https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/73855
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | สุกัญญา นิมานันท์ | - |
dc.contributor.author | มิ่งขวัญ กิตติวรรณกร | - |
dc.contributor.other | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย | - |
dc.date.issued | 2534 | - |
dc.identifier.isbn | 9745793027 | - |
dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2534 | en_US |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาสภาพ ความต้องการ และปัญหาสื่อการสอนของโรงเรียน ประถมศึกษาสังกัดกรุงเทพมหานคร ประชากรและตัวอย่างประชากรประกอบด้วยกลุ่มผู้ผลิตสื่อการสอน ได้แก่ คณะกรรมการผลิตต้นแบบสื่อการสอน และผู้ผลิตสื่อการสอนในโรงเรียน จำนวน 246 คน และ กลุ่มผู้ใช้สื่อการสอนในโรงเรียนประถมศึกษาสังกัดกรุงเทพมหานคร จำนวน 170 คน รวมทั้งสิ้น 416 คน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1.ผู้ผลิตสื่อการสอนในโรงเรียนส่วนใหญ่เห็นว่ามีสื่อการสอนประเภทต่าง ๆ โดยเฉพาะเครื่องรับวิทยุ และบัตรคำ ที่มีความเพียงพอคือเครื่องฉายแผ่นโปร่งใสและบัตรคำ สื่อการสอนส่วนใหญ่ได้รับมาจากสำนัก การศึกษา และส่วนใหญ่มีจำนวนไม่เพียงพอ 2.ผู้ผลิตสื่อการสอนส่วนใหญ่ทั้ง 2 กลุ่ม ผลิตสื่อการสอนประเภทรูปภาพ บัตรคำและบัตรภาพ โดย คณะกรรมการฯ ผลิตตามแผนพัฒนาการศึกษากรุงเทพมหานคร ส่วนผู้ผลิตสื่อการสอนในโรงเรียนผลิตตาม เนื้อหาของหลักสูตร ผู้ผลิตสื่อการสอนส่วนใหญ่ทั้ง 2 กลุ่มมีการปฏิบัติตามระบบผลิตสื่อการสอน และมีปัญหาเกี่ยวกับด้านเวลามากกว่าด้านอื่น ๆ 3.ผู้ใช้สื่อสารการสอนในโรงเรียนส่วนใหญ่ มีการใช้สื่อการสอนประเภทต่าง ๆ โดยเฉพาะบัตรคำ และมีการปฏิบัติตามระบบการใช้สื่อการสอน ปัญหาที่พบมากกว่าด้านอื่น ๆ คือ ปัญหาด้านคุณสมบัติ ของสื่อการสอน 4.ผู้ผลิตสื่อการสอนทั้ง 2 กลุ่ม มีการให้บริการสื่อการสอนด้านต่าง ๆ น้อย แต่มีความต้องการที่จะ ให้บริการมาก ส่วนผู้ใช้สื่อการสอนในโรงเรียนมีความต้องการรับบริการสื่อการสอนด้านต่าง ๆ มาก 5.ความคิดเห็นส่วนใหญ่ของผู้ใช้สื่อการสอนในโรงเรียนขนาดใหญ่ ขนาดกลาง และขนาดเล็ก เกี่ยว กับสภาพ ความต้องการ และปัญหาสื่อการสอน ไม่แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 | - |
dc.description.abstractalternative | The purpose of this research was to study the state, needs, and problems concerning Instructional media in elementary schools under the jurisdiction of the Bangkok Metropolitan Administration. The population and the samples of the study were 246 instructional media producers in schools, and 170 media users in elementary schools under the jurisdiction of the Bangkok Metropolitan Administration. The results of this research were as follows : 1.The instructional media which most media producers considered as a common used in schools were radio set and flat cards. The instructional media which were most sufficient were overhead projectors and flat cards. Most instructional media were provided by the Department of Education, Bangkok Metropolitan Administration, but were inefficient. 2.Both groups of the media producers mostly produced flat cards and flat picture. Most of the committee members produced instructional media according to the education development plan of the Bangkok Metropolitan Administration while most of the producers in schools produced according to subject matters. Both groups followed the media production system and encountered the problem concerning production time more than other aspects. 3.Most media users in schools used flat cards and followed the media utilization system. The problem most found concerning the media attribute. 4.Both groups of the media producers provided very few media services meanwhile there were quite a lot of demands from media users in schools. 5.There were no statically significant different at the .05 level of significance among most opinions of the media users in large, medium, and small schools concerning the state, needs, and problems of instructional media. | - |
dc.language.iso | th | - |
dc.publisher | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | - |
dc.subject | สื่อการสอน | - |
dc.subject | การสอนด้วยสื่อ | - |
dc.subject | เทคโนโลยีทางการศึกษา | - |
dc.subject | Teaching -- Aids and devices | - |
dc.subject | Educational technology | - |
dc.title | สภาพ ความต้องการ และปัญหาสื่อการสอนของโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา สังกัดกรุงเทพมหานคร | - |
dc.title.alternative | State, needs, and problems concerning instructional media in elementary schools under the jurisdiction of the Bangkok metropolitan administration | - |
dc.type | Thesis | - |
dc.degree.name | ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต | - |
dc.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | - |
dc.degree.discipline | โสตทัศนศึกษา | - |
dc.degree.grantor | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | - |
dc.email.advisor | ไม่มีข้อมูล | - |