https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/7137
Title: | กระบวนการสื่อสารในโครงการ "โรงเรียนรักการอ่าน" ของโรงเรียนในสังกัดกรุงเทพมหานคร |
Other Titles: | Communication process in "Reading Project" of schools under the Bangkok Metropolitan Administration |
Authors: | ภัทราภา เพชรแก้ว |
Advisors: | อุบลวรรณ ปิติพัฒนะโฆษิต |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะนิเทศศาสตร์ |
Advisor's Email: | Ubolwan.P@chula.ac.th |
Subjects: | การสื่อสาร การโน้มน้าวใจ การอ่าน |
Issue Date: | 2548 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | ศึกษา 1. กระบวนการสื่อสารของครูและนักเรียนผู้ช่วยครูในโครงการโรงเรียนรักการอ่าน 2. การใช้สื่อและกิจกรรมส่งเสริมนิสัยรักการอ่านในโรงเรียนรักการอ่าน 3. ปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อความสำเร็จของโรงเรียนรักการอ่าน โดยใช้ระเบียบวีวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ ดำเนินการเก็บข้อมูลด้วยการสัมภาษณ์ประชากร 3 กลุ่ม ได้แก่ ครู นักเรียนผู้ช่วยครู และนักเรียรทั่วไปในโรงเรียนรักการอ่าน 6 แห่ง จำนวนทั้งสิ้น 42 คน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. กระบวนการสื่อสารในการดำเนินงานโรงเรียนรักการอ่านประกอบด้วย 4 ขั้นตอนคือ (1) ขั้นวางแผนงาน (2) ขั้นเปิดตัวจัดกิจกรรม (3) ขั้นประเมินผล และ (4) ขั้นทบทวนเพื่อพัฒนาแผนงาน โดยครูผู้รับผิดชอบหลักในการดำเนินงานเป็นผู้ทำการสื่อสารในทุกขั้นตอน ส่วนนักเรียนผู้ช่วยครูได้ทำการสื่อสารในขั้นเปิดตัวจัดกิจกรรมเพียงขั้นตอนเดียว 2. สื่อที่ครูใช้เพื่อส่งเสริมนิสัยรักการอ่านมี 2 ประเภท ได้แก่ สื่อบุคคลและสื่อเฉพาะกิจด้านการจัดกิจกรรม เพื่อส่งเสริมนิสัยรักการอ่านในแต่ละโรงเรียนได้จัดขึ้นไม่ต่ำกว่า 13 กิจกรรม 3. ปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อความสำเร็จของโรงเรียนรักการอ่านคือ (1) การให้ความสำคัญต่อการดำเนินงานจากบุคลากรภายในโรงเรียน ได้แก่ ผู้อำนวยการ ครู และนักเรียนทุกคน (2) การให้ความสำคัญต่อการดำเนินงานจากบุคคลภายนอกโรงเรียน ได้แก่ ศึกษานิเทศก์ และผู้ปกครอง |
Other Abstract: | To examine (1) the communication process of teacher and student leaders in reading school project; (2) the use of media and activities to support reading habit; and (3) the achievement factors of reading schools. To collect the data, an interview was used with the 42 samples consisted of three groups. They were working teacher teams, student leaders, and other students in the 6 schools participated in the reading school project. The findings were as follows 1. Communication process in the reading school project was composed of 4 steps: (1) planning, (2) launching the activities, (3) evaluating, and (4) reviewing for the next plan. Working teacher teams communicated in every step whereas student leaders communicated at the launching activities step. 2. Two types of media used by the working teacher team to support reading habit were mediated persons and specialized media. More than 13 activities were also used by working teacher team in each school to support reading habit. 3. Two major factors which effected the success of each school participated in the reading school project were (1) the realizing the significance of carrying out the project from internal public, they were directors, teachers and every student, and (2) from external public, they were educational supervisors and parents |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (นศ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2548 |
Degree Name: | นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | นิเทศศาสตรพัฒนาการ |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/7137 |
URI: | http://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2005.29 |
ISBN: | 9745325252 |
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: | 10.14457/CU.the.2005.29 |
Type: | Thesis |