https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/70252
Title: | ออกแบบระบบคำนวณเงินนำส่งกองทุนคุ้มครองเงินฝากและกองทุนเพื่อการฟื้นฟูและพัฒนาระบบสถาบันการเงิน |
Other Titles: | Premium remittance system design for deposit protection agency and financial institutions development fund |
Authors: | แพรววินิต กันทะวิน |
Advisors: | วิภาวี ธรรมาภรณ์พิลาศ |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์ |
Advisor's Email: | Wipawee.T@Chula.ac.th |
Issue Date: | 2562 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | งานวิจัยนี้มีจุดประสงค์เพื่อแก้ไขสาเหตุการคำนวณเงินนำส่งไม่ถูกต้อง ลดรอบเวลาการทำงาน และลดเวลาปฏิบัติงานของพนักงานระดับกลางในกระบวนการคำนวณเงินนำส่งกองทุนคุ้มครองเงินฝากและกองทุนเพื่อการฟื้นฟูและพัฒนาระบบสถาบันการเงิน โดยแบ่งการดำเนินงานออกเป็น 4 ส่วนได้แก่ การเพิ่มกระบวนการตรวจสอบและแก้ไขข้อมูลอัตโนมัติในกระบวนการรับข้อมูลเข้าระบบสำรองข้อมูล การเปลี่ยนผู้ตรวจสอบในกระบวนการป้อนข้อมูลเข้าระบบบัญชี การปรับปรุงกระบวนการคำนวณเงินนำส่งให้เป็นมาตรฐาน และการประยุกต์ใช้ระบบอัตโนมัติแบบหุ่นยนต์เพื่อทดแทนการปฏิบัติงานของพนักงาน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า สามารถตรวจสอบและแก้ไขสาเหตุการคำนวณเงินนำส่งไม่ถูกต้องได้ รอบเวลาการทำงานลดลงจากเดิม 26 วัน เหลือ 10 วัน และเวลาปฏิบัติงานของพนักงานลดลงจากเดิม 577 นาที เหลือ 85 นาที |
Other Abstract: | The purpose of this research is to reduce causes of incorrect premium remittance calculation, cycle time, and operation time of middle-level employees in the calculation process of premium remittance for Deposit Protection Agency and Financial Institution Development Fund. The improvement is composed of 4 parts, adding automatic data verification and correction in a backup data acquisition process, changing an auditor in a data input process of an accounting system, standardizing a premium remittance calculation process, and adopting robotic process automation to replace human operations. The results of the research showed that causes of incorrect premium remittance calculation can be detected and reduced, the cycle time is reduced from 26 days to 10 days, and the operating time is reduced from 577 minutes to 85 minutes. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (วศ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2562 |
Degree Name: | วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | วิศวกรรมอุตสาหการ |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/70252 |
URI: | http://doi.org/10.58837/CHULA.THE.2019.1302 |
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: | 10.58837/CHULA.THE.2019.1302 |
Type: | Thesis |