https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/71980
Title: | ลักษณะและสรีรวิทยาของราที่แยกจากเห็ดโคน Termitomyces sp. |
Other Titles: | Characteristics and physiology of fungis isolated from termitomyces mushroom |
Authors: | ออมสิน สัตยกุล |
Advisors: | ประกิตติ์สิน สีหนนทน์ |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย |
Subjects: | เห็ดโคน เชื้อรา -- สรีรวิทยา เชื้อรา -- การเพาะเลี้ยงและอาหารเลี้ยงเชื้อ Fungi -- Physiology Fungi -- Cultures and culture media |
Issue Date: | 2540 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | การสำรวจและเก็บเห็ดโคนของจังหวัด นครปฐม นนทบุรี นครสวรรค์ สุพรรณบุรี ยโสธร และอุบลราชธานี สามารถจัดจำแนกได้ดังนี้ Termitomytces microcarpus (Berk. Et Broome) Heim. Termitomyces striatus (Beeli) Heim. Termitomyces globules Heim & Goossen. Thermitomyces robustus (Beeli) Heim และ Termitomyces tyleranus Otieno ตามลำดับ การเจริญของเห็ดโคนทั้ง 7 สายพันธ์ บนอาหารเลี้ยงเชื้อ Czapek Dox Agar ที่มีใบตองบดผสม มีการเจริญได้ดีกว่าบนอาหารเลี้ยงเชื้อ Malt Extract Agar. Potato Dextrose Agar. Czapek Dox Agar. Czapek Dox Agar ที่ผสมด้วย ฟางข้าวบด ใบอ้อยบด และ ใบมะพร้าวบด ตามลำดับ การศึกษาปัจจัยที่มีอิทธิพลต่อการเจริญของเส้นใยเห็ดโคนทั้ง 7 สายพันธุ์ ได้แก่ อุณหภูมิ pH แหล่งคาร์บอน และแหล่งไนโตรเจน เพื่อให้ได้สภาวะที่เหมาะสมต่อการเจริญของเชื้อเห็ดโคน โดยใช้แผนการทดลองแบบ Completely Randonized Design จากผลการทดลองพบว่า การเจริญของเชื้อเห็ดโคนทั้ง 7 สายพันธุ์บนอาหาร Czapek Dox Agar เจริญได้ดีที่อุณหภูมิ 300ซ ในช่วง pH 6 – 7 โดยใช้ glucose ปริมาณ 30 กรัม/ลิตร เป็นแหล่งคาร์บอน และ peptone ปริมาณ 60 กรัม/ลิตร เป็นแหล่งไนโตรเจน ศึกษาเปรียบเทียบระหว่างสวนราเห็ดโคน (Termitomyces microcarpus) ทีมีปลวก Odontotermes profomosanus Shiraki อาศัยอยู่ร่วมกันราเห็ดโคนบริสุทธิ์ที่แยกจารสวนรานี้โดยเจริญยนอาหารเลี้ยงเชื้อ Malt Extract Agar ด้วยกล้องจุลทรรศน์แบบธรรมดาและกล้องจุลทรรศน์อิเลคตรอนแบบส่องกราด พบสเฟียร์รูล (spherules) กระจายบนสวนราและราเห็ดโคนบริสุทธิ์เป็นจำนวนมาก แต่แตกต่างตรงที่สเฟียร์รูลของราเห็ดโคนบริสุทธิ์มีเส้นใยปกคลุมเท่านั้นสเฟียร์รูลจะพัฒนาจากการรบตัวของเส้นใยและที่บริเวณด้านปลายของเส้นใยโป่งพองขึ้น และจะเริ่มเหี่ยวแฟบเมื่ออายุประมาณ 28 วัน เมื่อนำตัวปลวกออกจากสวนราเห็ดโคน พบว่ารา Xytaria จะเจริญครอบคลุมสวนรา ศึกษานิเวศวิทยาของสวนราเห็ดโคน Termitomyces microcarpus สวนรามีอุณหภูมิเฉลี่ย 290ซ ความชื้น 57% pH 4.3 ปริมารอินทรีย์คาร์บอน 35% และอินทรีย์ไนโตรเจน 1.7 % จุลินทรีย์ที่พบในสวนราและดินรอบสวนราได้แก่แบคทีเรีย รา และ แอคทิโนมัยซีส โดยที่ปริมาณจุลินทรีย์ทั้งสองแหล่งไม่มีความแตกต่างกัน |
Other Abstract: | Termitomyces mushrooms from Nakornpathom, Nonthaburi, Nakornsawan, Kanchanaburi, Yasothorn and Ubolrachatani provinces of Thailand were surveyed, collected and identified as Temitomyces microcarpus (Berk. Et Broom) Heim, Termitomyces striatus (Belli) Heim, Termitomyces globules hemi & Goossen, Termitomyces robustus (Beeli) Heim and Termitomyces tyleranus Otieno rescetively. The mycelium isolated from all 7 species of Termitomyces mushrooms was grown better on Czapek Dox Agar mixed with ground banana leaf than on any of following media Malt Extract Agar, Potato Dextrose Agar, Czapes Dox Agar, or Cazpek Dox Agar mixed with rice staw, or sugareane leaf and coconut leaf Environmental factors that affect the mycelium growth of all 7 species such as temperature. pH. , corbon and nitrogen sources , were studied using the Completely Randomized Design in order to determine condition for optimum growth. The results showed that mycelium of all 7 species grew best on Czapek Dox Agar at 30 ℃. with pH range of 6.7 and using glucose 30 g/l as the carbon source and peptone 6.0 g/l as nitrogen sauce Comparison study between Termitomyces microcarpus fungus garden, which is mutualistic with termite Odontotermds proformosanus Shiraki and pure fungus culture isolated from fungus garben by sinple light microscope Scanning Electron Microscope showed the spherules that distributed on fungus ganten and in pure fungus culture. The different phenomenon showed that mycelium grew only on spherules of pure fungus culture Spherules were developed from cluster of mycelia and the end of mycelia were swollen. The spherules were collapsed when it reached 28 days. When removat termites from Ternitomyces fungus found that Xylaria will developed and grown cover fungus garden. Ecological study on growth condition of Termitomyces microcarpus in fungus garden found that it grew at temperatune inoisture content.pH organic carbon and organic nitrogen of fungus garden were 29.℃. 57% .4.3,3.5% and 1.7% respectively. Bacteria, fungi and actinomyectes are microorganisms that were found in the fungus garden and soil around fungus garden. There were no significant differences in number of microorganisms from these two samples. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (วท.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2540 |
Degree Name: | วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | จุลชีววิทยาทางอุตสาหกรรม |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/71980 |
ISBN: | 9746375288 |
Type: | Thesis |