https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/69719
Title: | โครงการอิมพลีเมนท์ เอสเอพี อีซีซี 6.0 : โมดูลการบริหารจัดการวัตถุดิบของธุรกิจจัดจำหน่ายข้าวสาร |
Other Titles: | SAP ECC 6.0 implementation project : material management module of rice distribution business |
Authors: | ณัฐญา เจริญสุข |
Advisors: | วัชรา จันทาทับ |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะพาณิชยศาสตร์และการบัญชี |
Subjects: | การวางแผนทรัพยากรวิสาหกิจ Enterprise resource planning SAP |
Issue Date: | 2562 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | โครงการอิมพลีเมนท์ เอสเอพี อีซีซี 6.0: โมดูลการจัดการวัตถุดิบสำหรับธุรกิจจัดจำหน่ายข้าวสาร พัฒนาขึ้นโดยมีจุดประสงค์เพื่อกำหนดค่าการทำงานของซอฟต์แวร์วางแผนจัดการทรัพยากรขององค์กรให้ตรงกับความต้องการและสอดคล้องกับกระบวนการทางธุรกิจของบริษัทจัดจำหน่ายข้าวสารที่นำมาเป็นกรณีศึกษา เพื่อให้บริษัทมีระบบสารสนเทศแบบบูรณาการในการดำเนินงานร่วมกันในส่วนงานที่เกี่ยวข้อง มีการใช้ข้อมูลร่วมกันภายในบริษัท และสนับสนุนการออกรายงานสำหรับผู้บริหารเพื่อใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ ตัดสินใจ และวางแผนการดำเนินงานอย่างมีประสิทธิภาพ โครงการอิมพลีเมนท์ เอสเอพี อีซีซี 6.0: โมดูลการจัดการวัตถุดิบสำหรับธุรกิจจัดจำหน่ายข้าวสาร ประกอบด้วย 5 ระบบย่อย ได้แก่ ระบบจัดการข้อมูลหลักวัตถุดิบ ระบบจัดซื้อ ระบบการจัดการสินค้าคงคลัง ระบบการรับรู้หนี้การค้า และระบบสารสนเทศเพื่อการจัดการ โครงการนี้พัฒนาขึ้นโดยใช้ซอฟต์แวร์สำเร็จรูป SAP ECC 6.0 ระบบจัดการฐานข้อมูล Oracle 11g และระบบปฏิบัติการ Microsoft Windows Server 2008 R2 |
Other Abstract: | A SAP ECC 6.0 Implementation Project: Material Management Module of Rice Distribution Business was developed with the objective to configure an enterprise resource planning software in accordance with the requirements and business operations of the rice distribution business taken as a case study. The configured system is an integrated system that links all related operations and data within the company and provides reports to management for analyzing, making decision and effective operation planning. A SAP ECC 6.0 Implementation Project: Material Management Module of Rice Distribution Business consists of 5 sub-systems, namely Material Master Data Management System, Purchasing System, Inventory Management System, Invoice Verification Processing System, and Management Information System. The project was developed by using the SAP ECC 6.0 packaged software, Oracle 11g as the database management system, and Microsoft Windows Server 2008 R2 as the operating system. |
Description: | สารนิพนธ์ (วท.ม.) --จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2562 |
Degree Name: | วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | เทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศทางธุรกิจ |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/69719 |
URI: | http://doi.org/10.58837/CHULA.IS.2019.108 |
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: | 10.58837/CHULA.IS.2019.108 |
Type: | Independent Study |