https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/70108
Title: | The factors that influencing to Thai's free independent travelers decision to travel in South Korea |
Other Titles: | ปัจจัยที่มีอิทธิพลต่อการตัดสินใจท่องเที่ยวในประเทศเกาหลีใต้ของนักท่องเที่ยวอิสระชาวไทย |
Authors: | Onjira Kumboosya |
Advisors: | Piti Srisangnam |
Other author: | Chulalongkorn University. Graduate School |
Issue Date: | 2019 |
Publisher: | Chulalongkorn University |
Abstract: | Nowadays, the Korea tourism industry has a popular to Thai's free independent travelers to visit South Korea. The objective of this study was the various factors that influencing to Thai’s Free Independent Travelers decision to travel in South Korea and to study behavior of Thai’s Free Independent Traveler to decide to travel in South Korea including to study principles of Korea Tourism Organization’s marketing that affect to decision of independent Thai travelers. The sample size is Thai’s Free Independent Travelers by using questionnaires 78 people consists were an online survey and in-depth interviews with bloggers 4 people and who’s don’t like in Korean 1 people. The result of the study found that, the sample size to survey is 78 people. Found the factors that influencing to Thai’s Free Independent Travelers decision to travel in South Korea were (1) Korean food (2) Korean idols and Korean series and (3) Promotion of Korea Tourism. After watched a video for promote Korea Tourism has found that travelers have more motivation to travel to South Korea. |
Other Abstract: | ในปัจจุบันอุตสาหกรรมการท่องเที่ยวเกาหลีใต้มีอิทธิพลที่ทำให้นักท่องเที่ยวชาวไทยนิยมเดินทางเข้าไปท่องเที่ยวเกาหลีใต้แบบอิสระมากขึ้น การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยด้านต่างๆที่มีอิทธิพลทำให้นักท่องเที่ยวแบบอิสระชาวไทยตัดสินใจเดินทางไปท่องเที่ยวประเทศเกาหลีใต้ และศึกษาพฤติกรรมของนักท่องเที่ยวแบบอิสระชาวไทยในการตัดสินใจเดินทางมาท่องเที่ยวเกาหลีใต้ รวมถึงศึกษาหลักการตลาดขององค์กรการท่องเที่ยวเกาหลีใต้ว่าส่งผลต่อการตัดสินใจของนักท่องเที่ยวแบบอิสระชาวไทยหรือไม่และอย่างไร กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นนักท่องเที่ยวชาวไทย โดยใช้วิธีการสุ่มทำแบบสอบถาม จำนวน 78 คน ผ่านทางออนไลน์ และสัมภาษณ์แบบเชิงลึกกับบุคคลที่ทำบล็อกเกอร์จำนวน 4 คน และบุคคลที่ไม่ชอบเกาหลีจำนวน 1 คน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า กลุ่มตัวอย่างของนักท่องเที่ยวแบบอิสระชาวไทย พบปัจจัยที่มีอิทธิพลทำให้นักท่องเที่ยวแบบอิสระชาวไทยตัดสินใจเดินทางไปท่องเที่ยวเกาหลีใต้ คือ (1) อาหารเกาหลี (2) ไอดอลเกาหลีและซีรีย์เกาหลี และ (3) การโปรโมทของการท่องเที่ยวเกาหลีใต้ หลังจากที่ได้รับชมวีดีโอการโปรโมทการท่องเที่ยวของเกาหลีใต้พบว่านักท่องเที่ยวมีแรงจูงใจเพิ่มมากขึ้นที่ต้องการเดินทางไปท่องเที่ยวที่ประเทศเกาหลีใต้ |
Description: | Thesis (M.A.)--Chulalongkorn University, 2019 |
Degree Name: | Master of Arts |
Degree Level: | Master's Degree |
Degree Discipline: | Korean Studies |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/70108 |
URI: | http://doi.org/10.58837/CHULA.THE.2019.323 |
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: | 10.58837/CHULA.THE.2019.323 |
Type: | Thesis |