Title: การพัฒนากิจกรรมส่งเสริมทักษะการแก้ปัญหาทางการพยาบาลโดยการวิเคราะห์บทสนทนาในการเรียนรู้แบบร่วมมือรวมพลังโดยใช้คอมพิวเตอร์สนับสนุน
Other Titles: Development of activities for enhancing problem-solving skills in nursing using dialogue analysis in computer-supported collaborative learning
Authors: อภิสิทธิ์ ตามสัตย์
Advisors: สุวิมล ว่องวาณิช
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะครุศาสตร์
Issue Date: 2562
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: ทักษะการแก้ปัญหาทางการพยาบาลเป็นหัวใจสำคัญของวิชาชีพพยาบาล แต่นักศึกษาพยาบาลยังมีทักษะการแก้ปัญหาไม่ค่อยสูง แม้จะจัดการเรียนรู้แบบร่วมมือรวมพลังโดยใช้คอมพิวเตอร์สนับสนุน การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) วิเคราะห์ทักษะการเรียนรู้แบบร่วมมือ ทักษะการแก้ปัญหาทางการพยาบาล และความต้องการจำเป็นที่ควรพัฒนาของนักศึกษาพยาบาล 2) ออกแบบและพัฒนากิจกรรมการเรียนรู้เพื่อส่งเสริมทักษะการเรียนรู้แบบร่วมมือรวมพลัง และทักษะการแก้ปัญหาทางการพยาบาลโดยใช้แนวคิด CSCL และการวิเคราะห์บทสนทนา และ 3) ประเมินผลการใช้กิจกรรมการเรียนรู้แบบ CSCL กับนักศึกษาพยาบาลและอาจารย์พยาบาล และพัฒนาหลักการใหม่สำหรับการส่งเสริมการเรียนรู้แบบ CSCL การวิจัยมี 3 ระยะ ระยะที่ 1 ขั้นวิเคราะห์และสำรวจความต้องการจำเป็น ตัวอย่างวิจัยเป็นนักศึกษาพยาบาลที่ได้จากการสุ่มจำนวน 240 คน เครื่องมือวิจัยเป็นแบบสอบถามเพื่อวัดการเรียนรู้แบบร่วมมือรวมพลังที่เป็นมาตรประมาณค่า 5 ระดับ และแบบทดสอบสถานการณ์เพื่อวัดทักษะการแก้ปัญหาทางการพยาบาล วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้สถิติเชิงบรรยาย และดัชนี PNImodified  ระยะที่ 2 ขั้นการออกแบบและพัฒนากิจกรรม โดยอิงข้อมูลจากการสัมภาษณ์อาจารย์พยาบาล 3 คน และนักศึกษาพยาบาล 3 คน ระยะที่ 3 ขั้นการประเมินและสะท้อนผลการทดลองใช้กิจกรรมการเรียนรู้แบบ CSCL กับนักศึกษาพยาบาลชั้นปีที่ 4 จำนวน 6 คน และอาจารย์พยาบาล 1 คน มีการสังเคราะห์บทเรียนที่เรียนรู้จากการทดลองเพื่อนำเสนอหลักการออกแบบใหม่สำหรับพัฒนากิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังต่อไปนี้ 1. โดยภาพรวมนักศึกษาพยาบาลมีการเรียนรู้แบบร่วมมือรวมพลังในระดับสูง และมีทักษะการแก้ปัญหาทางการพยาบาลในระดับน้อย โดยมีความต้องการจำเป็นต้องได้รับการพัฒนามากที่สุดในด้านการประเมินภาวะสุขภาพ รองลงมา คือ การระบุวินิจฉัยทางการพยาบาล การวางแผนการพยาบาลและการปฏิบัติกิจกรรมการพยาบาล และการประเมินผลลัพธ์ที่คาดหวังจากการปฏิบัติการพยาบาล 2. ข้ออ้างเชิงเหตุผลที่ใช้ในการกำหนดหลักการออกแบบและพัฒนากิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ขึ้นอยู่กับแนวคิด CSCL และการวิเคราะห์บทสนทนา หลักการออกแบบกิจกรรม CSCL ประกอบด้วยหลักการเชิงสาระ ประกอบด้วย 1) การสร้างสถานการณ์ปัญหา 2) การฝึกใช้เครื่องมือ CSCL สม่ำเสมอ 3) การสนทนาเชิงสาระ ส่วนหลักการออกแบบเชิงกระบวนการมี 3 ขั้นตอน คือ 1) การสร้างความรู้ ความเข้าใจในการใช้กระบวนการพยาบาล 2) การฝึกกระบวนการทำงานเป็นกลุ่มในการแก้ปัญหาอย่างต่อเนื่อง และ 3) การประเมินผลการเรียนรู้ด้วยการป้อนกลับและการสะท้อนคิด 3. ผลผลิตของการวิจัย คือ 1) พัฒนาการของทักษะการแก้ปัญหาทางการพยาบาล 2) ต้นแบบส่งเสริมทักษะการแก้ปัญหาทางการพยาบาลโดยใช้ CSCL 3) การยืนยันการใช้แนวคิด CSCL และแนวคิดการวิเคราะห์บทสนทนาเป็นข้ออ้างเชิงเหตุผลในการกำหนดหลักการออกแบบ และ 4) การเสนอหลักการออกแบบใหม่ ประกอบด้วยหลักการออกแบบระดับทั่วไปจำนวน 4 ข้อ และหลักการออกแบบระดับพื้นที่จำนวน 10 ข้อ
Other Abstract: The problem-solving skills in nursing are essential elements in nursing profession.  Although these skills have been integrated to nursing curriculum, the nursing students are recently reported to have problem-solving skills as not very high levels.  The computer-supported collaborative learning (CSCL) is an option for enhancing nursing students’ problem-solving skills. The objectives of this study aim to: 1) analyze the levels and needs of nursing students’ collaborative learning and problem-solving skills in nursing, 2) design and develop the learning activities for enhancing collaborative learning and problem-solving skills in nursing based on CSCL and dialogue analysis approaches, and 3) evaluate the CSCL program implementation, and propose new design principles for developing the CSCL activities. This research study consisted of 3 phases. The first phase was the analysis and exploration of nursing students’ needs. The samples were 240 nursing students randomly selected.  The research instruments were a 5-point rating scale questionnaire, and situational tests to measure collaborative learning and problem-solving skills, respectively. Data then were analyzed using descriptive statistics and PNImodified. The second phase was the design and development of learning activities based on the interviews from 3 nursing instructors and 3 nursing students. The third phase was the evaluation and reflection of program implementation. The program was tested with 6 fourth-year students and one nursing instructor. Lessons learned during the experimentation were synthesized to develop new design principles for learning activities development. The research findings were as follows: 1. Overall, the nursing students had collaborative learning skills at high level and problem-solving skills at low level. The students had the highest level of needs in the health status assessment, followed by nursing diagnosis, planning and implementation, and evaluation of expected outcomes of nursing interventions. 2. The arguments underlying design principles of the learning activities were based on CSCL and dialogue analysis approaches. The substantive design principles consisted of 1) creating problem situations, 2) practicing the CSCL regularly, and 3) participating in academic communication. The procedural design principles consisted of 1) developing knowledge and understanding nursing process, 2) practicing the group problem-solving process regularly, and 3) evaluating the learning outcomes using feedback and reflection approach. 3. The products of the research are: 1) improvement of nursing students’ problem-solving skills in nursing, 2) learning activities for enhancing problem-solving skills in nursing, 3) confirmation of CSCL and dialogue analysis as the arguments for designing and developing learning activities, and 4) newly proposed design principles consisting of four general design principles and ten local design principles.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ด.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2562
Degree Name: ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline: วิธีวิทยาการวิจัยการศึกษา
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/70024
URI: http://doi.org/10.58837/CHULA.THE.2019.1180
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: 10.58837/CHULA.THE.2019.1180
Type: Thesis