Title: เทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศกับการเผยแพร่ข้อมูลข่าวสาร ของตลาดหลักทรัพย์แห่งประเทศไทย
Other Titles: Information technology for the stock exchange of Thailand's information distribution
Authors: ลดาวัลย์ ไทยธัญญพานิช
Advisors: ปนัดดา ธนสถิตย์
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย
Subjects: บริการสารสนเทศ
ตลาดหลักทรัพย์แห่งประเทศไทย -- บริการสารสนเทศ
Information services
Stock Exchange of Thailand -- Information services
Issue Date: 2536
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาถึงนโยบายและวิธีการในการนำเทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศมาใช้ในการเผยแพร่ข้อมูลข่าวสารของตลาดหลักทรัพย์แห่งประเทศไทย ปัญหาและอุปสรรคในการนำมาใช้และแนวโน้มในการใช้เทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศ เพื่อการเผยแพร่ข้อมูลข่าวสารของตลาดหลักทรัพย์ฯ ในอนาคต ระเบียบวิธีวิจัยที่ใช้ในการศึกษาคือ การวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ และแนวคิดสำคัญที่ใช้ในการศึกษาได้แก่ แนวคิดเกี่ยวกับเทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศ และการใช้เทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศในองค์กรและการดำเนินธุรกิจ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า นโยบายสำคัญที่ทำให้ตลาดหลักทรัพย์ฯ นำเทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศมาใช้ คือนโยบายหลักในการเป็นศูนย์สารสนเทศที่มีประสิทธิภาพ และนโยบายในการเป็นตลาดหุ้นในระดับสากลและได้มีการกำหนดนโยบาบเสริม โดยการพัฒนาเปลี่ยนระบบการซื้อขายหลักทรัพย์จากระบบเคาะกระดานมา เป็นระบบคอมพิวเตอร์ นโยบายการสร้างความเท่าเทียมกันในการได้รับข้อมูลการซื้อขายหลักทรัพย์และนโยบายการสนับสนุนให้ผู้ลงทุนได้ข้อมูลที่เพียงพอต่อการตัดสินใจลงทุน ในด้านปัญหาและอุปสรรคจากการใช้เทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศเพื่อการเผยแพร่ข้อมูล ข่าวสารของตลาดหลักทรัพย์ฯ นั้น พบว่า มีปัญหาหลายประการที่ทำให้การดำเนินนโยบายด้านการสร้างความเท่าเทียมกันไม่สามารถบรรลุวัตถุประสงค์ได้ ส่วนแนวโน้มในการใช้เทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศเพื่อการเผยแพร่ข้อมูลข่าวสารของตลาดหลักทรัพย์ฯ จะมีการพัฒนารูปแบบข้อมูลข่าวสารให้มีความน่าสนใจ ถูกต้องแม่นยำและรวดเร็วขึ้น รวมทั้งมีการเผยแพร่ข้อมูลโดยคอมพิวเตอร์ออนไลน์ไปยังผู้ลงทุนโดยตรงด้วย
Other Abstract: The objective of research is to understand the policy and the process of information distribution of the Stock Exchange of Thailand (SET) with the information technology, the information technology uses problems and its future. This research is conducted by using qualitative research method. It is primarily based on concepts of information technology and information technology’s use in organization and businesses. The resuits of the research can be summarized as follows : The using of modern information technology for the SET’s information distribution, is the result of the SET’s major policy in order to be the efficient information center and to upgrade herself into international level. Thus the SET implies the policy to change the old securities trading method to be computerized, provide sufficient information for the investors over the regions and to promote rational securities investment in the country. The obstacles and problems of the using of the modern information technology as mentioned has caused the unfairness to some investors which is the obstacles to the SET’s information distribution policy. The SET’s modern information distribution technology in the near future will extend the efficient information services to provide more fast and accurate information for investors including the direct information distribution with the computer on-line.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (นศ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2536
Degree Name: นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: การสื่อสารมวลชน
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/73961
Type: Thesis