https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/69601
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | ชัชพล ไชยพร | - |
dc.contributor.author | กนกรัตน์ ธรรมพนิชวัฒน์ | - |
dc.contributor.other | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะนิติศาสตร์ | - |
dc.date.issued | 2562 | - |
dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (น.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2562 | - |
dc.description.abstract | วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้ศึกษาการบังคับใช้ประมวลกฎหมายอาญา มาตรา 113 กรณีการยึดอำนาจการปกครองของคณะรัฐประหารเพื่อให้ทราบถึงปัญหาในการบังคับใช้ประมวลกฎหมายอาญา มาตรา 113 กรณีการยึดอำนาจการปกครองของคณะรัฐประหารและผลกระทบที่เกิดขึ้น และเข้าใจถึงสาเหตุและปัจจัยที่มีอิทธิพลซึ่งก่อให้เกิดปัญหาในการบังคับใช้ประมวลกฎหมายอาญา มาตรา 113 กรณีการยึดอำนาจการปกครองของคณะรัฐประหาร เพื่อให้ได้มาซึ่งแนวทางที่เหมาะสมในการบังคับใช้ประมวลกฎหมายอาญา มาตรา 113 กรณีการยึดอำนาจการปกครองของคณะรัฐประหาร และข้อเสนอแนะมาตรการที่เหมาะสมในการป้องกันการเกิดปัญหาในการบังคับใช้ประมวลกฎหมายอาญา มาตรา 113 กรณีการยึดอำนาจการปกครองของคณะรัฐประหารในอนาคตต่อไป การบังคับใช้ประมวลกฎหมายอาญา มาตรา 113 ในประเทศไทยที่ผ่านมามีการบังคับใช้ประมวลกฎหมายอาญา มาตรา 113 เฉพาะกรณีการกบฏ ซึ่งเป็นการกระทำความผิดฐานเป็นกบฏที่ไม่ประสบความสำเร็จตามความมุ่งหมายของผู้กระทำเท่านั้น แต่ยังไม่เคยมีการบังคับใช้ประมวลกฎหมายอาญา มาตรา 113 ในกรณีการรัฐประหาร ซึ่งเป็นการกระทำความผิดฐานเป็นกบฏที่ประสบความสำเร็จตามความมุ่งหมายของผู้กระทำสักครั้ง โดยศาลได้พิพากษายกฟ้องคดีคณะรัฐประหารในความผิดตามประมวลกฎหมายอาญา มาตรา 113 ทุกครั้ง การวางบรรทัดฐานคำพิพากษาเช่นนี้ของศาลทำให้คณะรัฐประหารไม่เคยถูกดำเนินคดีและได้รับโทษในความผิดฐานเป็นกบฏ ตามประมวลกฎหมายอาญา มาตรา 113 ส่งผลให้เกิดการรัฐประหารแทรกแซงการเมืองการปกครองในระบอบประชาธิปไตยของประเทศไทยตลอดมา ขณะที่การดำเนินคดีและลงโทษคณะรัฐประหารจะทำให้ระบบนิติรัฐกลับเข้าสู่ภาวะปกติ สามารถเปลี่ยนผ่านการเมืองการปกครองในประเทศไทยให้เป็นการปกครองในระบอบประชาธิปไตยอย่างมั่นคง และช่วยยับยั้งผู้ที่คิดจะกระทำการรัฐประหารในอนาคตได้ ดังนั้น การบังคับใช้ประมวลกฎหมายอาญา มาตรา 113 ในประเทศไทยสมควรบังคับใช้ในทุกกรณีโดยไม่คำนึงถึงความสำเร็จของการกระทำความผิด กล่าวคือ สมควรบังคับใช้ประมวลกฎหมายอาญา มาตรา 113 ในกรณีการยึดอำนาจการปกครองของคณะรัฐประหารเช่นกัน เพื่อให้ผู้กระทำความผิดฐานเป็นกบฏ ตามประมวลกฎหมายอาญา มาตรา 113 ถูกดำเนินคดีและได้รับโทษตามที่กฎหมายบัญญัติไว้ในทุกกรณี | - |
dc.description.abstractalternative | This thesis researched about the enforcement of section 113 of the penal code in the usurpation of Coup d'etat council situation for a perception of the problems in the enforcement of section 113 of the penal code including the case of the usurpation of Coup d'etat council and its impacts as well. Moreover, the aim of this thesis is to understand the influential factors stimulating problems in the enforcement of section 113 of the penal code in order to acquire appropriate solutions in the enforcement of the penal code Section 113 in the usurpation of Coup d'etat council and recommendations for appropriate measures to prevent the root of the problem in the enforcement of the penal code Section 113 in the case of the usurpation of Coup d'etat council in the future. In the past era, Section 113 of the penal code has been enforced only in the case of treason that was not successful on the offender’s purpose and has never been enforced by the penal code Section 113 as the Court has always dismissed the Coup d'etat council cases for offenses against Section 113 of the penal code. As it has been mentioned, due to the norm of the Court judgments, the Coup d'etat council has never been prosecuted and punished for any treason against section 113 of the penal code, resulting in constant series of coups intervening in Thailand’s democratic regime all along. However, prosecution and punishment of the Coup d'etat council may ameliorate the state legal system back to normal status encouraging to transform the political and government in Thailand into a stable democratic regime and eradicate those who tend to commit a coup in the future as well. To conclude, the Section 113 of the penal code in Thailand enforcement should be enforced in all cases without exception. In other word, Section 113 of the penal code should also be enforced in the case of the usurpation of Coup d'etat council. Therefore, the perpetrators of treason against Section 113 of the penal code will be prosecuted and sentenced by law in all cases. | - |
dc.language.iso | th | - |
dc.publisher | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | - |
dc.relation.uri | http://doi.org/10.58837/CHULA.THE.2019.899 | - |
dc.subject.classification | Social Sciences | - |
dc.title | การบังคับใช้ประมวลกฎหมายอาญา มาตรา 113 : ศึกษากรณีการยึดอำนาจการปกครองของคณะรัฐประหาร | - |
dc.title.alternative | Enforcing of section 113 of the Thailand penal code : a case study on usurpation of coup d'etat council | - |
dc.type | Thesis | - |
dc.degree.name | นิติศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต | - |
dc.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | - |
dc.degree.discipline | นิติศาสตร์ | - |
dc.degree.grantor | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | - |
dc.email.advisor | Chachapon.J@Chula.ac.th | - |
dc.identifier.DOI | 10.58837/CHULA.THE.2019.899 | - |