Title: สภาพและปัญหาการสื่อสารในโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา สังกัดกรมสามัญศึกษา กรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Titles: State and problems of communication in secondary schools under the jurisdiction of the department of general education, Bangkok metropolis
Authors: ระวิ จิโรจวงศ์
Advisors: นพพงษ์ บุญจิตราดุลย์
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย
Advisor's Email: Noppong.b@chula.ac.th
Subjects: การสื่อสารทางการศึกษา
โรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา -- การบริหาร
Communication in education
High schools -- Administration
Issue Date: 2534
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมาย เพี่อศึกษาสภาพและปัญหาการสื่อสารในโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา สังกัดกรมสามัญศึกษา กรุงเทพมหานคร ผลการวิจัยพบว่า มีการใช้การสื่อสารทางวาจามากกว่าทางลายอักษณ์อักษร โดยใช้การพบปะเป็นรายบุคคล และเครื่องติดต่อภายในมากที่สุด น้อยที่สุด คือ การประกาศเสียงตามสาย ส่วนทางลายอักษณ์อักษรใช้หนังสือคำสั่งมากที่สุด รองลงไปคือใช้หนังสือเวียนและใช้จดหมายส่วนตัวน้อยที่สุด โรงเรียนส่วนใหญ่มีอุปกรณ์การสื่อสารครบ นอกจากวิทยุสื่อสาร สภาพใช้งานอุปกรณ์เกือบทุกชนิดอยู่ในระดับดี วิทยุสื่อสารเพียงอย่างเดียวที่อยู่ในระดับพอใช้งานได้ ลักษณะการสื่อสารแบบเป็นทางการ การสื่อสารจากบนลงล่าง และการสื่อสารโดยตรงนิยมใช้มากกว่าแบบไม่เป็นทางการ จากล่างขึ้นบนและส่งผ่านบุคคลอื่น การใช้โอกาสแบบเป็นทางการในการสื่อสารใช้การประชุมกรรมการประจำมากที่สุด ใช้การประชุมกรรมการเฉพาะกิจน้อยที่สุด ส่วนการใช้โอกาสแบบไม่เป็นทางการในการสื่อสารใช้การพบกันโดยบังเอิญมากที่สุด ใช้การไปเยี่ยมเยียนที่บ้านน้อยที่สุด ผู้บริหารและครูใช้หลัก ๗ ประการในการสื่อสารอยู่ในระดับบ่อยครั้ง โดยคำนึงถึงความน่าเชื่อถือมากที่สุด และคำนึงถือความสามารถฃองผู้รับสารน้อยที่สุด ปัญหาที่พบในการสื่อสารในโรงเรียนอยู่ในระดับน้อย การยึดติดระบบรูปแบบตามสายงานอย่างเคร่งครัดเป็นปัญหามากที่สุด ขนาดตัวหนังสือ และความชัดเจนของการเขียนหรือการพิมพ์เป็นปัญหาน้อยที่สุด ชนิดของข่าวที่ผู้บริหารและครู-อาจารย์สนใจมากที่สุด คือ ข่าวเกี่ยวกับกิจกรรมนักเรียน ส่วนข่าวเกี่ยวกับงานสัมพันธ์ชุมชนและการประชาสัมพันธ์ได้รับความสนใจน้อยที่สุด
Other Abstract: The purposes of this research were to a study the state and problems of communication in secondary schools under the jurisdiction of the department of General Education, Bangkok Metropolis. Research findings showed as follows: The verbal communication was the method used in schools more than a written one by which it was most used for interpersonal discussion and intercom, whereas on-lined announcement was least used. The letter of job obligation and circular-letter were the most used in form of written communication while personal letter was least used. Most schools had all communication equipment which were well-equipped except transceiver. The formal communication, downward communication and direct approach were most used more than the informal also upward communication and indirect approach. Formal occasion was most used for committee meeting and was least used for ad hoc committee meeting, while informal occasion was most used for unexpected meet and was least used for home visit. The communicator frequently applied the 7 c's of communication. the most used was credibility and the least one was capability of audience. With regards to problems in communication, they were rated Tobe the low level problems whereby sticky operated according to system was rated Tobe the most problem while letter size and clarity of type or written were rated Tobe the least problems. School administrators and teachers were most interested in information related to student activity programs and least interested in community relations and public relation information.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2534
Degree Name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: บริหารการศึกษา
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/73991
ISBN: 9745793159
Type: Thesis