชีวิตความผูกพันมานาน หากจะมีการพัฒนาที่ดินตามแผนแม่บทก็ยังต้องการที่จะอยู่ในพื้นที่เดิม โดยส่วนใหญ่เลือกอาคารพาณิชย์ริมถนนบรรทัดทอง (ฝังตะวันตก) ที่รองรับได้เพียง 280 คูหาเท่านั้น ซึ่งคงไม่เพียงพอกับความต้องการของผู้เช่าจึงเป็นเหตุ ให้เกิดผลกระทบในการอยู่อาศัยเมื่อจุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัยพัฒนาที่ดินตามแผนแม่บท | - |
dc.description.abstractalternative | The objectives of this research are for studying resident of existing tenants in commercial building of Chulalongkorn University and impacts on physicals, social, and economic to residential tenants in commercial building. The research also obtains new information on new residence demand in other area in Bangkok and vicinity area or land development area according to new master plan when removal. Sampling group in this research consists of 351 residential tenants เท commercial building of Chulalongkorn University by using questionnaire for information collection. Information was collected in quota sampling format by the ratio of 4,000 commercial buildings. The result of the research shows that the residential tenants in commercial building are 31-60 years old and occupies 1-4 units. The building was modified to suit. their convenience. There are 4-6 family members. They also work on the lower floor of commercial building and use the upper floor as residence they occupy commercial building for more than 25 years. The occupation is direct rental from Chulalongkorn University. The attraction in using the building as residence is convenient for work. The location is also suitable for business. Problem in residence is expensive rental fee and short rental period. Physical impacts on land development to the tenants are the need on residence and facilities area, new characteristic of new residence as well as the location and unfamiliar with facilities. Social impacts are remote from neighborhood society, effect on customers, and business source as well as mental condition, feeling and happiness. Economic impacts are living matter, incremental of expenses, reduction of revenue, unstable in finance, and liability problem. Demand on new residence is to stay in inner Bangkok especially business area by choosing to buy from commercial project or. to lease from the owner. The tenants prefer to choose the commercial building because the location is suitable for business. In term of land development according to masterplan, they interest to come but have intention to lease commercial building on Buntattong Road only. Suitable price is 201-300 Baht per sq.m. In overall summary, tenants want to stay and work in commercial building for a period of time because they are bound with this area for so long. If there were land development, they would like to stay in existing area and select commercial building along Buntattong Road (western side). Anyway, the area can handle only 280 units which still does not adequate for tenants’ demand and will cause residential impact when Chulalongkorn University develops the area according to masterplan. | - |
dc.language.iso | th | en_US |
dc.publisher | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en_US |
dc.subject | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en_US |
dc.subject | การย้ายที่อยู่อาศัย | en_US |
dc.subject | การใช้ที่ดินในเมือง -- ไทย -- กรุงเทพฯ | en_US |
dc.subject | อาคารพาณิชย์ | en_US |
dc.subject | Chulalongkorn University | en_US |
dc.subject | Relocation (Housing) | en_US |
dc.subject | Land use, Urban -- Thailand -- Bangkok | en_US |
dc.title | ผลกระทบต่อผู้เช่าเดิมที่อยู่อาศัยในเขตพาณิชย์ของจุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัยเมื่อมีการพัฒนาตามแผนแม่บท | en_US |
dc.title.alternative | The impacts to existing residential tenants in commercial area of Chulalongkorn University according to new masterplan | en_US |
dc.type | Thesis | en_US |
dc.degree.name | เคหพัฒนศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต | en_US |
dc.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | en_US |
dc.degree.discipline | เคหการ | en_US |
dc.degree.grantor | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en_US |
dc.email.advisor | Bundit.C@Chula.ac.th | - |
dc.email.advisor | Supreecha.H@chula.ac.th | - |