Title: การพัฒนารูปแบบการคัดเลือกนักเรียนเตรียมทหาร ตามแนวคิดสมรรถนะนายทหารสัญญาบัตรกองทัพบกไทย ในศตวรรษที่ 21
Other Titles: Development of pre-cadet students selection model based on the concept of Royal Thai Army commissioned officers' competency in the 21st Century
Authors: ตวงพร ศรีชัย
Advisors: ธีรภัทร กุโลภาส
พฤทธิ์ ศิริบรรณพิทักษ์
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะครุศาสตร์
Advisor's Email: ไม่มีข้อมูล
Subjects: การสรรหาบุคลากร
นักเรียนเตรียมทหาร
ทหารชั้นสัญญาบัตร
Employee selection
Precadets
Commissioned military officers
Issue Date: 2561
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษากรอบแนวคิดเกี่ยวกับสมรรถนะนายทหารสัญญาบัตรกองทัพบกไทยในศตวรรษที่ 21 และกรอบ แนวคิดเกี่ยวกับรูปแบบการคัดเลือกนักเรียนเตรียมทหารในส่วนของกองทัพบก 2) ศึกษาสภาพที่พึงประสงค์ของสมรรถนะนายทหารสัญญาบัตรกองทัพบกไทย ในศตวรรษที่ 21 และสภาพที่พึงประสงค์ของรูปแบบการคัดเลือกนักเรียนเตรียมทหารในส่วนของกองทัพบก และ 3) พัฒนารูปแบบการคัดเลือกนักเรียน เตรียมทหารตามแนวคิดสมรรถนะนายทหารสัญญาบัตรกองทัพบกไทยในศตวรรษที่ 21 ดำเนินการวิจัยโดยใช้การศึกษาวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ ด้วยการเก็บข้อมูล จากการสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึกจากผู้ให้ข้อมูลสำคัญ โดยใช้การคัดเลือกกลุ่มตัวอย่างแบบเจาะจงตามเกณฑ์ที่กำหนด ประกอบด้วย นายทหารสัญญาบัตรกองทัพบก ไทยที่มีสมรรถนะสูง จำนวน 10 นาย และนายทหารสัญญาบัตรกองทัพบกไทยที่มีความเชี่ยวชาญเกี่ยวกับกระบวนการคัดเลือกนักเรียนนายร้อยทหารบกของ ไทยและต่างประเทศ จำนวน 4 นาย บุคลากรที่ทำหน้าที่บริหาร ผู้สอน และนายทหารปกครองจากโรงเรียนเตรียมทหารและโรงเรียนนายร้อยพระจุลจอมเกล้า จำนวน 5 นาย เก็บข้อมูลด้วยแบบสัมภาษณ์ ลักษณะคำถามเป็นแบบตรวจสอบรายการ และคำถามปลายเปิด วิเคราะห์และสังเคราะห์ข้อมูลที่ได้จาก การศึกษาเอกสาร และความคิดเห็นของผู้เชี่ยวชาญ งานวิจัยที่เกี่ยวข้อง ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) กรอบแนวคิดเกี่ยวกับสมรรถนะนายทหารสัญญาบัตรกองทัพบกไทยในศตวรรษที่ 21 มีสมรรถนะ 9 ด้าน และกรอบ แนวคิดเกี่ยวกับรูปแบบการคัดเลือกนักเรียนเตรียมทหารในส่วนของกองทัพบก มีทั้งหมด 6 รูปแบบ 2) สภาพที่พึงประสงค์ของสมรรถนะนายทหารสัญญาบัตร กองทัพบกไทยในศตวรรษที่ 21 เรียงลำดับความสำคัญของสมรรถนะจากมากไปน้อย ได้ดังนี้ 1) พันธสัญญาและความจงรักภักดีต่อกองทัพ และสถาบันหลัก ของชาติ 2) การเรียนรู้อย่างต่อเนื่อง 3) ความตระหนัก 4) ความคิดริเริ่มและสร้างสรรค์ 5) ความเป็นผู้นำ 6) ความสามารถในการบริหารจัดการ 7) ความ ยืดหยุ่น 8) การปรับตัวได้อย่างรวดเร็ว และ 9) ความเป็นพันธมิตร สภาพที่พึงประสงค์ของรูปแบบการคัดเลือกนักเรียนเตรียมทหารในส่วนของกองทัพบก ประกอบด้วย รูปแบบการพิจารณาใบสมัคร รูปแบบการทดสอบ 3 ด้าน คือ การทดสอบทางวิชาการ การทดสอบสมรรถภาพร่างกาย และการทดสอบทาง จิตวิทยา รูปแบบการพิจารณาภาวะผู้นำ รูปแบบการตรวจร่างกาย รูปแบบการสัมภาษณ์ และ รูปแบบการตัดสินผลการคัดเลือก ประกอบด้วยการตัดสินผล 3 รอบ 3) ผลการพัฒนารูปแบบการคัดเลือกนักเรียนเตรียมทหารตามแนวคิดนายทหารสัญญาบัตรกองทัพบกไทยในศตวรรษที่ 21 คือ รูปแบบ 6 วงรอบ (Hexacycle Selection Model) ประกอบด้วย วงรอบที่ 1 การพิจารณาใบสมัคร วงรอบที่ 2 การทดสอบทางวิชาการ วงรอบที่ 3 การตรวจร่างกาย วงรอบที่ 4 การทดสอบสมรรถภาพร่างกาย และการสัมภาษณ์โดยนายทหารที่มีประสบการณ์ วงรอบที่ 5 กิจกรรมเข้าค่ายความเป็นผู้นำ และสถานการณ์จำลอง วงรอบ ที่ 6 การทดสอบภาวะผู้นำ และจิตวิทยา
Other Abstract: The purposes of this research were 1) to study the conceptual framework of the competency of the Royal Thai Army’s commissioned officers in the 21st century and the conceptual framework of the model for the selection of the pre- cadet students in the Royal Thai Army section 2) to study the desirable characteristics of the competency of the Royal Thai Army’s commissioned officers in the 21st century and the desirable characteristics of the model for the selection of the pre- cadet students in the Royal Thai Army section and 3) to develop the model for the selection of the pre-cadet students base on the conceptual framework of the competency of the Royal Thai Army’s commissioned officers in the 21st century. The research was the qualitative research which was collected data by in-depth interviews. The research samples, selected by the specified criteria, consisted of 10 high-performance of the Royal Thai Army’s commissioned officers, 4 Royal Thai Army’s commissioned officers with expertise in recruiting Thai army cadet and foreign army cadet and 5 officers who work as an administrator, instructor and commandant staff at the Armed Forces Academies Preparatory School and the Chulachomklao Royal Military Academy. The research instrument for interviews consisted of checklists and open- ended questions. Content analysis was then employed to analyze related documents and interview data. The results of the study revealed that 1) there were 9 capabilities of the conceptual framework of the competency of the Royal Thai Army’s commissioned officers in the 21st century and 6 models of the conceptual framework of the model for the selection of the pre-cadet students in the Royal Thai Army section 2) the desirable characteristics of the competency of the Royal Thai Army’s commissioned officers in the 21st century, sorted the priority of competencies from descending as follows 1) Organizational Commitment and Loyalty 2) Continuous Learning 3) Awareness 4) Initiative and Creativity 5) Leading Others 6) Management Skills 7) Flexibility 8) Resilience 9) Partnering and the desirable characteristics of the model for the selection of the pre-cadet students in the Royal Thai Army section consisted of the model of examination application form, the model of 3 assessments (academic test, physical fitness test and psychological test), the model of leadership assessment, the model of physical examination, the model of the interview and the model of the assessment which included of 3 events 3) The results of the development of the model for the selection of the pre- cadet students base on the conceptual framework of the competency of the Royal Thai Army’s commissioned officers in the 21st century was the Hexacycle Selection Model which comprised of 6 cycles 1) examination application form 2) academic testing 3) physical examination 4) physical fitness testing and interview by the military officers 5) participation in the leaders experience camp and the simulation 6) leadership and psychological testing.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ด.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2561
Degree Name: ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline: บริหารการศึกษา
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/73206
URI: http://doi.org/10.58837/CHULA.THE.2018.907
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: 10.58837/CHULA.THE.2018.907
Type: Thesis