https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/71082
Title: | Esterification of andrographolide |
Other Titles: | ปฏิกิริยาการเกิดเอสเทอร์ของแอนโดรกราโฟไลด์ |
Authors: | Areerat Prajoubklang |
Advisors: | Sunibhond Pummangura Chaiyo Chaichantipyuth |
Other author: | Chulalongkorn University. Graduate School |
Advisor's Email: | Sunibhond.P@Chula.ac.th Chaiyo.C@Chula.ac.th |
Subjects: | Esters Esterification Chemical reactions เอสเทอร์ เอสเทอริฟิเคชัน ปฏิกิริยาเคมี |
Issue Date: | 1998 |
Publisher: | Chulalongkorn University |
Abstract: | Esterification reaction of andrographolide with acid anhydride and acid chloride, including acetic anhydride, butyric anhydride, benzoyl chloride, heptanoyl chloride and stearoyl chloride at various reaction conditions have been studied. The products of the reaction in all cases were mono- and di-acyl derivatives of dehydroandrographolide, but at room temperature gave only di-acyl derivatives of dehydroandrographolide. The products were purified by chromatographic methods and characterized by Infrared spectrophotometry, nuclear magnetic resonance spectroscopy and mass spectrometry. |
Other Abstract: | ได้ศึกษาปฏิกิริยาการเกิดเอสเทอร์ของแอนโดรกราโฟไลด์ โดยการทำปฏิกิริยากับแอซิดแอนไฮ ไดรด์ และแอซิดคลอไรด์ ได้แก่ อะซิติกแอนไฮไดรด์ บิวทิริกแอนไฮไดรด์ เบนโซอิลคลอไรด์ เฮปตะโนอิลคลอไรด์ และ สเตียโรอิลคลอไรด์ที่ภาวะของปฏิกิริยาต่าง ๆ ผลิตภัณฑ์ที่ได้จากปฏิกิริยาเป็นเอสเทอร์ของดี ไฮโดรแอนโดรกราโฟไลด์ โดยจำนวนหมู่ของเอสเทอร์อาจเป็นหนึ่งหมู่หรือสองหมู่ขึ้นกับภาวะของปฏิกิริยา พบว่าการให้'ความร้อนแก่ปฏิกิริยาจะให้เอสเทอร์ของดีไฮโดรแอนโดรกราโฟไลด์หนึ่งและสองหมู่ แต่ถ้า เตรียมที่อุณหภูมิห้องจะให้เอสเทอร์ของดีไฮโดรแอนโดรกราโฟไลด์สองหมู่เพียงอย่างเดียว ผลิตภัณฑ์ที่ได้ทำให้บริสุทธิ์ด้วยวิธีการทางโครมาโทกราฟีและพิสูจน์เอกลักษณ์ด้วยวิธีการทางสเปกโทรสโกปีโดยใช้ อินฟราเรดสเปกโทรโฟโตเมทรี นิวเคลียร์แมกเนติณรโชแนนซ์สเปกโทรสโกปี และ แมสสเปกโทรเมทรี |
Description: | Thesis (M.Sc. in Pharm)--Chulalongkorn University, 1998 |
Degree Name: | Master of Science in Pharmacy |
Degree Level: | Master's Degree |
Degree Discipline: | Pharmaceutical Chemistry |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/71082 |
ISBN: | 9743321152 |
Type: | Thesis |