Title: Carbazole alkaloids and coumarins from Clausena harmandiana and Micromelum minutum
Other Titles: คาร์บาโซลอัลคาลอยด์และคูมาริน จากต้นส่องฟ้าดงและต้นหัศคุณไทย
Authors: Vimon Tantishaiyakul
Advisors: Sunibhond Pummangura
Darawan Thanyavuthi
Other author: Chulalongkorn University. Graduate School
Advisor's Email: No information provided
No information provided
Subjects: Carbazole
Coumarins
อัลคาลอยด์
ส่องฟ้าดง (พืช)
หัศคุณไทย (พืช)
คูมาริน
Issue Date: 1995
Abstract: The carbazole alkaloids 6-methoxyheptaphylline and lansine and oumarins phebalosin and micromelin were isolated by means of column chromatography from the root bark of Clausena harmandiana Pierre and the stem bark of Micromelum minutum Wight and Arn., respectively. An addition of sterol was obtained from the second plant. All of these isolated compounds were identified by spectroscopic methods and also certain chemical shifts of protons of two carbazole alkaloids were reassigned.
Other Abstract: จากการสกัดและการแยกสารด้วย คอลัมน์ โครมาโตกราฟี สามารถแยกคาร์บาโซลอัลคาลอยด์ 2 ชนิด คือ 6-methoxyheptaphylline และ lansine จากเปลือกรากของ ต้นส่องฟ้าดง และแยกคูมาริน phebalosin, micromelin และสารพวก sterol จากเปลือกต้นของหัศคุณไทย สารที่แยกได้ทั้งหมดนี้ นำมาหาคุณลักษณะเฉพาะโดยวิธีสเปคโตร-สโคปี และได้มีการกำหนดค่า chemical shift ที่ถูกต้องของโปรตอนของคาร์บาโซลอัลดาลอยด์ทั้ง 2 ตัวขึ้นใหม่
Description: Thesis (M.Sc.)--Chulalongkorn University, 1985
Degree Name: Master of Science
Degree Level: Master's Degree
Degree Discipline: Chemistry
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/70850
ISBN: 9745643483
Type: Thesis