Title: ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างลักษณะผู้เรียนกับสัตว์คุ้นเคยและสัตว์ไม่คุ้นเคยที่เป็นตัวเอกในนิทานกับความเข้าใจในการฟังของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 2
Other Titles: Relations between learner characteristics and familiar and unfamiliar animal as the main character in fables upon listening comprehension of prathom suksa two students
Authors: สนิท แย้มเกษร
Advisors: เชาวเลิศ เลิศชโลฬาร
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย
Advisor's Email: Chawalert.L@chula.ac.th
Subjects: ภาษาไทย -- การศึกษาและการสอน (ประถมศึกษา)
ความเข้าใจในการฟัง -- การศึกษาและการสอน (ประถมศึกษา)
Thai language -- Study and teaching (Elementary)
Listening comprehension -- Study and teaching (Elementary)
Issue Date: 2534
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างลักษณะผู้เรียนและสัตว์ที่เป็นตัวเอกในนิทานกับความเข้าในในการฟังของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 2 กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นนักเรียนในโรงเรียนสังกัด สำนักการศึกษากรุงเทพมหานคร ปีการศึกษา 2533 ผลการวิจัยพบว่า : 1.นักเรียนที่ฟังนิทานที่มีตัวเอกเป็นสัตว์คุ้นเคยจะมีความเข้าใจในการฟังสูงกว่านักเรียนที่ฟังนิทานที่มี ตัวเอกเป็นสัตว์ไม่คุ้นเคย อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 2.ตัวแปรที่ศึกษาที่ที่มีความสัมพันธ์กับความเข้าใจในการฟังของนักเรียน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ ระดับ 0.05 มี 4 ลักษณะ คือ (1) ผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนวิชาทักษะภาษาไทย (2) สัตว์ที่เป็นตัวเอกในนิทาน (3) เพศของนักเรียนและ (4) ผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียน 3.ความเข้าใจในการฟังของนักเรียน มีตัวแปรทำนายที่มีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 มี 4 ตัวแปร มีความสำคัญตามลำดับ (1) ผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนวิชาทักษะภาษาไทย (2) สัตว์ที่เป็นตัวเอกในนิทาน (3) เพศของนักเรียนและ (4) ผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียน โดยตัวแปรทั้ง 4 ตัว ร่วมกันอธิบายความ แปรปรวนของคะแนนความเข้าใจในการฟังของนักเรียนได้ร้อยละ 26.78
Other Abstract: The purpose of this study was to find the relations between learner characteristics and familiar and unfamiliar animals as the main characters in fables upon listening comprehension of Prathom Suksa Two students. The subjects were students from the schools under the jurisdiction of Bangkok Metropolis in the academic year 1990. The results revealed that : 1.The students learning from the fables with familiar animals were better in listening comprehension than those learning from the fables with unfamiliar animals at the 0.05 level of significance. 2.The studied variables which showed the relations with the listening comprehension at the 0,05 level of significance were: (1) Thai language learning achievement (2) animals which were main character (3) sex of students and (4) learning achievement. 3.The listening comprehension of students related to four predictable variables at the 0.05 level of significance were: (1) Thai language learning achievement (2) animals which were main characters (3) sex of students (4) the learning achievement. All four variables could explain the variance of listening comprehension of students at 26.78 percent.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2534
Degree Name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: โสตทัศนศึกษา
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/73792
URI: http://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.1991.396
ISBN: 9745788481
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: 10.14457/CU.the.1991.396
Type: Thesis