Title: ข้อเสนอแนะสำหรับหน่วยแรงลมและการออกแบบอาคารคอนกรีตเสริมเหล็ก ต้านพายุไต้ฝุ่นในประเทศไทย
Other Titles: Proposed design wind pressures and recommendations for typhoon resistance design of reinforced concrete buildings in Thailand
Authors: จามรพันธุ์ จียาศักดิ์
Advisors: ปณิธาน ลักคุณะประสิทธิ์
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย
Advisor's Email: ไม่มีข้อมูล
Subjects: โครงสร้างคอนกรีตเสริมเหล็ก
อาคารสูง -- การออกแบบ
Reinforced concrete structure
Tall buildings -- Design
Issue Date: 2540
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: งานวิจัยนี้ได้ทำการศึกษาเพื่อเสนอแนะวิธีการอย่างง่าย เพื่อคำนวณค่าหน่วยแรงลมสถิตเทียบเท่าสำหรับการออกแบบอาคารสูงปานกลางในประเทศไทย โดยพิจารณาผลของพายุไต้ฝุ่นในเขตที่ได้รับอิทธิพลพายุไต้ฝุ่น ทฤษฎีการคำนวณแรงลมอิงตามมาตรฐาน NBC 1990 ของประเทศแคนาดา ตัวแปรที่สำคัญที่ทำการพิจารณาได้แก่ ลักษณะสมบัติด้านพลศาสตร์ของโครงสร้างอันได้แก่ คาบเวลาการสั่นพื้นฐานตามธรรมชาติของอาคาร อัตราส่วนความหน่วงและความชะลูดของอาคาร รวมทั้งผลของความเร็วลมและคาบเวลากลับของความเร็วลมที่ใช้พิจารณาหน่วยแรงลมบนอาคาร จากผลการศึกษาพบว่าสำหรับลักษณะรูปทรงอาคารและภูมิประเทศเหมือนกัน เมื่อคาบเวลาการสั่นไหวธรรมชาติเพิ่มขึ้น 100 % ( จาก H/60-H/30 วินาที ) หน่วยแรงลมจะเพิ่มขึ้นเพียงประมาณ 20 % ในเขตลมอ้างอิง ( ความเร็วลมพื้นฐาน 24.9 เมตร/วินาที ที่คาบเวลากลับ 30 ปี ) เมื่ออัตราส่วนความหน่วงของอาคารลดลง ค่าตัวประกอบผลการกระโชกจะเพิ่มขึ้นแบบไม่เป็นเชิงเส้น มีผลทำให้หน่วยแรงลมมากขึ้น 5% และ 15% เมื่อค่าอัตราส่วนความหน่วงลดลง 0.5% และ 1.0% จากค่าอ้างอิง 1.5% ตามลำดับ เมื่ออาคารมีความชะลูดมากขึ้น โดยที่ตัวแปรอื่นมีค่าคงที่หน่วยแรงลมจะเพิ่มขึ้นเพียงเล็กน้อยประมาณ 5% และ 10% เมื่อความชะลูดเปลี่ยนจากค่าอ้างอิง 4 เป็น 6 และ 8 ตามลำดับ สำหรับความเร็วลมเมื่อเปลี่ยนจากค่าอ้างอิง 24.9 เมตร/วินาที เป็น 28.2 เมตร/วินาที มีผลทำให้หน่วยแรงลมเพิ่มขึ้น 33% และเมื่อออกแบบอาคารสำหรับคาบเวลากลับ 100 ปี พบว่าค่าหน่วยแรงลมเพิ่มขึ้น 33% จากการศึกษาผลของลมพายุไต้ฝุ่นพบว่า ค่าหน่วยแรงลมสูงกว่าค่าในเขตอ้างอิง (ภาคกลาง) ประมาณ 70% จากผลที่ศึกษาสามารถสร้างเป็นสูตรอย่างง่ายซึ่งเสนอสำหรับสภาพอ้างอิง โดยต้องทำการปรับแก้ด้วยตัวคูณสำหรับเขตความเร็วลม อิทธิพลของไต้ฝุ่น คาบเวลากลับของลม ผลความชะลูดและความหน่วงของอาคาร ซึ่งสะดวกกับการใช้ในการออกแบบในทางปฏิบัติ เมื่อทำการเปรียบเทียบราคาก่อสร้างในส่วนโครงสร้าง สำหรับอาคารกรณีศึกษา 2 หลัง พบว่า การออกแบบอาคารต้านพายุไต้ฝุ่นเมื่อเทียบกับแรงลมตามกฎกระทรวงฯ ราคาค่าก่อสร้างจะเพิ่มขึ้น 0.9% และ 0.7% สำหรับโรงเรียน สปช. 2/28 และหอพัก 8 ชั้น ตามลำดับ อย่างไรก็ตาม ข้อสรุปดังกล่าวใช้ได้กับกรณีเฉพาะที่ศึกษาเท่านั้น ซึ่งน้ำหนักบรรทุกจากแรงโน้มถ่วงของโลกมีผลมาก
Other Abstract: This research was set out to propose a simplified procedure for determining the equivalent static wind pressures for design of buildings of intermediate heights in Thailand, with typhoon effect taken into consideration in typhoon prone areas. Computation of wind pressures was based on the National Building Code of Canada, 1990. The important parameters considered were the dynamics characteristics of structures. viz. the fundamental natural period of vibration, damping ratio and slenderness ratio of the building, wind speed and the associated return period. The study revealed that for a given building geometry and terrain, a 100% increase in the natural period of vibration of the building (from H/60 to H/30 sec.) results in a maximum increase in wind pressure of only about 20% in the reference zone (basic wind speed of 24.9 m/s with a 30 year-return period). When the damping ratio is decreased, the gust effect factor increases non-linearly resulting in an increase in wind pressure of about 5% and 15% when the damping ratio is decreased by 0.5% and 1% from the reference value of 1.5%, respectively. Increasing the slenderness ratio of the building with other parameters unchanged would increase the value of the gust effect factor only slightly, resulting in an increase in pressure of about 5% and 10% when the slenderness ratio is changed from 4 to 6 and 8 ,respectively. With the wind speed increased from the reference value of 24.9 m/s to 28.2 m/s. the wind pressure is increased by 33%. The same trend is observed when a 100 year-returned period is considered. The effect of typhoon is to increase the wind pressure by about 70%. With the influence of the parameters studied, a simple procedure is presented for determining the design wind pressures for the reference condition. Correction factors are then applied to account for the wind climate, typhoon return period, slenderness ratio and damping ratio of the building. Comparison of building costs for two case studies revealed that the extra cost for typhoon resistance design for the structural elements amounted to only 0.9% and 0.7% for a standard three-storey school building and an eight-storey dormitory, respectively, provided they were properly designed to have appropriate wind load resistance in accordance with the B.E. 2522 Building Control Act. However, this statement applies to the case studies only because the gravity load effect is significant in the two buildings considered.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (วศ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2540
Degree Name: วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: วิศวกรรมโยธา
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/72308
ISBN: 9746390368
Type: Thesis