https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/69946
Title: | รูปแบบการพัฒนาสมรรถนะด้านการวัดและประเมินผลการศึกษาของนักศึกษาวิชาชีพครูในมหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏโดยใช้การประเมินแบบเสริมพลังอำนาจ |
Other Titles: | Model of educational measurement and evaluation capacity building for pre-service teachers in Rajabhat University by using empowerment evaluation |
Authors: | สมภัสสร บัวรอด |
Advisors: | ศิริชัย กาญจนวาสี |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะครุศาสตร์ |
Issue Date: | 2562 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) สร้างรูปแบบการพัฒนาสมรรถนะด้านการวัดและประเมินผลการศึกษาของนักศึกษาวิชาชีพครูที่ประยุกต์ใช้การประเมินแบบเสริมพลังอำนาจ 2) ศึกษาผลการทดลองใช้รูปแบบการพัฒนาสมรรถนะการวัดและประเมินผลการศึกษาของนักศึกษาวิชาชีพครูที่ประยุกต์ใช้การประเมินแบบเสริมพลังอำนาจ และ 3) ประเมินคุณภาพของรูปแบบการพัฒนาสมรรถนะด้านการวัดและประเมินผลการศึกษาของนักศึกษาวิชาชีพครูที่ประยุกต์ใช้การประเมินแบบเสริมพลังอำนาจ กลุ่มตัวอย่างประกอบด้วย นักศึกษาวิชาชีพครู ครูพี่เลี้ยง และอาจารย์นิเทศก์โดยแบ่งออกเป็นกลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มควบคุม การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเชิงปริมาณใช้การแจกแจงความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การทดสอบด้วยค่าที และการวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนพหุ สำหรับการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเชิงคุณภาพใช้การวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) รูปแบบการพัฒนาสมรรถนะด้านการวัดและประเมินผลการศึกษาของนักศึกษาวิชาชีพครูที่ประยุกต์ใช้การประเมินแบบเสริมพลังอำนาจ ประกอบไปด้วย 7 ขั้นตอน ได้แก่ 1) เตรียมความพร้อม 2) กำหนดวิสัยทัศน์หรือพันธกิจที่ยอมรับร่วมกัน 3) เก็บข้อมูลสถานภาพปัจจุบัน 4) วางแผนการดำเนินงาน 5) ประเมินกระบวนการดำเนินงาน 6) ประเมินผลลัพธ์ และ 7) แลกเปลี่ยนเรียนรู้ รวมเวลาในการดำเนินกิจกรรม 22 สัปดาห์ ในแต่ละขั้นตอนใช้กลยุทธ์และหลักการของการประเมินแบบเสริมพลังอำนาจโดยใช้แอพพลิเคชั่นบนสมาร์ทโฟนหรือแท็บเล็ตควบคู่กับการลงพื้นที่ในการดำเนินกิจกรรม 2) รูปแบบที่สร้างขึ้นสามารถพัฒนาสมรรถนะด้านการวัดและประเมินผลการศึกษาของนักศึกษาวิชาชีพครูได้จริง นักศึกษาวิชาชีพครูในกลุ่มทดลองมีค่าเฉลี่ยความรู้ความเข้าใจและทักษะปฏิบัติด้านการวัดและประเมินผลการศึกษาสูงกว่ากลุ่มควบคุมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 แต่มีเจตคติต่อการวัดและประเมินผลการศึกษาไม่แตกต่างกัน นักศึกษาสาขาการศึกษาปฐมวัยมีคะแนนความรู้ความเข้าใจด้านการวัดและประเมินผลการศึกษาสูงกว่าสาขาวิชาพลศึกษาอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ด้านทักษะปฏิบัติ นักศึกษาสาขาการศึกษาปฐมวัย สาขาเทคโนโลยีและคอมพิวเตอร์ศึกษามีคะแนนทักษะปฏิบัติสูงกว่าสาขาวิชาพลศึกษาอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 แต่มีเจตคติต่อการวัดและประเมินผลการศึกษาไม่แตกต่างกัน 3) รูปแบบการพัฒนาสมรรถนะด้านการวัดและประเมินผลการศึกษาของนักศึกษาวิชาชีพครูที่ประยุกต์ใช้การประเมินแบบเสริมพลังอำนาจมีคุณภาพตามมาตรฐานด้านอรรถประโยชน์ ด้านความเป็นไปได้ ด้านความเหมาะสม และด้านความถูกต้อง |
Other Abstract: | The purpose of this research was to 1) create a model for the development of educational competency measurement and evaluation of pre-service teachers who applied empowerment evaluation 2) study the experimental results using the measurement competency development model And evaluating the educational results of pre-service teachers students who applied the empowerment evaluation, and 3) assess the quality of the model for the development of measurement competency and educational evaluation of pre-service teachers students who applied the empowerment evaluation. The sample consists of pre-service teachers, mentors and educational supervisors. Divided into experimental and control groups. The quantitative data analysis used frequency distribution, percentage, mean, standard deviation, and Multivariate Analysis of Variance. The qualitative data analysis used content analysis. The results of the research were as follows: 1) A model for the development of competency in educational measurement and evaluation of pre-service teachers who applied empowerment evaluation consisting of 7 steps, were 1) Preparation 2) Defining vision 3) Collect current status information 4) Plan operations 5) Assess operational processes 6) Evaluate results and 7) Share learning. The total activity time is 22 weeks. At each step, use the strategies and principles of empowerment evaluation by using the application on their smartphone or tablet together with onsite of activities. 2) The model can really improve the competency in educational measurement and evaluation of pre-service teachers. The pre-service teachers in the experimental group had an average level of knowledge, understanding, and skills in educational measurement and evaluation which were significantly higher than the control group at the .05 level, but their attitude towards educational measurement and evaluation was not different. The students in the Early Childhood Education Department had higher scores in understanding and evaluation of education than in the Physical Education Department with statistical significance at the level of .05. In practice skills, students in early childhood education and the Department of Technology and Computer Education had a higher skill score than the Physical Education Department with statistical significance at the level of .05. But their attitude towards educational measurement and evaluation was not different. 3) A model for the development of competency in educational measurement and evaluation of pre-service teachers in applying empowerment evaluation of quality in accordance with utility standards possibility suitability and accuracy. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ด.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2562 |
Degree Name: | ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาเอก |
Degree Discipline: | การวัดและประเมินผลการศึกษา |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/69946 |
URI: | http://doi.org/10.58837/CHULA.THE.2019.707 |
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: | 10.58837/CHULA.THE.2019.707 |
Type: | Thesis |