https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/73971
Title: | ความคิดเห็นของครูศิลปะในกรุงเทพมหานครเกี่ยวกับการประเมินผลการเรียนวิชาศิลปศึกษาตามหลักสูตรมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น พุทธศักราช 2521 |
Other Titles: | Opinions of Art teachers in Bangkok metropolis concerning learning evaluation on Art education courses in the lower secondary school curriculum B.E. 2521 |
Authors: | มาลิยา กองสุข |
Advisors: | สุลักษณ์ ศรีบุรี |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย |
Advisor's Email: | Sulak.S@chula.ac.th |
Subjects: | ครูศิลปศึกษา -- ไทย -- กรุงเทพฯ ศิลปะ -- การศึกษาและการสอน (มัธยมศึกษา) การประเมินผลทางการศึกษา Art teachers -- Thailand -- Bangkok Arts -- Study and teaching (Secondary) Educational evaluation |
Issue Date: | 2534 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาความคิดเห็นของครูศิลปะในกรุงเทพมหานคร เกี่ยวกับการประเมินผลการเรียนวิขาศิลปศึกษา ตามหลักสูตรมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น พุทธศักราช 2521 ในด้านการปฏิบัติตามระเบียบการประเมินผล การสร้างแบบทดสอบ วิธีการประเมินผล การตัดสินผลการเรียน การส่งเสริมและสนับสนุนครูศิลปะในเรื่องการประเมินผลการเรียนวิขาศิลปศึกษาโดยบุคคลและหน่วยงานที่เกี่ยวข้อง ผู้วิจัยใช้แบบสอบถามสำรวจความคิดเห็นจากครูศิลปะ ระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น โรงเรียนรัฐบาลในกรุงเทพมหานคร จำนวน 110 คน แล้ววิเคราะห์ข้อมูลหาค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย และค่าส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน โดยใช้คอมพิวเตอร์โปรแกรมสำเร็จรูป เอสพีเอสเอสเอ็กซ์ (SPSSX-Statistical Package for the Social Science X)แล้วนำเสนอข้อมูลในรูปตารางประกอบความเรียง และข้อเสนอแนะในรูปความเรียงตามลาดับความถี่ของจำนวนผู้ตอบ ผลการวิจัยได้พบว่า ครูศิลปะมีความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับการประเมินผลการเรียนวิขาศิลปศึกษาตาม หลักสูตรมัธยมศึกษาตอนตัน พุทธศักราช 2521 อยู่ใบระดับเห็นด้วยในทุก ๆ ด้านดังต่อไปนี้ คือ (1) การปฏิบัติตามระเบียบการประเมินผล (2 ) การสร้างแบบทดสอบ (3 ) วิธีการประเมินผล (4 ) การตัดสินผลการเรียน (5 ) การส่งเสริมและสนับสนุนครูศิลปะในเรื่องการประเมินผลการเรียนวิขาศิลปศึกษา โดยบุคคลและหน่วยงานที่เกี่ยวข้อง ครูศิลปะมีข้อเสนอแนะในแบบสอบถามปลายเปิดที่สรุปสาระสำคัญดังนี้ คือ (1) กระทรวงศึกษาธิการควรจัดทาคู่มือการประเมินผลให้แก่ครูศิลปะอย่างทั่วถึง (2) กระทรวงศึกษาธิการ ควรจัดทำเอกสาร ตาราเรียน และคู่มือครู ให้แก่ครูศิลปะได้ใช้เตรียมการประเมินผลล่วงหน้าอย่างเพียงพอ (3) กลุ่มโรงเรียนแต่ละกลุ่มควรจัดทำธนาคารข้อสอบ (4) ครูศิลปะควรเน้นวิธีการประเมินผลภาคปฏิบัติมากกว่าภาคทฤษฎี (5) ครูศิลปะไม่ควรตัดสินให้ผลการเรียน "0" หรือตก ในกรณีทีนักเรียนมีความตั้งใจ ปฏิบัติงานพอสมควรแล้ว (6) ศึกษานิเทศก์ควรแนะนำครูศิลปะในด้านวิธีการประเมินผล การเขียนข้อทดสอบ และการปฏิบัติตามระเบียบการประเมินผล (7) ศึกษานิเทศก์ควรจัดอบรมสัมมนาให้แก่ครูศิลปะ โดยการสนทนาแลกเปลี่ยนความคิดเห็น และให้คำปรึกษาแนะนำ (8 ) ศึกษานิเทศก์ควรนิเทศและติดตาม ประเมินผลการปฏิบัติการประเมินผลของครูศิลปะทุกภาคเรียน |
Other Abstract: | The purpose of this research was to study the opinions of art teachers concerning learning evaluation on art education courses in the lower secondary school curriculum B.E. 2521 :- the performance on evaluative regulations, the test construction, the evaluation administration, the judgment of learning outcomes, the personnels' and the organizations' encouragement and support art teachers concerning learning evaluation on art education courses. The questionnaires were utilized to survey the opinions of 110 art teachers in the public lower secondary schools in Bangkok Metropolis. The obtainable data were analyzed in terms of percentage, means and standard deviations by using the Statistical Package for the Social Science X (SPSSX) and then presented in tables with explanations and the suggestions were presented in frequency with explanations. The findings were found that the opinions of art teachers concerning learning evaluation on art education courses in the lower secondary school curriculum B.E. 2521 were at level of agreement in these areas: (1) the performance on evaluative regulations, (2) the test construction, (3) the evaluation administration, (4) the judgment of learning outcomes, (5) the personnels' and the organizations' encouragement and support art teachers concerning learning evaluation on art education courses. The essential suggestions of art teachers in the open-ended form can be concluded as following: (1) Ministry of Education should provide handbooks of evaluation practice to all art teachers, (2) Ministry of Education should make documents, textbooks and the teaching handbooks to all art teachers for preparing evaluation in advance, (3) each school group should make the test bank, (4) the art teachers should emphasize the practice of evaluation more than the theory, (5) the art teachers should not evaluate the learning outcomes as "non-pass" if the students showed their attention in art work, (6) the supervisors should advise the art teachers about the techniques of evaluation, how to write the examinations and how to perform on evaluative regulations, (7) the supervisors should held the training and seminar for the art teachers by using the conversation technique, the discussion and the guidance and (8) the supervisors should supervise and follow up the performance on evaluative regulations of art teachers in every semesters. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2534 |
Degree Name: | ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | ศิลปศึกษา |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/73971 |
ISBN: | 9745785172 |
Type: | Thesis |