Title: ผลของการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้คณิตศาสตร์โดยใช้วงจรการเรียนรู้แบบ 7E ร่วมกับการใช้คำถามระดับสูงที่มีต่อความสามารถในการแก้ปัญหาทางคณิตศาสตร์ของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1
Other Titles: Effects of organizing mathematics learning activities using 7e learning cycle and higher order questions on mathematical problem solving ability of seventh grade students
Authors: สุสิริยา ธิรากุลนันท์ชัย
Advisors: จิณดิษฐ์ ละออปักษิณ
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะครุศาสตร์
Issue Date: 2562
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ คือ 1) เพื่อเปรียบเทียบความสามารถในการแก้ปัญหาทางคณิตศาสตร์ของนักเรียนที่ได้รับการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้คณิตศาสตร์โดยใช้วงจรการเรียนรู้แบบ 7E ร่วมกับการใช้คำถามระดับสูงระหว่างก่อนเรียนและหลังเรียน 2) เพื่อศึกษาความสามารถในการแก้ปัญหาทางคณิตศาสตร์ทั้งในภาพรวมและตามองค์ประกอบย่อยของนักเรียนที่ได้รับการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้คณิตศาสตร์โดยใช้วงจรการเรียนรู้แบบ 7E ร่วมกับการใช้คำถามระดับสูงระหว่างก่อนเรียนและหลังเรียน กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 ในจังหวัดปทุมธานี ภาคเรียนที่ 2 ปีการศึกษา 2562 โดยการคัดเลือกแบบเจาะจง 1 ห้องเรียน จำนวน 35 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล คือ แบบวัดความสามารถในการแก้ปัญหาทางคณิตศาสตร์ฉบับก่อนเรียนและหลังเรียน วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการหาค่าเฉลี่ยเลขคณิต ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ความแปรปรวน ค่าเฉลี่ยร้อยละ การทดสอบค่าที และวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการวิจัย พบว่า 1) นักเรียนมีความสามารถในการแก้ปัญหาทางคณิตศาสตร์หลังเรียนสูงกว่าก่อนเรียน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2) นักเรียนมีการเปลี่ยนแปลงในการแก้ปัญหาทางคณิตศาสตร์ในภาพรวมและตามทุกองค์ประกอบย่อยดีขึ้นทุกด้าน
Other Abstract: The purposes of this research were 1) to compare mathematical problem-solving ability of students before and after using the 7E learning cycle with higher order questions learning activities, and 2) to study the ability to solve mathematical problems both in general and according to the sub - components of the students receiving mathematics learning activities using the 7E learning cycle with Higher Order Questions classified by skill levels: high-achieving, average-achieving and low-achieving groups, between before and after studying. There were 35 students in the experimental group of seventh grade students in Pathum Thani, during the second semester of academic year 2019 using the purposive sampling. The instruments for data collection were two the mathematical problem-solving ability tests: for pre-test and post-test. Such the data so obtained were analyzed by using arithmetic mean, standard deviation, percentage, t-test, and by content analysis The results of the study revealed that 1) the mathematical problem-solving ability of students of the experimental group was higher than that of before the experiment at a .05 level of significance and 2) the mathematical problem-solving ability of students of the experimental group has been improved to the positive direction and all aspects.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2562
Degree Name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: การศึกษาคณิตศาสตร์
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/70010
URI: http://doi.org/10.58837/CHULA.THE.2019.733
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: 10.58837/CHULA.THE.2019.733
Type: Thesis