DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: บุรณี กาญจนถวัลย์-
dc.contributor.author: อนุกูล หุ่นงาม-
dc.contributor.other: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะแพทยศาสตร์-
dc.date.issued: 2562-
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (วท.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2562-
dc.description.abstract: จากปัญหาความขาดแคลนบุคลากรทางการพยาบาลในภาครัฐ ส่งผลให้การบริการด้านสุขภาพไม่ทั่วถึง และเกิดอุปสรรคในการทำงาน นักศึกษาพยาบาล เป็นส่วนหนึ่งที่ถูกผลิตเพื่อเป็นบุคลากรในอนาคต ที่มีอิทธิพลในการคงอยู่ในองค์กรของรัฐ การวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงพรรณนา มีวัตถุประสงค์ (1) ศึกษาอัตราของการตัดสินใจคงอยู่ในองค์กรของรัฐ หลังสำเร็จการศึกษา ของนักศึกษาพยาบาล สังกัดกระทรวงสาธารณสุข ในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร (2) ศึกษาถึงปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อการตัดสินใจคงอยู่ในองค์กรของรัฐ หลังสำเร็จการศึกษา ของนักศึกษาพยาบาล สังกัดกระทรวงสาธารณสุข ในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือนักศึกษาพยาบาล ชั้นปีที่ 4 ที่กำลังศึกษาอยู่ในวิทยาลัยพยาบาล สังกัดกระทรวงสาธารณสุข ในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร จำนวน 226 คน แบบวัดที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ประกอบด้วย แบบสอบถามข้อมูลด้านบุคคล  ด้านครอบครัว สังคม และความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับปัจจัยการตัดสินใจคงอยู่ในองค์กร วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้สถิติเชิงพรรณนา และการวิเคราะห์สถิติถดถอยเชิงพหุคูณ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า องค์กรที่นักศึกษาตัดสินใจเลือกหลังจบการศึกษาคือ องค์กรราชการ มีอัตราการคงอยู่ ร้อยละ 65.9 และปัจจัยด้านองค์กรมีผลต่อความคิดเห็นด้านการคงอยู่ในองค์กรรัฐอยู่ในระดับสูง (= 3.84, SD = 0.35) โดยเฉพาะในด้านองค์กรที่ตัดสินใจเลือกต้องก่อให้เกิดการเรียนรู้และเพิ่มพูนประสบการณ์ (OR = 1.70) อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 ปัจจัยด้านครอบครัวมีผลต่อความคิดเห็นด้านการคงอยู่ในองค์กรรัฐอยู่ในระดับสูง (= 3.78, SD = 0.63) โดยปัจจัยในภาพรวมด้านครอบครัว (OR = 2.02) อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.01 ปัจจัยด้านเพื่อนมีผลต่อความคิดเห็นด้านการคงอยู่ในองค์กรรัฐอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง (= 3.24, SD = 0.55) จะเห็นได้ว่า ปัจจัยที่มีความสำคัญอย่างมากและเห็นได้ชัดเจน ที่มีผลต่อการคงอยู่ในองค์กรของรัฐ คือ ปัจจัยด้านครอบครัวและปัจจัยด้านองค์กร ตามลำดับ-
dc.description.abstractalternative: Due to the inadequacy of nursing personnel working for the public sector, leading to incomprehensive health services and work impediments, nursing students are therefore produced to be future personnel who are influential in working for government organizations. This research is a descriptive research with aims to (1) study the decision rates in working for government organizations after graduation of nursing students under the Ministry of Public Health in Bangkok Metropolis; (2) study the factors that are influential in decision-making related to working for government organizations after graduation of nursing students under the Ministry of Public Health in Bangkok Metropolis. The sample group consists of 226 senior nursing students studying at nursing colleges regulated by the Ministry of Public Health in Bangkok Metropolis. The research instrument employed includes a questionnaire, inquiring personal information, information concerning family, society, and opinions regarding decision-making factors in adhering to an organization. The data are analyzed by the use of descriptive statistics and multiple linear analysis. The research found that the organizations for which the nursing students decided to work after graduation were government organizations, at the rate of 65.9%. In this regard, organizational factors highly affected the decision on working for government organizations (= 3.84, SD = 0.35). In particular, the organizations for which the nursing students decided to work were required to provide knowledge resources and experience (OR = 1.70) with the statistical significance of 0.05. Family factors highly affected the decision on working for government organizations (= 3.78, SD = 0.63), with the overall family factors (OR = 2.02) at the statistical significance of 0.01. Social factors moderately affected the decision on working for government organizations (= 3.24, SD = 0.55). It could be regarded the factors that highly and explicitly affected the decision on working for government organizations were family factors and organizational factors respectively.-
dc.language.isoth-
dc.publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย-
dc.relation.urihttp://doi.org/10.58837/CHULA.THE.2019.1417-
dc.subject.classification: Medicine-
dc.title: การตัดสินใจคงอยู่ในองค์กรของรัฐ หลังสำเร็จการศึกษาของนักศึกษาพยาบาล สังกัดกระทรวงสาธารณสุข ในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร-
dc.title.alternative: Decision to Remain in the Government Organization after Graduation among Nursing Students under the Ministry of Public Health in Bangkok Metropolis-
dc.type: Thesis-
dc.degree.name: วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต-
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท-
dc.degree.discipline: สุขภาพจิต-
dc.degree.grantor: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย-
dc.identifier.DOI10.58837/CHULA.THE.2019.1417-