Title: การวิเคราะห์หลักสูตรอิสลามศึกษา ระดับประถมศึกษาพุทธศักราช 2523
Other Titles: Analysis of the isalamic studies curriculum for elementary education B.E. 2523
Authors: สุรพล ทองชาติ
Advisors: สวัสดิ์ จงกล
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย
Advisor's Email: ไม่มีข้อมูล
Subjects: อิสลามศึกษา
การประเมินหลักสูตร
Islamic education
Curriculum evaluation
Issue Date: 2534
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อวิเคราะห์หลักสูตรอิสลามศึกษา ระดับประถมศึกษา พุทธศักราช 2523 ในด้านความสัมพันธ์ขององค์ประกอบของหลักสูตรและการนำหลักสูตรไปใช้ เอกสารที่วิเคราะห์ ได้แก่ หลักสูตรอิสลามศึกษา ระดับประถมศึกษา พุทธศักราช 2523 ผู้ให้ข้อมูลเป็นผู้เชี่ยวชาญ จำนวน 9 คน และ วิทยากรสอนศาสนา จำนวน 207 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเป็นแบบสอบถามจากจำนวนผู้ตอบแบบสอบถาม 252 ฉบับ ได้รับกลับคืน 225 ฉบับ คิดเป็นร้อยละ 89.29 การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลใช้ค่าความ ถี่และค่าร้อยละ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า องค์ประกอบของหลักสูตร ได้มีการศึกษาจุดมุ่งหมายของหลักสูตร เนื้อหาและประสบการณ์เรียนรู้การ วัดและประเมิน ในด้านจุดมุ่งหมายของหลักสูตรพบว่า ยึดปรัชญาศึกษาแบบสารัตถนิยม มีเป้าหมายของการศึกษา เพื่อเสริมสร้างความศรัทธาควบคู่กับความรู้ที่เกี่ยวข้องทางศาสนา และมุ่งหวังให้ผู้เรียนมีแนว ปฏิบัติธรรมของศาสนาอิสลาม มีคุณธรรม จริยธรรม เป็นพลเมืองดีของสังคมและประเทศชาติ และระบุ พฤติกรรมการเรียนได้ครบถ้วนทั้ง 3 ด้าน ด้านเนื้อหาและประสบการณ์การเรียนรู้ รูปแบบของหลักสูตรยึดสาขาวิชาหรือเนื้อหาวิชาเป็นหลัก การจัดเรียงเนื้อหาวิชาครบตามเกณฑ์ทุกข้อ ด้านการวัดและประเมินผล ใช้เครื่องมือวัดและประเมินได้ครบทั้ง 4 ชนิด ความสัมพันธ์องค์ประกอบของหลักสูตร ส่วนใหญ่มีความสัมพันธ์กันทุกองค์ประกอบ ด้านความเหมาะสมของหลักสูตร ก่อนนำหลักสูตรไปใช้รวมทุกด้าน มีความเหมาะสมอยู่ในระดับมาก การนำหลักสูตรไปใช้ ด้านการศึกษาก่อนปฏิบัติจริง มีการศึกษารวมทุกด้าน ได้แก่ จุดมุ่งหมายของ หลักสูตร เนื้อหาและประสบการณ์การเรียนรู้ การวัดและประเมินผล อยู่ในระดับมาก และการนำหลักสูตร ไปใช้ มีการปฏิบัติรวมทุกด้านอยู่ในระดับปฏิบัติประจำ
Other Abstract: The purpose of this research was to analyze Isalamic Studies Curriculum in Elementary Education Curriculum B.E. 2523 in order to find out the relationship among curriculum components, and curriculum implementation.Isalamis Studies Curriculum in Elementary Education B.E. 2523 was analyzed. Nine experts and 207 religious teachers were research samples. Questionaires were used as research instruments. From 252 questionnaires in total, 225 accounted for 89.29 , were returned, and analyzed. Frequency and percentage was used for data analysis. Research findings were as follow : Concerning curriculum components: all three components-curriculum objectives, content / Experiences and evaluation were analyzed. Experts agreed that essentialism was the philosophy adhered to for formulating curriculum objectives. The aims of this curriculum were to develop faith in concurrence with knowledge pertaining Isalamic religion. In addition, it aimed at developing learners to know and behave in accordance with Islamic precepts with the emphasis on conducting one’s own living in conformity with religious precepts in terms of moral values and good citizenship Learning behaviours were identified and incorporated in all three domains of objectives. Content and learning experiences were Formulated in relation to subject curriculum principles. Curriculum consequences were organized in logical manner and well responded to the agreed criteria. Evulation instruments were constructed and utilized. Concerning relationship among curriculum components, it was found that all components were well related. With regard to curriculum suitability prior to curriculum implementation it was agreed that the suitability was at high level. In terms of curriculum implementation, it was found that prior to teaching teacher studied curriculum objective, content/experiences and evaluation. It was rated that the degree of study was at the high level. It was further found that actual implementation, comprised all three components. Was carried out.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2534
Degree Name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: นิเทศการศึกษาและพัฒนาหลักสูตร
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/73879
ISBN: 9745789224
Type: Thesis