https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/71479
Title: | ความรู้ ทัศนคติ และการปฏิบัติด้านทันตสุขภาพ ของนักเรียนประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6 ในโรงเรียนประถมศึกษาสังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการ การประถมศึกษาแห่งชาติ กรุงเทพมหานคร |
Other Titles: | Knowledge, attitudes and practices concerning dental health of Prathom Suksa Six students, in elementary schools under the jurisdiction of the office of the National Primary Education Commission, Bangkok Metropolis |
Authors: | สุดารัตน์ สุขเจริญ |
Advisors: | ทิพย์สิริ กาญจนวาสี |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย |
Subjects: | สำนักงานคณะกรรมการการประถมศึกษาแห่งชาติ ทันตสุขศึกษา -- ความรู้ โรงเรียนประถมศึกษา -- นักเรียน Dental health education -- Knowledge Elementary schools -- Students |
Issue Date: | 2539 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาความรู้ ทัศนคติ และการปฏิบัติด้านทันตสุขภาพของนักเรียน ชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6 ในโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการประถมศึกษาแห่งชาติ กรุงเทพมหานคร ตามตัวแปรเพศ และขนาดของโรงเรียน ผู้วิจัยใช้กลุ่มตัวอย่างประชากรซึ่งเป็นนักเรียนประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6 ในโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา 16 โรงเรียน จำนาน 450 คน แบ่งเป็นนักเรียนชาย 226 คน นักเรียนหญิง 224 คน จากโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการประถมศึกษาแห่งชาติ กรุงเทพมหานครขนาดเล็ก ขนาด กลาง และขนาดใหญ่ ผู้วิจัยได้สร้างแบบสอบถามและเก็บรวนรวมข้อมูลด้วยตนเอง ได้รับแบบสอบถามคืนมา 450 ฉบับ คิดเป็นร้อยละ 100 แล้วนำข้อมูลมาวิเคราะห์โดยหาค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ค่า “ที” (t-test) ค่า “เอฟ” (F-test) และทดสอบความแตกต่างระหว่างคู่โดยวิธีของเซฟเฟ (Soheffe’s method) ผลการวิจัยมีดังนี้ 1. นักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6 ในกรุงเทพมหานคร มีความรู้ด้านทันตสุขภาพอยู่ในระดับค่อนข้างดี แต่เมื่อพิจารณาเป็นรายข้อพบว่า นักเรียนมีความรู้ในระดับที่ต้องปรับปรุง เช่น ในข้อการแปรงฟันที่สามารถป้องกันฟันผุได้ดีที่สุด และอายุการขึ้นของฟัน นักเรียนชายกับนักเรียนหญิงมีความรู้ด้านทันตสุขภาพแตกต่างกัน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 นักเรียนในโรงเรียนขนาดเล็ก ขนาดกลาง และขนาดใหญ่ มีความรู้ด้าน ทันตสุขภาพไม่แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2. นักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6 ในกรุงเทพมหานคร มีทัศนคติด้านทันตสุขภาพอยู่ในระดับดี แต่เมื่อพิจารณาเป็นรายข้อพบว่านักเรียนมีทัศนคติในระดับที่ต้องปรับปรุง เช่น ในข้อเมื่ออายุมากขึ้นหรือวัยชรา ฟันก็จะหลุดไปตามธรรมชาติ และสาเหตุการเถิดโรคฟันผุ นักเรียนชายกับนักเรียนหญิงมีทัศนคติด้านทันตสุขภาพแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 นักเรียนในโรงเรียนขนาดเล็ก ขนาดกลาง และขนาดใหญ่ มีทัศนคติ ด้านทันตสุขภาพไม่แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 3. นักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6 ในกรุงเทพมหานคร มีการปฏิบัติด้านทันตสุขภาพอยู่ในระดับ ค่อนข้างดี แต่เมื่อพิจารณาเป็นรายข้อพบว่า นักเรียนมีการปฏิบัติอยู่ในระดับที่ต้องปรับปรุง เช่น ในข้อการแปรงฟันหลังอาหารกลางวัน และการใช้ไหมขัดฟัน นักเรียนชายกับนักเรียนหญิงมีการปฏิบัติด้านทันตสุขภาพแตกต่างกัน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 นักเรียนในโรงเรียนขนาดเล็ก ขนาดกลาง และขนาดใหญ่ มีการปฏิบัติด้านทันตสุขภาพไม่แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .0 5 |
Other Abstract: | The purposes of this research were to study and to compare the knowledge, attitudes and practices concerning [dental health of Prathom Suksa Six students, in elementary schools under the Jurisdiction of the Office of the National Primary Education Commission, Bangkok Metropolis. The independent variables were genders and school sizes. A population of 450 students, 226 boys and 224 girls in Prothom Suksa Six from 16 primary schools under the Jurisdiction of the National Primary Education Commission, Bangkok Metropolis were randomly sampled. Students were asked to respond to the questionnaires devised by the researcher. All or 100 percent of the questionnaires were returned and then analyzed in terms of percentages, means and standard deviations. A t-test was applied to determine the significant differences. One-way analysis of Variance and the Scheffe’s method were also employed to determine the significant differences at the .05 level. The findings were as follows: 1. The students’ knowledge concerning dental health were found in the fairly good level. Although, it was found that students should improve in many areas such as more effective brushing techniques in the prevention of dental caries and teething age. There were statistical significant differences at the .05 level regarding students’ knowledge between male and female students, but there were no statistical significant differences at the .05 level among large, medium and small sized schools. 2. The students’ attitudes concerning dental health were in the good level, but it was found that students should improve in many areas such as the mis-conception that teeth will fall out naturally due to old age no master how much care is taken and the causes of dental caries. There were statistical significant differences [of students’ attitudes at the .05 level between male and female students, but there were no statistical significant differences of students’ attitudes at the .05 level among large, medium and small sized schools. 3. The majority of students’ dental health practices were at the fairly good level. Although, there are many areas that need improvement such as brushing teeth after lunch time and using dental floss. There were statistical significant differences of students’ practices at the .05 level between male and female students, but there were no statistical significant differences at the .05 level among large, medium and small sized schools. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2539 |
Degree Name: | ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | สุขศึกษา |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/71479 |
ISBN: | 9746358774 |
Type: | Thesis |