https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/71502
Title: | การพัฒนาระบบสารสนเทศและกระบวนการการสอบเทียบสำหรับเครื่องตรวจสอบ เครื่องมือวัดและเครื่องทดสอบ |
Other Titles: | Development of management information system and calibration procedures for inspection, measuring and test equipment |
Authors: | มณิศรา โรจนนาค |
Advisors: | ศิริจันทร์ ทองประเสริฐ |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย |
Advisor's Email: | Sirichan.T@Chula.ac.th |
Subjects: | มาตรวิทยา เครื่องวัด ระบบสารสนเทศเพื่อการจัดการ การเทียบมาตรฐาน การทดสอบ -- เครื่องมือและอุปกรณ์ Metrology Measuring instruments Management information systems Calibration |
Issue Date: | 2540 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | การศึกษาและวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ที่จะ 1 )จัดทำวิธการปฏิบัติงาน มาตรฐานและข้อกำหนดที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการสอบเทียบ 2) พัฒนาระบบสารสนเทศสำหรับเครื่องตรวจสอบ เครื่องมือวัด และเครื่องทดสอบของโรงงานผลิตชิ้นส่วน เครื่องยนต์สำหรับรถยนต์ ในการศึกษาและวิจัยนี้ใช้หลักการของมาตรวิทยาทางด้านมิติ และระบบมาตรฐานอุตสาหกรรมระหว่างประเทศ ที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการควบคุมและการลอบเทียบเครื่องตรวจลอบ เครื่องมือวัด และเครื่องทดสอบเป็นพื้นฐานในการพัฒนา ผลจากระบบสารสนเทศและกระบวนการสอบเทียบสำหรับเครื่องตรวจสอบ เครื่องมือวัดและเครื่องทดสอบที่พัฒนาขึ้นทำให้สามารถปฏิบัติงานให้สอดคล้องกับมาตรฐานอุตสาหกรรมระหว่างประเทศได้อย่างสะดวก |
Other Abstract: | The objective of this thesis is to develop the calibration procedures and management information system in assisting the control of inspection, measuring and test equipment for automotive engine plant. This research based on dimensional metrology and control of inspection measuring and test equipment relevant to the international standards as a guidance. As a result of developed management information system and calibration procedures, the control of inspection, measuring and test equipment operation is well conformed to the international standards. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (วศ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2540 |
Degree Name: | วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | วิศวกรรมอุตสาหการ |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/71502 |
ISBN: | 9746385321 |
Type: | Thesis |