https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/74021
Title: | องค์ประกอบทางเคมีของว่านพระฉิม (Euphorbia sessiliflora Roxb.) |
Other Titles: | Chemical constituents of Euphorbia sessiliflora Roxb. |
Authors: | อุไรวรรณ พัวไพบูลย์ |
Advisors: | สุภาพ บุณยะรัตเวช อมร เพชรสม |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย |
Subjects: | ว่านพระฉิม -- การวิเคราะห์ Euphorbia sessiliflora -- Analysis Euphorbia -- Analysis |
Issue Date: | 2536 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | นำเหง้าว่านพระฉิม (Euphorbia sessiliflora Roxb.) ที่แห้งและบดละเอียดมาสกัดด้วยเฮกเซนได้ผลสกัดสีน้ำตาล นำกากที่เหลือมาสกัดต่อด้วยไคคลอโรมีเทน และ เมทานอล ได้ผลสกัดสีน้ำตาล และ สีแดงปนดำ ตามลำดับ การแยกผลสกัดโดยวิธีควิดคอลัมน์โครมาโทกราฟี และ คอลัมน์โครมาโทกราฟี สามารถแยกสารได้ 10 ชนิด การหาสูตรโครงสร้างของสารเหล่านี้ ทำโดยอาศัยคุณสมบัติทางกายภาพ คุณสมบัติทางเคมีและหลักฐานทางสเปกโทรสโคปี สาร 8 ชนิดที่หาสูตรโครงสร้างได้คือ ของผสมเอสเทอร์โซ่ตรงยาว, ของผสมแอลกอฮอล์อิ่มตัวโซ่ตรงยาว (C28 , C30), trans-triaconty1 4-hydroxy-3-methoxy cinnamate, Jolkinolide A , ของผสมของสเตอรอยด์สามชนิด β-sitosterol, stigmasterol, cholesterol, Jolkinolide B, ของผสมของ β-sitosteryl 1-3..0- β-D-glucopyranoside, stigmasteryl 1-3-o- β -D-glucopyranoside, Lanosterol. สำหรับสารอีก 2 ชนิด ยังไม่สามารถบอกสูตรโครงสร้างได้ คือ สาร 9 มีจุดหลอมเหลว 191-192°C, สาร 10 มีจุดหลอมเหลว 248-251°C |
Other Abstract: | Dried rhizomes of Euphorbia sessiliflora Roxb. Were finely crushed and extracted with hexane, giving a brown crude extract. The residue was further extracted with dichloromethane and methanol, giving a brown and a dark red crude extracts respectively. Fractionation of crude extracts by quick column chromatography and column chromatography led to the isolation of ten compounds. The structure of these compounds were established on the basis of physical properties, chemical properties and spectral evidences. Eight identified components were a mixture of long chain esters, a mixture of long chain alcohols (C28, C30), trans-triaconty1 4-hydroxy-3-methoxy cinnamate, Jolkinolide A, a mixture of β-sitosterol, stigmasterol and cholesterol, Jolkinolide B, a mixture of β-sitosteryl 1-3-0-β-D-glicopyranoside and stigmasteryl 1-3-0- β -D-glucopyranoside, Lanosterol. The other two unidentified components were compound were compound 9 (m.p. 191-192 °C, and compound 10 (m.p. 248-251°C) |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (วท.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2536 |
Degree Name: | วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | เคมีอินทรีย์ |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/74021 |
Type: | Thesis |