https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/69983
Title: | การพัฒนาโปรแกรมซ่อมเสริมการอ่านภาษาไทยตามแนวคิดออร์ตัน-กิลลิงแฮมสำหรับนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้นที่มีปัญหาทางการอ่าน |
Other Titles: | Development of Thai reading remedial program based on Orton-Gillingham approach for lower secondary school students with reading difficulties |
Authors: | วิไลวรรณ จันทร์น้ำใส |
Advisors: | วิภาวรรณ วงษ์สุวรรณ์ คงเผ่า |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะครุศาสตร์ |
Issue Date: | 2562 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | การวิจัยครั้งมีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อพัฒนาโปรแกรมและประเมินคุณภาพของโปรแกรมซ่อมเสริมการอ่านภาษาไทยตามแนวคิดออร์ตัน-กิลลิงแฮมสำหรับนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้นที่มีปัญหาทางการอ่าน กลุ่มเป้าหมายในการวิจัย คือ นักเรียนระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้นในโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาขนาดกลางแห่งหนึ่งในสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษาเขต 30 ที่มีปัญหาทางการอ่าน จำนวน 22 คน ใช้เวลาในการทดลองสัปดาห์ละ 2 ชั่วโมง เป็นเวลา 10 สัปดาห์ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ แผนการจัดกิจกรรมจำนวน 5 แผน และแบบทดสอบการอ่านภาษาไทยก่อนและหลังเข้าร่วมโปรแกรมฯ โดยวัดผลก่อนและหลังการทดลอง (One group Pretest-Posttest Design) สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ Paired Samples t-test คะแนนพัฒนาการเพิ่มสัมพัทธ์ของกลุ่มตัวอย่างรายบุคคล และวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเชิงคุณภาพของกลุ่มเป้าหมาย ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ว่า 1. โปรแกรมซ่อมเสริมการอ่านภาษาไทยตามแนวคิดออร์ตัน-กิลลิงแฮมสำหรับนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้นที่มีปัญหาทางการอ่าน มีหลักการ 8 ประการ ได้แก่ การวินิจฉัยข้อบกพร่องทางการอ่านรายบุคคล การกำหนดวัตถุประสงค์ที่เหมาะสมกับความสามารถของนักเรียนและกำหนด การประเมินผลที่สอดคล้องกับวัตถุประสงค์ การจัดลำดับเนื้อหาจากง่ายไปยาก การจัดกิจกรรมที่มีความยืดหยุ่น หลากหลาย เน้นการใช้พหุสัมผัส และใช้การสอนแจกลูกสะกดคำหรือโฟนิกส์ เลือกใช้สื่อที่หลากหลาย เหมาะสมกับเนื้อหา ความสนใจของนักเรียน ให้ข้อมูลป้อนกลับ (feedback) อย่างสม่ำเสมอ ฝึกฝนอย่างเพียงพอ ตลอดจนการสร้างบรรยากาศการเรียนรู้ที่ดีและการเสริมแรงบวก โปรแกรมนี้ มีเนื้อหาจำนวน 8 เรื่อง ตามปัญหาทางการอ่านของนักเรียน และแผนการจัดกิจกรรม จำนวน 5 แผน 2. หลังเข้าร่วมโปรแกรมฯ กลุ่มเป้าหมายมีความสามารถทางการอ่านสูงกว่าก่อนเข้าร่วมโปรแกรมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 นักเรียนมีพัฒนาการทางการอ่านเพิ่มขึ้นโดยเฉลี่ยร้อยละ 60.16 และมีคะแนนผ่านเกณฑ์ร้อยละ 75 ของคะแนนเต็ม คิดเป็นร้อยละ 72.72 |
Other Abstract: | The objective of this research was to develop the program and assess the quality of Thai remedial reading program based on Orton-Gillingham approach for lower secondary school students with reading difficulties. The target group was 22 lower secondary school students with reading problems in a medium sized secondary school that under Secondary Educational Service Area Office 30. The experimental duration was 2 hours per week for 10 weeks. The research instruments were 5 activity plans and Thai reading pretest and posttest. This study used One group Pretest-Posttest Design. Data were collected then, analyzed using statistics, including Paired Samples t-test, Relative Gain Score. Qualitative data analysis was also conducted. The results of this research could be summarized as follows: 1. Thai remedial reading program based on Orton-Gillingham approach for lower secondary school students with reading difficulties consisted of 8 principle, namely diagnosis of individual reading problems, Defining suitable objectives for the student's ability, consistent assessments with the objectives, ordering content from easy to difficult scale, flexible and diverse activity organization with multisensory approach, instruction with spelling or phonics, use of a variety of media that is suitable for content and student’s interest, providing consistent feedback, enough practice as well as building a good learning atmosphere and positive reinforcement. The developed program consisted of 8 topics based on students' reading problems and 5 activity plans. 2. After participating in the developed program, the target group’s reading ability was higher than before with a statistical significance level of .05. On the average, students’ reading development has increased about 60.16 percent and 72.72 percent of students got qualifying score which is 75 percent of total score. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2562 |
Degree Name: | ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | หลักสูตรและการสอน |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/69983 |
URI: | http://doi.org/10.58837/CHULA.THE.2019.1441 |
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: | 10.58837/CHULA.THE.2019.1441 |
Type: | Thesis |